Sandhya Cleanfuels Private Limited

U11100UP2020PTC138620ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyROC - KANPURUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
50
Compliance Health · D · provisional
2 / 4 signals passed

Sandhya Cleanfuels Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2020 and based in Uttar Pradesh, India. It was founded by Sandhya. Sandhya Cleanfuels Private Limited operates in Oil & Gas (NIC 11100) with authorized capital of ₹15.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹10.0K. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 50/100 (grade D), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsFinancials not yet extracted · awaiting AOC-4 XBRLAGM 1736d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
Awaiting extraction
PAT (latest FY)
Awaiting extraction
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹10.0K
1% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2020
6 years old
State
Uttar Pradesh
Sector
Oil & Gas
NIC 11100
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹15.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹10.0K
1% utilized
Members
Last AGM
29 Nov 2021
1736d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1979d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
m**************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
242-A, DEV NAGAR, RUHATTA, JAUNPUR Jaunpur UP 222002 IN
SANDHYA CLEANFUELS PRIVATE LIMITED
Brand SANDHYA CLEANFUELS PRIVATE LIMITED · Legal entity Sandhya Cleanfuels Private Limited

SANDHYA CLEANFUELS PRIVATE LIMITED is the legal entity of Sandhyacleanfuels.

Total Funding
Latest Round
Revenue
Valuation
Funding Rounds
Employees
Stage
HQ
Founded
2020
Joined to MCA on CIN U11100UP2020PTC138620

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
242-A, DEV NAGAR, RUHATTA, JAUNPUR Jaunpur UP 222002 IN
NIC code
11100
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
m**************(at)gmail.com
Section
Oil & Gas
ROC
ROC - KANPUR
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
28 Nov 2020 · 29 Nov 2021

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2524 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2420 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2325 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Sandhya Cleanfuels Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
702483452ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹20.29 Cr04 Jul 2022Satisfied
289662098Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹23.34 Cr19 Sep 2023Open
338840117HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹2.62 Cr12 Mar 2023Open
138016910Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹14.80 Cr19 Sep 2020Open
252153288Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹21.97 Cr19 Sep 2020Satisfied
598117765HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹23.94 Cr19 Sep 2019Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Sandhya Cleanfuels Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

Revenue · PAT · Net worth by FYLocked
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
FY2024-25₹38.99 Cr₹1.73 Cr₹27.03 Cr₹43.63 Cr313
FY2023-24₹33.43 Cr₹1.54 Cr₹19.80 Cr₹31.92 Cr63
FY2022-23₹27.40 Cr₹1.64 Cr₹14.15 Cr₹26.59 Cr108
FY2021-22₹28.88 Cr₹2.16 Cr₹24.75 Cr₹38.00 Cr38
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Sandhya Cleanfuels Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Detailed Financials

Income statement + balance sheetLocked
Line itemFY2024-25FY2023-24FY2022-23FY2021-22
Income statement
Revenue from operations₹38.99 Cr₹33.43 Cr₹27.40 Cr₹28.88 Cr
Other income₹84.72 L₹73.82 L₹27.70 L₹89.91 L
Total income₹39.83 Cr₹34.17 Cr₹27.68 Cr₹29.78 Cr
Total expenses₹37.62 Cr₹32.20 Cr₹25.57 Cr₹27.02 Cr
Profit before tax₹2.25 Cr₹2.00 Cr₹2.13 Cr₹2.80 Cr
Profit / (Loss) after tax₹1.73 Cr₹1.54 Cr₹1.64 Cr₹2.16 Cr
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth₹27.03 Cr₹19.80 Cr₹14.15 Cr₹24.75 Cr
Borrowings₹8.06 Cr₹5.19 Cr₹5.49 Cr₹7.03 Cr
Current liabilities₹8.02 Cr₹7.22 Cr₹5.68 Cr₹6.65 Cr
Total liabilities₹16.60 Cr₹12.12 Cr₹12.44 Cr₹13.25 Cr
Current assets₹15.42 Cr₹18.21 Cr₹15.20 Cr₹18.84 Cr
Cash & equivalents₹3.17 Cr₹2.85 Cr₹4.22 Cr₹6.72 Cr
Total assets₹43.63 Cr₹31.92 Cr₹26.59 Cr₹38.00 Cr
Employees3136310838
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Sandhya Cleanfuels Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue₹38.99 Cr-2.7%+4.4%+4.6%
Profit after Tax₹1.73 Cr-4.0%-6.0%+18.3%
Net Worth₹27.03 Cr+1.8%+23.9%+0.5%
Employees313+4.2%+7.8%+6.7%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Sandhya Cleanfuels Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiencyLocked
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
FY2024-25₹38.99 Cr₹1.73 Cr+4.44%+6.02%+6.40%+3.97%0.30₹12.46 L
FY2023-24₹33.43 Cr₹1.54 Cr+4.60%+12.44%+7.76%+4.81%0.26₹53.06 L
FY2022-23₹27.40 Cr₹1.64 Cr+5.99%+32.66%+11.60%+6.17%0.39₹25.37 L
FY2021-22₹28.88 Cr₹2.16 Cr+7.47%+39.63%+8.71%+5.67%0.28₹76.00 L
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Sandhya Cleanfuels Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters12,24,67,58171.42%
Institutional Investors38,26,6642.63%
Public & Others3981,64,78525.95%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Sandhya Cleanfuels Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

17 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
Employees
Paid-up capital
Bottom quartile · P0
Compliance Health
96
96
96
3rd quartile · P35

Top 10 in Oil & Gas

by healthView all ›
01
Bharat Gas Resources Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 2018
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Nayara Energy Limited
Gujarat · Inc 1989
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Invenire Petrodyne Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1993
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Anjani Synthetics Limited
Gujarat · Inc 1984
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
28 Nov 2020
Company incorporated
Sandhya Cleanfuels Private Limited registered with ROC - KANPUR; year 2020
28 Nov 2020
Sandhya appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Sandhya Cleanfuels Private Limited

When was Sandhya Cleanfuels Private Limited incorporated?
Sandhya Cleanfuels Private Limited was incorporated in 2020 (around 28 Nov 2020). Its CIN is U11100UP2020PTC138620 and it is registered with ROC - KANPUR.
Where is Sandhya Cleanfuels Private Limited located?
Sandhya Cleanfuels Private Limited is headquartered in Uttar Pradesh, at: 242-A, DEV NAGAR, RUHATTA, JAUNPUR Jaunpur UP 222002 IN .
What sector does Sandhya Cleanfuels Private Limited operate in?
Sandhya Cleanfuels Private Limited operates in the Oil & Gas sector (NIC code 11100), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Sandhya Cleanfuels Private Limited?
Sandhya Cleanfuels Private Limited has 1 active director: Sandhya (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Sandhya Cleanfuels Private Limited?
Sandhya Cleanfuels Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹15.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹10.0K.
Does Sandhya Cleanfuels Private Limited have any open charges?
Sandhya Cleanfuels Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Sandhya Cleanfuels Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Sandhya Cleanfuels Private Limited is 50/100 (grade D), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 2 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.