Sansera Engineering Limited

L34103KA1981PLC004542ActivePublic · Non-govt companyRoC-BangaloreListed
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Sansera Engineering Limited is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 1981 and based in Karnataka, India. Sansera Engineering Limited operates in Manufacturing of motor cars (NIC 34103) with authorized capital of ₹23.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹10.53 Cr. For 2025-26, the company reported revenue of ₹3098.17 Cr and profit after tax of ₹298.17 Cr. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1917d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹3098.17 Cr
2025-26
PAT (latest FY)
₹298.17 Cr
Margin 9.6%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹10.53 Cr
46% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1981
45 years old
State
Karnataka
Sector
Manufacturing of motor cars
NIC 34103
Class
Public
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹23.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹10.53 Cr
46% utilized
Members
Last AGM
02 Jun 2021
1917d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
r**********(at)sansera.in
Registered Office
PLANT-7, NO.143/A, JIGANI LINK ROAD BOMMASANDRA INDUSTRIAL AREA, ANEKAL TALUK BENGALURU Bangalore KA 560105 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
PLANT-7, NO.143/A, JIGANI LINK ROAD BOMMASANDRA INDUSTRIAL AREA, ANEKAL TALUK BENGALURU Bangalore KA 560105 IN
NIC code
34103
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
r**********(at)sansera.in
Section
Manufacturing of motor cars
ROC
RoC-Bangalore
Website
Class · sub-category
Public · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
15 Dec 1981 · 02 Jun 2021

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 2024+30dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2527 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2421 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2327 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Sansera Engineering Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
841894244Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹14.53 Cr27 Jan 2020Satisfied
672401333ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹15.38 Cr27 Jan 2020Open
718452674HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹10.89 Cr27 Jan 2022Open
359384579State Bank of India(Bank)₹17.19 Cr19 Sep 2023Open
724843651Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹12.35 Cr12 Mar 2019Open
916990417HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹1.45 Cr12 Mar 2019Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Sansera Engineering Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA2 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹1036.53 Cr₹2073.05 Cr₹3109.58 Cr₹2961.50 Cr₹1361.48 Cr2022-232025-26
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2025-26
2022-23

Detailed Financials

2 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2025-262022-23
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2025-26+79.0%
Profit after Tax2025-26+95.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2022-23+7.19%+12.70%+6.70%0.90
2025-26+9.62%+48.23%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters43,55,73,53175.11%
Institutional Investors133,57,9957.09%
Public & Others784,31,52417.80%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Sansera Engineering Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

14 peersSame sector (Manufacturing of motor cars) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
Top quartile · P100
PAT (latest FY)
Top quartile · P100
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P93
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0

Top 7 in Manufacturing of motor cars

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Idan Motor Private Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 2020
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Bajrangbali Engg Co Ltd
West Bengal · Inc 1948
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Ardonx Private Limited
Jharkhand · Inc 2018
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Regent Motors PVT Ltd
West Bengal · Inc 1946
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
27 Jul 2018
Raunak appointed as Director
15 Dec 1981
Company incorporated
Sansera Engineering Limited registered with RoC-Bangalore; year 1981

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Sansera Engineering Limited

When was Sansera Engineering Limited incorporated?
Sansera Engineering Limited was incorporated in 1981 (around 15 Dec 1981). Its CIN is L34103KA1981PLC004542 and it is registered with RoC-Bangalore.
Where is Sansera Engineering Limited located?
Sansera Engineering Limited is headquartered in Karnataka, at: PLANT-7, NO.143/A, JIGANI LINK ROAD BOMMASANDRA INDUSTRIAL AREA, ANEKAL TALUK BENGALURU Bangalore KA 560105 IN .
What sector does Sansera Engineering Limited operate in?
Sansera Engineering Limited operates in the Manufacturing of motor cars sector (NIC code 34103), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Sansera Engineering Limited?
Sansera Engineering Limited has 1 active director: Raunak (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Sansera Engineering Limited?
Sansera Engineering Limited has authorized capital of ₹23.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹10.53 Cr.
Does Sansera Engineering Limited have any open charges?
Sansera Engineering Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Sansera Engineering Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Sansera Engineering Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.