Sandalia Footwear Industries Private Limited

U19200KL2012PTC032846ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-ErnakulamUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Sandalia Footwear Industries Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2012 and based in Kerala, India. Sandalia Footwear Industries Private Limited operates in Leather (NIC 19200) with authorized capital of ₹1.40 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹1.07 Cr. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsFinancials not yet extracted · awaiting AOC-4 XBRLAGM 1735d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
Awaiting extraction
PAT (latest FY)
Awaiting extraction
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.07 Cr
77% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2012
14 years old
State
Kerala
Sector
Leather
NIC 19200
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹1.40 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹1.07 Cr
77% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1735d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1979d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
s****************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
12/330A1 Cheruvannur, Feroke (P.O) Kozhikkode Kozhikode KL 673631 IN
SANDALIA FOOTWEAR INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Brand SANDALIA FOOTWEAR INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED · Legal entity Sandalia Footwear Industries Private Limited

Explore the complete profile of SANDALIA FOOTWEAR INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED, including financials and company filings, contact details, and much more on Tracxn.

Total Funding
Latest Round
Revenue
Valuation
Funding Rounds
Employees
Stage
HQ
Founded
2012
Joined to MCA on CIN U19200KL2012PTC032846

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
12/330A1 Cheruvannur, Feroke (P.O) Kozhikkode Kozhikode KL 673631 IN
NIC code
19200
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
s****************(at)gmail.com
Section
Leather
ROC
RoC-Ernakulam
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
06 Dec 2012 · 30 Nov 2021

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 2024+17dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2521 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2424 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 2022+29dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2325 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Sandalia Footwear Industries Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
583219509Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹14.62 Cr12 Mar 2021Open
232629872State Bank of India(Bank)₹8.22 Cr12 Mar 2022Open
393578636Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹11.90 Cr27 Jan 2019Satisfied
760564178Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹13.36 Cr04 Jul 2022Open
608671440Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹15.49 Cr04 Jul 2021Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Sandalia Footwear Industries Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

Revenue · PAT · Net worth by FYLocked
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
FY2024-25₹7.32 Cr₹89.23 L₹3.98 Cr₹9.42 Cr149
FY2023-24₹6.37 Cr₹80.19 L₹5.03 Cr₹7.27 Cr290
FY2022-23₹5.05 Cr₹66.07 L₹3.55 Cr₹5.77 Cr257
FY2021-22₹5.16 Cr₹72.36 L₹2.69 Cr₹5.51 Cr94
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Sandalia Footwear Industries Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Detailed Financials

Income statement + balance sheetLocked
Line itemFY2024-25FY2023-24FY2022-23FY2021-22
Income statement
Revenue from operations₹7.32 Cr₹6.37 Cr₹5.05 Cr₹5.16 Cr
Other income₹9.96 L₹14.76 L₹4.98 L₹7.09 L
Total income₹7.42 Cr₹6.51 Cr₹5.10 Cr₹5.23 Cr
Total expenses₹6.28 Cr₹5.49 Cr₹4.26 Cr₹4.30 Cr
Profit before tax₹1.16 Cr₹1.04 Cr₹85.88 L₹94.07 L
Profit / (Loss) after tax₹89.23 L₹80.19 L₹66.07 L₹72.36 L
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth₹3.98 Cr₹5.03 Cr₹3.55 Cr₹2.69 Cr
Borrowings₹1.64 Cr₹1.07 Cr₹1.20 Cr₹64.47 L
Current liabilities₹2.91 Cr₹1.27 Cr₹75.44 L₹1.24 Cr
Total liabilities₹5.43 Cr₹2.24 Cr₹2.23 Cr₹2.82 Cr
Current assets₹3.52 Cr₹3.37 Cr₹2.06 Cr₹2.44 Cr
Cash & equivalents₹66.14 L₹85.77 L₹38.50 L₹65.46 L
Total assets₹9.42 Cr₹7.27 Cr₹5.77 Cr₹5.51 Cr
Employees14929025794
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Sandalia Footwear Industries Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue₹7.32 Cr+26.3%+13.2%+2.8%
Profit after Tax₹89.23 L+17.2%+3.0%+0.9%
Net Worth₹3.98 Cr-6.9%+18.4%+19.8%
Employees149+18.8%+21.2%+21.1%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Sandalia Footwear Industries Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiencyLocked
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
FY2024-25₹7.32 Cr₹89.23 L+12.18%+30.56%+22.41%+9.48%0.41₹4.92 L
FY2023-24₹6.37 Cr₹80.19 L+12.60%-8.44%+15.94%+11.03%0.21₹2.20 L
FY2022-23₹5.05 Cr₹66.07 L+13.08%+28.84%+18.63%+11.44%0.34₹1.97 L
FY2021-22₹5.16 Cr₹72.36 L+14.03%+12.17%+26.89%+13.13%0.24₹5.49 L
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Sandalia Footwear Industries Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters32,05,74,16766.26%
Institutional Investors18,54,9642.75%
Public & Others696,21,52930.99%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Sandalia Footwear Industries Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

11 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P100
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P9

Top 10 in Leather

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Mirza International Limited
Uttar Pradesh · Inc 1979
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Khadim India Limited
West Bengal · Inc 1981
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Metropoli Overseas Ltd
West Bengal · Inc 1991
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Mayur Leather Products Limited
Rajasthan · Inc 1987
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
01 Jan 2019
Devar appointed as Director
06 Dec 2012
Company incorporated
Sandalia Footwear Industries Private Limited registered with RoC-Ernakulam; year 2012

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Sandalia Footwear Industries Private Limited

When was Sandalia Footwear Industries Private Limited incorporated?
Sandalia Footwear Industries Private Limited was incorporated in 2012 (around 06 Dec 2012). Its CIN is U19200KL2012PTC032846 and it is registered with RoC-Ernakulam.
Where is Sandalia Footwear Industries Private Limited located?
Sandalia Footwear Industries Private Limited is headquartered in Kerala, at: 12/330A1 Cheruvannur, Feroke (P.O) Kozhikkode Kozhikode KL 673631 IN .
What sector does Sandalia Footwear Industries Private Limited operate in?
Sandalia Footwear Industries Private Limited operates in the Leather sector (NIC code 19200), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Sandalia Footwear Industries Private Limited?
Sandalia Footwear Industries Private Limited has 1 active director: Devar (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Sandalia Footwear Industries Private Limited?
Sandalia Footwear Industries Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.40 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹1.07 Cr.
Does Sandalia Footwear Industries Private Limited have any open charges?
Sandalia Footwear Industries Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Sandalia Footwear Industries Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Sandalia Footwear Industries Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.