Safehawk Footwear Private Limited

U19200HR2022PTC101543ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-DelhiUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
4 / 4 signals passed

Safehawk Footwear Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2022 and based in Haryana, India. It was founded by Raghav and Keshav. Safehawk Footwear Private Limited operates in Leather (NIC 19200) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. For 2022-23, the company reported revenue of ₹28.94 L and a net loss of ₹10.75 L. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk Flags No active risk flags · all compliance signals clear
Revenue (latest FY)
₹28.94 L
2022-23
PAT (latest FY)
₹-10.75 L
Margin -37.1%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2022
4 years old
State
Haryana
Sector
Leather
NIC 19200
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹1.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% utilized
Members
Last AGM
Last Balance Sheet
Latest Filing
Registered Email
t**********(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
Plot No. 1358, Part - B, M.I.E., Bahadurgarh, Distt. Jhajjar, Bahadurgarh Jhajjar HR 124507 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
Plot No. 1358, Part - B, M.I.E., Bahadurgarh, Distt. Jhajjar, Bahadurgarh Jhajjar HR 124507 IN
NIC code
19200
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
t**********(at)gmail.com
Section
Leather
ROC
RoC-Delhi
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
22 Feb 2022 ·

Directors

2 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 2024+31dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2527 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 2023+30dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2426 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2326 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Safehawk Footwear Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
900732088ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹13.41 Cr04 Jul 2022Open
921449153ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹16.62 Cr04 Jul 2019Open
815300657Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹11.84 Cr04 Jul 2019Open
991538788HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹22.53 Cr19 Sep 2021Satisfied
618801981ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹5.31 Cr12 Mar 2020Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Safehawk Footwear Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA2 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹31.54 L₹63.08 L₹94.62 L₹0₹90.11 L2022-222022-23
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2022-23
2022-22

Detailed Financials

2 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2022-232022-22
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2022-23
Profit after Tax2022-23
Net Worth2022-23-3591.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2022-22-11.11%-8.54%1.30
2022-23-37.15%-142.78%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters22,92,83,75264.09%
Institutional Investors121,31,3614.66%
Public & Others421,42,77,37731.25%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Safehawk Footwear Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

7 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
Bottom quartile · P20
PAT (latest FY)
Bottom quartile · P0
Employees
Paid-up capital
Bottom quartile · P0
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P14

Top 10 in Leather

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Mirza International Limited
Uttar Pradesh · Inc 1979
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Khadim India Limited
West Bengal · Inc 1981
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Metropoli Overseas Ltd
West Bengal · Inc 1991
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Mayur Leather Products Limited
Rajasthan · Inc 1987
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

3Filings, charges, board changes
22 Feb 2022
Company incorporated
Safehawk Footwear Private Limited registered with RoC-Delhi; year 2022
22 Feb 2022
Raghav appointed as Director
22 Feb 2022
Keshav appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Safehawk Footwear Private Limited

When was Safehawk Footwear Private Limited incorporated?
Safehawk Footwear Private Limited was incorporated in 2022 (around 22 Feb 2022). Its CIN is U19200HR2022PTC101543 and it is registered with RoC-Delhi.
Where is Safehawk Footwear Private Limited located?
Safehawk Footwear Private Limited is headquartered in Haryana, at: Plot No. 1358, Part - B, M.I.E., Bahadurgarh, Distt. Jhajjar, Bahadurgarh Jhajjar HR 124507 IN .
What sector does Safehawk Footwear Private Limited operate in?
Safehawk Footwear Private Limited operates in the Leather sector (NIC code 19200), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Safehawk Footwear Private Limited?
Safehawk Footwear Private Limited has 2 active directors: Raghav (Director), Keshav (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Safehawk Footwear Private Limited?
Safehawk Footwear Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
Does Safehawk Footwear Private Limited have any open charges?
Safehawk Footwear Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Safehawk Footwear Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Safehawk Footwear Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 4 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.