Santosh Dyes PVT Ltd

U24114TG1979PTC002559ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-HyderabadUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
Score 67 / 100

Santosh Dyes PVT Ltd is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 1979 and based in Telangana, India. Santosh Dyes PVT Ltd operates in Dyes and colouring matter for final use by household consumers, manufacturing (NIC 24114) with authorized capital of ₹30.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹29.98 L. For 2016-17, the company reported revenue of ₹0 and profit after tax of ₹20.99 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1738d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹0
2016-17
PAT (latest FY)
₹20.99 L
In financial report
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹29.98 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1979
47 years old
State
Telangana
Sector
Dyes and colouring matter for final use by household consumers, manufacturing
NIC 24114
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹30.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹29.98 L
100% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1738d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1982d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
s*************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
B-5, T.I.E PHASE.II,BALANAGAR, HYDERABAD ANDHRA PRADESH TG 000000 IN
SANTOSH DYES PVT LTD
Brand SANTOSH DYES PVT LTD · Legal entity Santosh Dyes PVT Ltd

Explore the complete profile of SANTOSH DYES PVT LTD, including financials and company filings, contact details, and much more on Tracxn.

Total Funding
Latest Round
Revenue
Valuation
Funding Rounds
Employees
Stage
HQ
Founded
1979
Joined to MCA on CIN U24114TG1979PTC002559

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
B-5, T.I.E PHASE.II,BALANAGAR, HYDERABAD ANDHRA PRADESH TG 000000 IN
NIC code
24114
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
s*************(at)gmail.com
Section
Dyes and colouring matter for final use by household consumers, manufacturing
ROC
RoC-Hyderabad
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
08 Nov 1979 · 30 Nov 2021

Registered office location

Mapped from the MCA registered address
B-5, T.I.E PHASE.II,BALANAGAR, HYDERABAD ANDHRA PRADESH TG 000000 IN

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked

The filing report for Santosh Dyes PVT Ltd covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.

Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Santosh Dyes PVT Ltd.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked

The filing report for Santosh Dyes PVT Ltd covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.

See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Santosh Dyes PVT Ltd.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA2 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹7.79 L₹15.58 L₹23.37 L₹0₹02015-162016-17
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2016-17
2015-16

Detailed Financials

2 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2016-172015-16
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2016-17
Profit after Tax2016-17+92.0%
Net Worth2016-17+30.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2015-16+10.00%+7.43%1.35
2016-17+11.70%+9.07%1.29

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked

The filing report for Santosh Dyes PVT Ltd covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.

See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Santosh Dyes PVT Ltd.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

30 peersSame sector (Dyes and colouring matter for final use by household consumers, manufacturing) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
2nd quartile · P67
Employees
Paid-up capital
2nd quartile · P53
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0

Top 10 in Dyes and colouring matter for final use by household consumers, manufacturing

by healthView all ›
01
Evans Chem India Private Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 2003
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Mazda Colours Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1972
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Eamon Drugs Private Limited
Madhya Pradesh · Inc 1985
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
25 Aug 2018
Savitha appointed as Director
08 Nov 1979
Company incorporated
Santosh Dyes PVT Ltd registered with RoC-Hyderabad; year 1979

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Santosh Dyes PVT Ltd

When was Santosh Dyes PVT Ltd incorporated?
Santosh Dyes PVT Ltd was incorporated in 1979 (around 08 Nov 1979). Its CIN is U24114TG1979PTC002559 and it is registered with RoC-Hyderabad.
Where is Santosh Dyes PVT Ltd located?
Santosh Dyes PVT Ltd is headquartered in Telangana, at: B-5, T.I.E PHASE.II,BALANAGAR, HYDERABAD ANDHRA PRADESH TG 000000 IN .
What sector does Santosh Dyes PVT Ltd operate in?
Santosh Dyes PVT Ltd operates in the Dyes and colouring matter for final use by household consumers, manufacturing sector (NIC code 24114), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Santosh Dyes PVT Ltd?
Santosh Dyes PVT Ltd has 1 active director: Savitha (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Santosh Dyes PVT Ltd?
Santosh Dyes PVT Ltd has authorized capital of ₹30.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹29.98 L.
Does Santosh Dyes PVT Ltd have any open charges?
Santosh Dyes PVT Ltd has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Santosh Dyes PVT Ltd's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Santosh Dyes PVT Ltd is 67/100 (grade C). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.

Related Companies in Telangana

10

Active companies with a registered address in Telangana — the entries closest to Santosh Dyes PVT Ltd in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.

Sanzyme Biologics Private LimitedA8-2-120/13/5 PLOT NO 13 SAGAR SOCIETY ROAD NO 2 BANJARA HILLS HYDERABAD Hyderabad TG 500034 IN ActiveInc 2016U24110TG2016PTC112002Relon Nutraceuticals Private LimitedA1-20-268, G4, KM White House, Opp Hockey Stadium Rasoolpura Road, Begumpet Hyderabad Hyderabad TG 500003 IN ActiveInc 2020U24110TG2020PTC138698Gnanis Pharma Private LimitedAH No B-183 Near Aditya Medical Shop Apuroopa Colony, IDA, Jeedimetla HYDERABAD Hyderabad TG 500055 IN ActiveInc 2020U24110TG2020PTC143809Production Needs Gases Private LimitedAPLOT NO.B-13, SY NO. 283, IDA, JEEDIMETLA, PHASE-1, JEEDIMETLA VILLAGE, QUTHBULLAPUR MANDAL HYDERABAD Hyderabad TG 500055 IN ActiveInc 2006U24111TG2006PTC049687Zameen Organic Private LimitedAPlot No.32, Block No.1,Survey No.41(P) Kavuri Hills,Guttala Begumpet HYDERABAD Hyderabad TG 500033 IN ActiveInc 2006U24112TG2006PTC051216Ranichem PVT LtdAF No.104, 2nd Floor, Shivam Apartment-I, Saptagiri Colony, Sainikpuri, Secunderabad Hyderabad TG 500094 IN ActiveInc 1984U24119TG1984PTC004831Gangothri Nutrients And Fertilizers Private LimitedAPLOT NO 1272, 2ND FLOOR ROAD NO 63, JUBILEE HILLS HYDERABAD Hyderabad TG 500033 IN ActiveInc 2010U24122TG2010PTC069429Renuka Plasti Crafts Private LimitedA7-24/2/1, PIPELINE ROADSUBHASH NAGAR HYDERABAD ANDHRA PRADESH TG 500055 IN ActiveInc 1999U24130TG1999PTC032996Suprabhat Laboratories Private LimitedAPLOT NO 33 SY NO 264/PHASE 1 IDA JEEDIMETLA, QUTHBULLAPUR RANGAREDDY TG 500055 IN ActiveInc 2015U24132TG2015PTC100292Vatson Industries Private LimitedAPLOT NO. 108, H.NO.33-113,OFFICERS COLONY, RAMAKRISHNAPURAM, SECUNDERABAD TG 500056 IN ActiveInc 1994U24134TG1994PTC017785