Sanghi Cements Limited

U26942TG1991PLC013280ActivePublic · Non-govt companyRoC-HyderabadUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Sanghi Cements Limited is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 1991 and based in Telangana, India. Sanghi Cements Limited operates in Aluminous cement (not clinker form), manufacturing (NIC 26942) with authorized capital of ₹10.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹9.50 Cr. For 2021-22, the company reported revenue of ₹0 and profit after tax of ₹0. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1735d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹0
2021-22
PAT (latest FY)
₹0
Awaiting extraction
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹9.50 Cr
95% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1991
35 years old
State
Telangana
Sector
Aluminous cement (not clinker form), manufacturing
NIC 26942
Class
Public
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹10.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹9.50 Cr
95% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1735d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1979d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
p*******(at)yahoo.co.in
Registered Office
P.O. SANGHINAGAR, HAYATNAGAR MANDAL, HYDERABAD TG 501511 IN
SANGHI CEMENTS LIMITED
Brand SANGHI CEMENTS LIMITED · Legal entity Sanghi Cements Limited

Explore the financials, board members, legal insights, and much more in the complete profile of SANGHI CEMENTS LIMITED.

Total Funding
Latest Round
Revenue
Valuation
Funding Rounds
Employees
Stage
HQ
Founded
1991
Joined to MCA on CIN U26942TG1991PLC013280

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
P.O. SANGHINAGAR, HAYATNAGAR MANDAL, HYDERABAD TG 501511 IN
NIC code
26942
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
p*******(at)yahoo.co.in
Section
Aluminous cement (not clinker form), manufacturing
ROC
RoC-Hyderabad
Website
Class · sub-category
Public · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
01 Oct 1991 · 30 Nov 2021

Directors

2 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 2024+16dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2520 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2421 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2322 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Sanghi Cements Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
693288732HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹19.47 Cr19 Sep 2020Satisfied
637998739Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹6.10 Cr19 Sep 2022Open
770499361ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹19.98 Cr04 Jul 2019Open
797542142ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹13.51 Cr12 Mar 2022Open
981551451State Bank of India(Bank)₹15.68 Cr04 Jul 2022Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Sanghi Cements Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA5 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹0₹1₹1₹0₹0₹0₹0₹02014-152016-172018-192019-202021-22
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2021-22
2019-20
2018-19
2016-17
2014-15

Detailed Financials

4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2021-222019-202018-192016-17
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2021-22
Profit after Tax2021-22
Net Worth2021-22+0.0%+0.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2014-15+0.00%+0.00%
2016-17+0.00%+0.00%
2018-19+0.00%+0.00%
2019-20+0.00%+0.00%
2021-22+0.00%+0.00%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters41,31,57,35869.01%
Institutional Investors218,60,3779.76%
Public & Others940,47,16421.23%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Sanghi Cements Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

25 peersSame sector (Aluminous cement (not clinker form), manufacturing) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
Employees
Paid-up capital
2nd quartile · P68
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0

Top 10 in Aluminous cement (not clinker form), manufacturing

by healthView all ›
01
Zuari Cement Limited
Andhra Pradesh · Inc 2000
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Hills Cement Company Limited
Meghalaya · Inc 2003
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Rain Industries Limited
Telangana · Inc 1974
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Meghalaya Cements Limited
Meghalaya · Inc 2003
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Bheema Cements Limited
Telangana · Inc 1978
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Sri Simhadri Cements Limited
Telangana · Inc 1992
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

3Filings, charges, board changes
30 Sept 2014
Pappu Kumar appointed as Director
30 Sept 2014
Nirubha appointed as Director
01 Oct 1991
Company incorporated
Sanghi Cements Limited registered with RoC-Hyderabad; year 1991

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Sanghi Cements Limited

When was Sanghi Cements Limited incorporated?
Sanghi Cements Limited was incorporated in 1991 (around 01 Oct 1991). Its CIN is U26942TG1991PLC013280 and it is registered with RoC-Hyderabad.
Where is Sanghi Cements Limited located?
Sanghi Cements Limited is headquartered in Telangana, at: P.O. SANGHINAGAR, HAYATNAGAR MANDAL, HYDERABAD TG 501511 IN .
What sector does Sanghi Cements Limited operate in?
Sanghi Cements Limited operates in the Aluminous cement (not clinker form), manufacturing sector (NIC code 26942), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Sanghi Cements Limited?
Sanghi Cements Limited has 2 active directors: Pappu Kumar (Director), Nirubha (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Sanghi Cements Limited?
Sanghi Cements Limited has authorized capital of ₹10.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹9.50 Cr.
Does Sanghi Cements Limited have any open charges?
Sanghi Cements Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Sanghi Cements Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Sanghi Cements Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.