Sagun Polymers Ltd

U25209GJ1987PLC009314ActivePublic · Non-govt companyRoC-AhmedabadUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Sagun Polymers Ltd is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 1987 and based in Gujarat, India. Sagun Polymers Ltd operates in Rubber & Plastics (NIC 25209) with authorized capital of ₹75.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹75.00 L. For 2021-22, the company reported revenue of ₹0 and profit after tax of ₹6.10 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1736d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹0
2021-22
PAT (latest FY)
₹6.10 L
Awaiting extraction
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹75.00 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1987
39 years old
State
Gujarat
Sector
Rubber & Plastics
NIC 25209
Class
Public
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹75.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹75.00 L
100% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1736d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
b**********(at)yahoo.co.in
Registered Office
OPP GUJCOMASOL GODOWNNR CARGO MOTORS NAROL VATWA RO AD NAROL AHMEDABAD GJ 382405 IN
SAGUN POLYMERS LTD
Brand SAGUN POLYMERS LTD · Legal entity Sagun Polymers Ltd

Explore the financials, board members, legal insights, and much more in the complete profile of SAGUN POLYMERS LTD.

Total Funding
Latest Round
Revenue
Valuation
Funding Rounds
Employees
Stage
HQ
Founded
1987
Joined to MCA on CIN U25209GJ1987PLC009314

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
OPP GUJCOMASOL GODOWNNR CARGO MOTORS NAROL VATWA RO AD NAROL AHMEDABAD GJ 382405 IN
NIC code
25209
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
b**********(at)yahoo.co.in
Section
Rubber & Plastics
ROC
RoC-Ahmedabad
Website
Class · sub-category
Public · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
13 Jan 1987 · 30 Nov 2021

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 2024+25dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2524 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2426 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2323 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Sagun Polymers Ltd.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
809931477Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹18.59 Cr19 Sep 2023Open
108930351HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹13.28 Cr04 Jul 2022Open
763819240Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹6.44 Cr12 Mar 2023Open
178363766Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹15.51 Cr04 Jul 2019Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Sagun Polymers Ltd.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA4 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹32.56 Cr₹65.13 Cr₹97.69 Cr₹93.04 Cr₹9.44 Cr₹6.62 Cr₹02015-162017-182019-202021-22
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2021-22
2019-20
2017-18
2015-16

Detailed Financials

4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2021-222019-202017-182015-16
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2021-22-253.0%-951.0%
Profit after Tax2021-22-59.0%-2.0%
Net Worth2021-22+6.0%+35.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2015-16+0.35%+5.23%+1.13%4.63
2017-18+2.43%-60.47%+12.21%+4.29%2.85
2019-20+6.70%-79.59%+6.30%+2.67%2.36
2021-22+3.67%+1.95%1.88

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters21,69,16,39759.77%
Institutional Investors230,71,12110.85%
Public & Others2983,16,54229.38%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Sagun Polymers Ltd.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

13 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
Bottom quartile · P20
Employees
Paid-up capital
2nd quartile · P60
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P23

Top 10 in Rubber & Plastics

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Bando India Private Limited
Haryana · Inc 2003
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Tega Industries Limited
West Bengal · Inc 1976
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Vinplex India Private Limited
Tamil Nadu · Inc 1991
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Parixit Irrigation Limited
Gujarat · Inc 1989
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Ceat Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1958
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
30 Sept 2015
Parth appointed as Director
13 Jan 1987
Company incorporated
Sagun Polymers Ltd registered with RoC-Ahmedabad; year 1987

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Sagun Polymers Ltd

When was Sagun Polymers Ltd incorporated?
Sagun Polymers Ltd was incorporated in 1987 (around 13 Jan 1987). Its CIN is U25209GJ1987PLC009314 and it is registered with RoC-Ahmedabad.
Where is Sagun Polymers Ltd located?
Sagun Polymers Ltd is headquartered in Gujarat, at: OPP GUJCOMASOL GODOWNNR CARGO MOTORS NAROL VATWA RO AD NAROL AHMEDABAD GJ 382405 IN .
What sector does Sagun Polymers Ltd operate in?
Sagun Polymers Ltd operates in the Rubber & Plastics sector (NIC code 25209), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Sagun Polymers Ltd?
Sagun Polymers Ltd has 1 active director: Parth (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Sagun Polymers Ltd?
Sagun Polymers Ltd has authorized capital of ₹75.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹75.00 L.
Does Sagun Polymers Ltd have any open charges?
Sagun Polymers Ltd has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Sagun Polymers Ltd's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Sagun Polymers Ltd is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.