Saksoft Limited is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 1999 and based in Tamil Nadu, India. Saksoft Limited operates in Software publishing, consultancy and supply [Software publishing includes
produc (NIC 72200) with authorized capital of ₹20.10 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹10.54 Cr. For 2025-26, the company reported revenue of ₹492.63 Cr and profit after tax of ₹74.63 Cr. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1851d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹492.63 Cr
2025-26
PAT (latest FY)
₹74.63 Cr
Margin 15.1%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹10.54 Cr
52% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1999
27 years old
State
Tamil Nadu
Sector
Software publishing, consultancy and supply [Software publishing includes
produc
NIC 72200
Class
Public
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹20.10 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹10.54 Cr
52% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
10 Aug 2021
1851d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1983d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
c****************(at)saksoft.co.in
Registered Office
SP Infocity, Block A, 2nd Floor, 40, MGR Salai, Perungudi, Kadanchavadi, CHENNAI TN 600096 IN
SAKSOFT LIMITED is the legal entity of Saksoft and Terafast Networks.
Total Funding
—
Latest Round
—
Revenue
—
Valuation
—
Funding Rounds
—
Employees
2,114
Stage
—
HQ
—
Founded
1999
Joined to MCA on CIN L72200TN1999PLC054429
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
SP Infocity, Block A, 2nd Floor, 40, MGR Salai, Perungudi, Kadanchavadi, CHENNAI TN 600096 IN
NIC code
72200
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
c****************(at)saksoft.co.in
Section
Software publishing, consultancy and supply [Software publishing includes
produc
ROC
RoC-Chennai
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Public · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
24 Nov 1999 · 10 Aug 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
SP Infocity, Block A, 2nd Floor, 40, MGR Salai, Perungudi, Kadanchavadi, CHENNAI TN 600096 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Saksoft Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Saksoft Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Saksoft Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Saksoft Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA7 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2025-26
₹539.97 Cr
₹89.47 Cr
—
—
—
2023-24
₹752.70 Cr
₹97.25 Cr
₹568.60 Cr
₹517.15 Cr
—
2022-23
₹853.18 Cr
₹94.62 Cr
₹471.04 Cr
₹651.88 Cr
—
2018-19
₹96.09 Cr
₹52.35 Cr
₹86.00 Cr
₹338.73 Cr
—
2017-18
₹27.52 Cr
₹4.85 Cr
₹92.85 Cr
₹428.10 Cr
—
2016-17
₹23.39 Cr
₹1.54 Cr
₹37.41 Cr
₹401.21 Cr
—
2015-16
₹80.88 Cr
₹3.44 Cr
₹41.45 Cr
₹40.14 Cr
—
Detailed Financials
4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2025-26
2023-24
2022-23
2018-19
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹539.97 Cr
₹752.70 Cr
₹853.18 Cr
₹96.09 Cr
Other income
—
₹79.69 Cr
₹2.22 Cr
₹4.38 Cr
Total income
₹539.97 Cr
₹832.38 Cr
₹855.40 Cr
₹100.47 Cr
Total expenses
—
₹238.21 Cr
₹764.29 Cr
₹63.30 Cr
Profit before tax
—
₹94.43 Cr
₹72.72 Cr
₹41.93 Cr
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹89.47 Cr
₹97.25 Cr
₹94.62 Cr
₹52.35 Cr
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
—
₹568.60 Cr
₹471.04 Cr
₹86.00 Cr
Borrowings
—
₹0
₹0
₹4.83 Cr
Current liabilities
—
₹35.74 Cr
₹58.26 Cr
₹59.62 Cr
Total liabilities
—
₹15.17 Cr
₹56.11 Cr
₹92.34 Cr
Current assets
—
₹940.78 Cr
₹92.49 Cr
₹17.73 Cr
Cash & equivalents
—
₹24.60 Cr
₹34.17 Cr
₹3.47 Cr
Total assets
—
₹517.15 Cr
₹651.88 Cr
₹338.73 Cr
Employees
—
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2025-26
₹128.45 Cr
+742.0%
+78.0%
+11.0%
Profit after Tax2025-26
₹22.85 Cr
+909.0%
+61.0%
+34.0%
Net Worth2023-24
₹199.27 Cr
+70.0%
+11.0%
+19.0%
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2015-16
₹20.84 Cr
₹5.48 Cr
+12.28%
—
+10.06%
+5.85%
1.72
—
2016-17
₹42.95 Cr
₹7.89 Cr
+12.90%
+14.33%
+9.61%
+5.93%
—
—
2017-18
₹96.37 Cr
₹2.97 Cr
+15.79%
+8.22%
+11.71%
+7.17%
0.63
—
2018-19
₹50.91 Cr
₹49.00 Cr
+17.25%
+63.95%
+18.10%
+11.73%
0.54
—
2022-23
₹518.81 Cr
₹69.82 Cr
+13.30%
+121.48%
+15.96%
+13.59%
0.17
—
2023-24
₹344.76 Cr
₹33.06 Cr
+13.59%
+7.48%
+15.14%
+12.69%
0.19
—
2025-26
₹935.73 Cr
₹88.83 Cr
+15.15%
+118.89%
—
—
—
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Saksoft Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Saksoft Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
42 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
₹963.16 Cr
₹85.77 Cr
₹38.54 Cr
Top quartile · P90
PAT (latest FY)
₹91.42 Cr
₹4.11 Cr
₹6.77 Cr
Top quartile · P90
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹66.95 Cr
₹65.98 L
₹3.50 Cr
Top quartile · P95
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0
Top 10 in Software publishing, consultancy and supply [Software publishing includes
produc
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Saksoft Limited
When was Saksoft Limited incorporated?
Saksoft Limited was incorporated in 1999 (around 24 Nov 1999). Its CIN is L72200TN1999PLC054429 and it is registered with RoC-Chennai.
Where is Saksoft Limited located?
Saksoft Limited is headquartered in Tamil Nadu, at: SP Infocity, Block A, 2nd Floor, 40, MGR Salai, Perungudi, Kadanchavadi, CHENNAI TN 600096 IN .
What sector does Saksoft Limited operate in?
Saksoft Limited operates in the Software publishing, consultancy and supply [Software publishing includes
produc sector (NIC code 72200), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Saksoft Limited?
Saksoft Limited has 1 active director: Venkata (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Saksoft Limited?
Saksoft Limited has authorized capital of ₹20.10 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹10.54 Cr.
Does Saksoft Limited have any open charges?
Saksoft Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Saksoft Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Saksoft Limited is 67/100 (grade C). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Tamil Nadu
10
Active companies with a registered address in Tamil Nadu — the entries closest to Saksoft Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.