Sandhini Construction Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2003 and based in TZ, India. Sandhini Construction Private Limited operates in Alteration / additions to residential buildings, own account (NIC 45201) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. For 2021-22, the company reported revenue of ₹4.41 L and a net loss of ₹2.47 L. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 2074d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹4.41 L
2021-22
PAT (latest FY)
₹-2.47 L
Margin -55.9%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2003
23 years old
State
TZ
Sector
Alteration / additions to residential buildings, own account
NIC 45201
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹1.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
30 Dec 2020
2074d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2020
2348d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
a****(at)yahoo.com
Registered Office
SPS BUNGALOW NO 1 GANDHIJI ROAD SELAMPAGOUNDENPALAYAM MODAKKURICHI ERODE TN 638104 IN
S
SANDHINI CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED
Brand SANDHINI CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED · Legal entity Sandhini Construction Private Limited
Explore the financials, board members, legal insights, and much more in the complete profile of SANDHINI CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED.
Total Funding
—
Latest Round
—
Revenue
—
Valuation
—
Funding Rounds
—
Employees
—
Stage
—
HQ
—
Founded
2003
Joined to MCA on CIN U45201TZ2003PTC010527
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
SPS BUNGALOW NO 1 GANDHIJI ROAD SELAMPAGOUNDENPALAYAM MODAKKURICHI ERODE TN 638104 IN
NIC code
45201
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
a****(at)yahoo.com
Section
Alteration / additions to residential buildings, own account
ROC
RoC-Coimbatore
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
27 Mar 2003 · 30 Dec 2020
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
SPS BUNGALOW NO 1 GANDHIJI ROAD SELAMPAGOUNDENPALAYAM MODAKKURICHI ERODE TN 638104 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Sandhini Construction Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Sandhini Construction Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Sandhini Construction Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Sandhini Construction Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA8 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2021-22
₹3.17 L
₹-3.96 L
₹22.14 L
₹64.78 L
—
2020-21
₹4.32 L
₹6.38 L
₹87.59 L
₹28.58 L
—
2019-20
₹9.14 L
₹3.69 L
₹60.15 L
₹33.12 L
—
2018-19
₹3.43 L
₹49.5K
₹25.13 L
₹37.28 L
—
2017-18
₹9.35 L
₹-7.17 L
₹65.70 L
₹17.43 L
—
2016-17
₹9.29 L
₹4.64 L
₹26.59 L
₹41.76 L
—
2015-16
₹28.37 L
₹6.65 L
₹49.79 L
₹69.65 L
—
2014-15
₹5.10 L
₹-35.3K
₹81.67 L
₹88.21 L
—
Detailed Financials
4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹3.17 L
₹4.32 L
₹9.14 L
₹3.43 L
Other income
₹0
₹0
₹83.1K
₹78.1K
Total income
₹3.17 L
₹4.32 L
₹9.98 L
₹4.21 L
Total expenses
₹4.50 L
₹4.14 L
₹7.44 L
₹6.30 L
Profit before tax
₹-3.42 L
₹9.53 L
₹7.73 L
₹57.0K
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹-3.96 L
₹6.38 L
₹3.69 L
₹49.5K
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹22.14 L
₹87.59 L
₹60.15 L
₹25.13 L
Borrowings
₹0
₹0
₹0
₹0
Current liabilities
₹0
₹0
₹9.0K
₹5.61 L
Total liabilities
₹59.77 L
₹71.21 L
₹74.40 L
₹93.15 L
Current assets
—
—
—
—
Cash & equivalents
₹6.07 L
₹53.6K
₹3.90 L
₹8.53 L
Total assets
₹64.78 L
₹28.58 L
₹33.12 L
₹37.28 L
Employees
—
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2021-22
₹1.35 L
-76.0%
-9.0%
-6.0%
Profit after Tax2021-22
₹-7.22 L
-684.0%
—
—
Net Worth2021-22
₹29.48 L
-1.0%
+1.0%
+1.0%
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2014-15
₹8.55 L
₹-68.1K
-2.67%
—
-0.47%
-0.44%
1.08
—
2015-16
₹43.65 L
₹5.97 L
+53.42%
+70.20%
+13.91%
+13.16%
1.06
—
2016-17
₹1.39 L
₹1.96 L
+79.40%
-35.26%
+11.80%
+11.24%
1.05
—
2017-18
₹2.03 L
₹-9.46 L
-23.85%
-40.31%
-2.16%
-2.05%
1.05
—
2018-19
₹9.70 L
₹93.5K
+11.31%
+15.30%
+1.17%
+1.12%
1.04
—
2019-20
₹5.14 L
₹9.30 L
+26.70%
+9.63%
+2.93%
+2.93%
1.00
—
2020-21
₹8.86 L
₹7.12 L
+46.53%
-5.08%
+4.63%
+4.63%
1.00
—
2021-22
₹9.86 L
₹-7.20 L
-55.94%
-16.04%
-4.90%
-4.90%
1.00
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Sandhini Construction Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Sandhini Construction Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
4 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
₹5.43 L
₹9.86 Cr
₹2.25 Cr
3rd quartile · P25
PAT (latest FY)
₹-6.41 L
₹35.66 L
₹93.73 L
3rd quartile · P25
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹4.80 L
₹1.57 Cr
₹6.38 Cr
Bottom quartile · P0
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0
Top 10 in Alteration / additions to residential buildings, own account
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Sandhini Construction Private Limited
When was Sandhini Construction Private Limited incorporated?
Sandhini Construction Private Limited was incorporated in 2003 (around 27 Mar 2003). Its CIN is U45201TZ2003PTC010527 and it is registered with RoC-Coimbatore.
Where is Sandhini Construction Private Limited located?
Sandhini Construction Private Limited is headquartered in TZ, at: SPS BUNGALOW NO 1 GANDHIJI ROAD SELAMPAGOUNDENPALAYAM MODAKKURICHI ERODE TN 638104 IN .
What sector does Sandhini Construction Private Limited operate in?
Sandhini Construction Private Limited operates in the Alteration / additions to residential buildings, own account sector (NIC code 45201), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Sandhini Construction Private Limited?
Sandhini Construction Private Limited has 2 active directors: Murali (Director), Murali (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Sandhini Construction Private Limited?
Sandhini Construction Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
Does Sandhini Construction Private Limited have any open charges?
Sandhini Construction Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Sandhini Construction Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Sandhini Construction Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in TZ
10
Active companies with a registered address in TZ — the entries closest to Sandhini Construction Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.