Safe And Sure Hospitality Private Limited

U55100MH2006PTC160737ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-MumbaiUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
4 / 4 signals passed

Safe And Sure Hospitality Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2006 and based in Maharashtra, India. Safe And Sure Hospitality Private Limited operates in Hospitality (NIC 55100) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. For 2018-19, the company reported revenue of ₹0 and a net loss of ₹68.1K. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 2528d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹0
2018-19
PAT (latest FY)
₹-68.1K
Awaiting extraction
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2006
20 years old
State
Maharashtra
Sector
Hospitality
NIC 55100
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹1.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Sept 2019
2528d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2019
2711d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
z*****(at)safeandsuremarine.com
Registered Office
15 SAGAR BUILDING,327,NARSINATHA STREET, MASJID BUNDER WEST, MUMBAI-400 009 MH 000000 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
15 SAGAR BUILDING,327,NARSINATHA STREET, MASJID BUNDER WEST, MUMBAI-400 009 MH 000000 IN
NIC code
55100
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
z*****(at)safeandsuremarine.com
Section
Hospitality
ROC
RoC-Mumbai
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
24 Mar 2006 · 30 Sept 2019

Directors

2 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 2024+26dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2520 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2425 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 2022+13dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2322 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Safe And Sure Hospitality Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
297707303Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹4.90 Cr27 Jan 2022Open
808987706ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹6.98 Cr04 Jul 2023Satisfied
127308452State Bank of India(Bank)₹9.93 Cr27 Jan 2020Satisfied
839390385Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹19.92 Cr12 Mar 2019Satisfied
142843033Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹14.67 Cr12 Mar 2021Satisfied
276174990ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹67.29 L19 Sep 2022Satisfied
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Safe And Sure Hospitality Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA4 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹11.27 L₹22.54 L₹33.80 L₹0₹0₹0₹02014-152015-162016-172018-19
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2018-19
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15

Detailed Financials

4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2018-192016-172015-162014-15
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2018-19
Profit after Tax2018-19
Net Worth2018-19

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2014-15+342.99%
2015-16-1.25%
2016-17-1.54%
2018-19-5.02%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters44,45,62,77991.27%
Institutional Investors213,60,0172.79%
Public & Others2829,04,5455.95%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Safe And Sure Hospitality Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

21 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
Bottom quartile · P22
Employees
Paid-up capital
Bottom quartile · P0
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P24

Top 10 in Hospitality

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Dlf Universal Limited..
Haryana · Inc 1980
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Pazel International Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1980
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Talreja Hospitalities Private Limited
Madhya Pradesh · Inc 2018
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Nuoi Holdings Private Limited
Uttar Pradesh · Inc 2020
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

3Filings, charges, board changes
03 Aug 2022
Shravani appointed as Director
03 Aug 2022
Nooruddin appointed as Director
24 Mar 2006
Company incorporated
Safe And Sure Hospitality Private Limited registered with RoC-Mumbai; year 2006

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Safe And Sure Hospitality Private Limited

When was Safe And Sure Hospitality Private Limited incorporated?
Safe And Sure Hospitality Private Limited was incorporated in 2006 (around 24 Mar 2006). Its CIN is U55100MH2006PTC160737 and it is registered with RoC-Mumbai.
Where is Safe And Sure Hospitality Private Limited located?
Safe And Sure Hospitality Private Limited is headquartered in Maharashtra, at: 15 SAGAR BUILDING,327,NARSINATHA STREET, MASJID BUNDER WEST, MUMBAI-400 009 MH 000000 IN .
What sector does Safe And Sure Hospitality Private Limited operate in?
Safe And Sure Hospitality Private Limited operates in the Hospitality sector (NIC code 55100), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Safe And Sure Hospitality Private Limited?
Safe And Sure Hospitality Private Limited has 2 active directors: Shravani (Director), Nooruddin (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Safe And Sure Hospitality Private Limited?
Safe And Sure Hospitality Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
Does Safe And Sure Hospitality Private Limited have any open charges?
Safe And Sure Hospitality Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Safe And Sure Hospitality Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Safe And Sure Hospitality Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 4 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.