Sai Tools Private Limited

U28930MH2004PTC146432ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-MumbaiUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Sai Tools Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2004 and based in Maharashtra, India. Sai Tools Private Limited operates in Metal Products (NIC 28930) with authorized capital of ₹35.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹21.91 L. For 2019-20, the company reported revenue of ₹21.04 Cr and profit after tax of ₹74.27 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1736d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹21.04 Cr
2019-20
PAT (latest FY)
₹74.27 L
Margin 3.5%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹21.91 L
63% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2004
22 years old
State
Maharashtra
Sector
Metal Products
NIC 28930
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹35.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹21.91 L
63% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1736d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
a**********(at)saitools.com
Registered Office
Plot No. W-9/B, MIDC, Additional Ambernath, Ambernath(East) Thane Thane MH 421506 IN
SAI TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED
Brand SAI TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED · Legal entity Sai Tools Private Limited

SAI TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED is the legal entity of Sai Tools - India.

Total Funding
Latest Round
Revenue
Valuation
Funding Rounds
Employees
14
Stage
HQ
Founded
2004
Joined to MCA on CIN U28930MH2004PTC146432

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
Plot No. W-9/B, MIDC, Additional Ambernath, Ambernath(East) Thane Thane MH 421506 IN
NIC code
28930
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
a**********(at)saitools.com
Section
Metal Products
ROC
RoC-Mumbai
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
20 May 2004 · 30 Nov 2021

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2520 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2422 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2320 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Sai Tools Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
513049638HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹21.90 Cr12 Mar 2023Open
561328327HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹1.49 Cr04 Jul 2023Satisfied
635434838Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹3.61 Cr19 Sep 2023Open
849118242HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹10.73 Cr27 Jan 2021Open
135336163HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹5.22 Cr27 Jan 2021Satisfied
459640889State Bank of India(Bank)₹16.75 Cr19 Sep 2023Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Sai Tools Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA2 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹6.04 Cr₹12.08 Cr₹18.12 Cr₹4.99 Cr₹17.26 Cr2016-172019-20
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2019-20
2016-17

Detailed Financials

2 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2019-202016-17
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2019-20+835.0%
Profit after Tax2019-20+543.0%
Net Worth2019-20+26.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2016-17+2.27%+6.57%+1.64%4.00
2019-20+3.53%+156.38%+14.16%+7.21%1.96

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters12,97,33,44369.18%
Institutional Investors126,32,4706.12%
Public & Others321,06,14,90724.70%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Sai Tools Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

18 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
Top quartile · P75
PAT (latest FY)
2nd quartile · P50
Employees
Paid-up capital
3rd quartile · P42
Compliance Health
96
96
96
3rd quartile · P33

Top 10 in Metal Products

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
O K Play India Limited
Haryana · Inc 1988
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Yashraj Containeurs Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1993
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Kabra Extrusion Technik Ltd
Maharashtra · Inc 1982
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
26 Nov 2018
Vasanta appointed as Director
20 May 2004
Company incorporated
Sai Tools Private Limited registered with RoC-Mumbai; year 2004

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Sai Tools Private Limited

When was Sai Tools Private Limited incorporated?
Sai Tools Private Limited was incorporated in 2004 (around 20 May 2004). Its CIN is U28930MH2004PTC146432 and it is registered with RoC-Mumbai.
Where is Sai Tools Private Limited located?
Sai Tools Private Limited is headquartered in Maharashtra, at: Plot No. W-9/B, MIDC, Additional Ambernath, Ambernath(East) Thane Thane MH 421506 IN .
What sector does Sai Tools Private Limited operate in?
Sai Tools Private Limited operates in the Metal Products sector (NIC code 28930), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Sai Tools Private Limited?
Sai Tools Private Limited has 1 active director: Vasanta (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Sai Tools Private Limited?
Sai Tools Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹35.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹21.91 L.
Does Sai Tools Private Limited have any open charges?
Sai Tools Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Sai Tools Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Sai Tools Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.