Sarla Hosiery & Apparel Private Limited
Sarla Hosiery & Apparel Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2011 and based in Delhi, India. Sarla Hosiery & Apparel Private Limited operates in Manufacturing (NIC 17200) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Quick facts
Directors
2 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 25 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 26 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | +11d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 24 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Sarla Hosiery & Apparel Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 240680413 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹16.23 Cr | 19 Sep 2021 | Satisfied |
| 909579038 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹15.88 Cr | 27 Jan 2021 | Satisfied |
| 427081644 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹12.06 Cr | 12 Mar 2022 | Open |
| 460351360 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹21.46 Cr | 27 Jan 2019 | Open |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Sarla Hosiery & Apparel Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹9.07 Cr | ₹45.22 L | ₹4.17 Cr | ₹9.04 Cr | 387 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹7.83 Cr | ₹52.75 L | ₹5.91 Cr | ₹11.53 Cr | 187 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹7.67 Cr | ₹46.15 L | ₹5.13 Cr | ₹10.40 Cr | 19 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹6.27 Cr | ₹30.55 L | ₹3.98 Cr | ₹6.83 Cr | 118 |
Audited financials & ratios for Sarla Hosiery & Apparel Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹9.07 Cr | ₹7.83 Cr | ₹7.67 Cr | ₹6.27 Cr |
| Other income | ₹31.43 L | ₹26.78 L | ₹28.43 L | ₹24.98 L |
| Total income | ₹9.38 Cr | ₹8.10 Cr | ₹7.96 Cr | ₹6.52 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹8.81 Cr | ₹7.42 Cr | ₹7.37 Cr | ₹6.13 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹58.79 L | ₹68.58 L | ₹59.99 L | ₹39.71 L |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹45.22 L | ₹52.75 L | ₹46.15 L | ₹30.55 L |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹4.17 Cr | ₹5.91 Cr | ₹5.13 Cr | ₹3.98 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹2.64 Cr | ₹2.70 Cr | ₹2.31 Cr | ₹1.41 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹1.48 Cr | ₹3.17 Cr | ₹1.74 Cr | ₹88.79 L |
| Total liabilities | ₹4.87 Cr | ₹5.62 Cr | ₹5.27 Cr | ₹2.85 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹3.60 Cr | ₹4.43 Cr | ₹5.30 Cr | ₹3.31 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹71.13 L | ₹95.64 L | ₹1.55 Cr | ₹1.21 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹9.04 Cr | ₹11.53 Cr | ₹10.40 Cr | ₹6.83 Cr |
| Employees | 387 | 187 | 19 | 118 |
Audited financials & ratios for Sarla Hosiery & Apparel Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹9.07 Cr | +34.7% | +12.2% | +0.5% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹45.22 L | +4.7% | +5.2% | +13.2% |
| Net Worth | ₹4.17 Cr | -11.8% | +20.5% | +5.3% |
| Employees | 387 | +7.7% | +10.7% | +0.1% |
Audited financials & ratios for Sarla Hosiery & Apparel Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹9.07 Cr | ₹45.22 L | +4.99% | +11.65% | +10.84% | +5.00% | 0.63 | ₹2.34 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹7.83 Cr | ₹52.75 L | +6.74% | +34.92% | +8.93% | +4.57% | 0.46 | ₹4.19 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹7.67 Cr | ₹46.15 L | +6.02% | +31.84% | +8.99% | +4.44% | 0.45 | ₹40.38 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹6.27 Cr | ₹30.55 L | +4.87% | +36.63% | +7.67% | +4.47% | 0.36 | ₹5.31 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Sarla Hosiery & Apparel Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 4 | 1,14,98,317 | 64.74% |
| Institutional Investors | 3 | 5,46,609 | 3.08% |
| Public & Others | 48 | 57,16,384 | 32.18% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Sarla Hosiery & Apparel Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
14 peersEvents & timeline
3External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.