Santhi Processing Unit Private Limited

U17121TZ2000PTC009369ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-CoimbatoreUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Santhi Processing Unit Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2000 and based in TZ, India. Santhi Processing Unit Private Limited operates in Blended cotton textiles (not khadi / handloom), finishing (NIC 17121) with authorized capital of ₹15.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹14.75 Cr. For 2023-24, the company reported revenue of ₹341.15 Cr and profit after tax of ₹0. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1736d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹341.15 Cr
2023-24
PAT (latest FY)
₹0
Margin 0.0%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹14.75 Cr
98% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2000
26 years old
State
TZ
Sector
Blended cotton textiles (not khadi / handloom), finishing
NIC 17121
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹15.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹14.75 Cr
98% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1736d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
a*******(at)spupl.in
Registered Office
3/1/42, SANTHI PROCESSING UNIT (P) LTD, THILLAI NAGAR 1ST STREET, KRP NAGAR, PALLIPALAYAM Namakkal TN 638006 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
3/1/42, SANTHI PROCESSING UNIT (P) LTD, THILLAI NAGAR 1ST STREET, KRP NAGAR, PALLIPALAYAM Namakkal TN 638006 IN
NIC code
17121
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
a*******(at)spupl.in
Section
Blended cotton textiles (not khadi / handloom), finishing
ROC
RoC-Coimbatore
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
02 Jun 2000 · 30 Nov 2021

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2524 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 2023+36dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2425 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2320 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Santhi Processing Unit Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
867181820HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹1.48 Cr04 Jul 2019Open
268360039Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹2.30 Cr04 Jul 2021Open
724635281Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹17.95 Cr27 Jan 2019Satisfied
669126532ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹11.58 Cr19 Sep 2023Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Santhi Processing Unit Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA8 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹340.22 Cr₹680.43 Cr₹1020.65 Cr₹80.34 Cr₹396.48 Cr₹903.98 Cr₹499.81 Cr₹152.14 Cr₹914.77 Cr₹556.72 Cr₹972.05 Cr2014-152016-172017-182018-192019-202021-222022-232023-24
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2014-15

Detailed Financials

4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2023-242022-232021-222019-20
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2023-24-6.0%+75.0%+80.0%
Profit after Tax2023-24-835.0%-390.0%
Net Worth2023-24+71.0%+98.0%+96.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2014-15+3.01%+11.14%+4.63%
2016-17+0.00%+36.19%+0.00%+0.00%
2017-18+3.69%-1.82%+11.81%+4.34%
2018-19+3.89%+38.80%+14.73%+5.18%
2019-20+1.89%-20.93%+5.34%+2.25%
2021-22+0.00%+132.13%+0.00%+0.00%
2022-23+0.00%+6.85%+0.00%+0.00%
2023-24+0.00%-3.20%+0.00%+0.00%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters33,05,15,80764.24%
Institutional Investors312,08,9372.54%
Public & Others131,57,80,22633.22%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Santhi Processing Unit Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

59 peersSame sector (Blended cotton textiles (not khadi / handloom), finishing) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
Top quartile · P100
PAT (latest FY)
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P93
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P2

Top 10 in Blended cotton textiles (not khadi / handloom), finishing

by healthView all ›
01
Avani Textiles Limited
Punjab · Inc 2006
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Deegee Cotsyn Private Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 2006
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
R S B Cottex Limited
Gujarat · Inc 2011
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Badri Ecofibres Private Limited
Uttar Pradesh · Inc 2013
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Hindoostan Mills Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1904
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
18 Apr 2015
Vinodini appointed as Director
02 Jun 2000
Company incorporated
Santhi Processing Unit Private Limited registered with RoC-Coimbatore; year 2000

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Santhi Processing Unit Private Limited

When was Santhi Processing Unit Private Limited incorporated?
Santhi Processing Unit Private Limited was incorporated in 2000 (around 02 Jun 2000). Its CIN is U17121TZ2000PTC009369 and it is registered with RoC-Coimbatore.
Where is Santhi Processing Unit Private Limited located?
Santhi Processing Unit Private Limited is headquartered in TZ, at: 3/1/42, SANTHI PROCESSING UNIT (P) LTD, THILLAI NAGAR 1ST STREET, KRP NAGAR, PALLIPALAYAM Namakkal TN 638006 IN .
What sector does Santhi Processing Unit Private Limited operate in?
Santhi Processing Unit Private Limited operates in the Blended cotton textiles (not khadi / handloom), finishing sector (NIC code 17121), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Santhi Processing Unit Private Limited?
Santhi Processing Unit Private Limited has 1 active director: Vinodini (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Santhi Processing Unit Private Limited?
Santhi Processing Unit Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹15.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹14.75 Cr.
Does Santhi Processing Unit Private Limited have any open charges?
Santhi Processing Unit Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Santhi Processing Unit Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Santhi Processing Unit Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.