Sarlal Enterprises Limited

U22219JH1935PLC000063ActivePublic · Non-govt companyRoC-JharkhandUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
4 / 4 signals passed

Sarlal Enterprises Limited is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 1935 and based in Jharkhand, India. Sarlal Enterprises Limited operates in Publishing & Printing (NIC 22219) with authorized capital of ₹75.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹55.25 L. For 2023-24, the company reported revenue of ₹1.80 Cr and profit after tax of ₹55.65 L. The board has 3 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1736d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹1.80 Cr
2023-24
PAT (latest FY)
₹55.65 L
Margin 30.9%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
3
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹55.25 L
74% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1935
91 years old
State
Jharkhand
Sector
Publishing & Printing
NIC 22219
Class
Public
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹75.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹55.25 L
74% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1736d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
r****(at)rkind.co.in
Registered Office
M-11 & M-12, PHASE-4, ADITYAPUR, INDUSTRIAL AREA, GAMHARIA Seraikela JH 832108 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
M-11 & M-12, PHASE-4, ADITYAPUR, INDUSTRIAL AREA, GAMHARIA Seraikela JH 832108 IN
NIC code
22219
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
r****(at)rkind.co.in
Section
Publishing & Printing
ROC
RoC-Jharkhand
Website
Class · sub-category
Public · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
10 May 1935 · 30 Nov 2021

Directors

3 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 2024+16dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2523 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2425 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 2022+32dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2326 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Sarlal Enterprises Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
710809539HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹12.31 Cr27 Jan 2023Open
994298844State Bank of India(Bank)₹4.23 Cr27 Jan 2022Satisfied
466237475HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹2.48 Cr27 Jan 2022Satisfied
548813204HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹6.36 Cr19 Sep 2021Open
314271513Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹19.10 Cr19 Sep 2022Open
421378602ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹22.50 Cr12 Mar 2022Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Sarlal Enterprises Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA3 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹2.55 Cr₹5.09 Cr₹7.64 Cr₹5.53 Cr₹71.48 L₹7.27 Cr2017-182019-202023-24
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2023-24
2019-20
2017-18

Detailed Financials

3 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2023-242019-202017-18
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2023-24+770.0%
Profit after Tax2023-24+7040.0%
Net Worth2023-24+529.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2017-18+3.19%+20.82%+4.28%4.87
2019-20+3.34%-86.12%+2.83%+0.42%6.68
2023-24+30.87%+153.34%+24.58%+8.14%3.02

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters12,62,47,03970.25%
Institutional Investors127,42,1377.34%
Public & Others4883,75,76422.42%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Sarlal Enterprises Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

500 peersSame sector (Publishing & Printing) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
Top quartile · P75
PAT (latest FY)
Top quartile · P93
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P87
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P19

Top 10 in Publishing & Printing

by healthView all ›
01
Diligent Media Corporation Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 2005
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Tata Consultancy Services Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1995
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Brand Value Communications Limited
West Bengal · Inc 2008
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Welspun Anjar Sez Limited
Gujarat · Inc 1995
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Jagran Prakashan Limited
Uttar Pradesh · Inc 1975
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Neutral Publishing House Ltd
West Bengal · Inc 1989
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

4Filings, charges, board changes
15 Jun 2019
Lata appointed as Director
06 Feb 2018
Pallavi appointed as Director
20 Apr 2012
Rahul appointed as Director
10 May 1935
Company incorporated
Sarlal Enterprises Limited registered with RoC-Jharkhand; year 1935

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Sarlal Enterprises Limited

When was Sarlal Enterprises Limited incorporated?
Sarlal Enterprises Limited was incorporated in 1935 (around 10 May 1935). Its CIN is U22219JH1935PLC000063 and it is registered with RoC-Jharkhand.
Where is Sarlal Enterprises Limited located?
Sarlal Enterprises Limited is headquartered in Jharkhand, at: M-11 & M-12, PHASE-4, ADITYAPUR, INDUSTRIAL AREA, GAMHARIA Seraikela JH 832108 IN .
What sector does Sarlal Enterprises Limited operate in?
Sarlal Enterprises Limited operates in the Publishing & Printing sector (NIC code 22219), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Sarlal Enterprises Limited?
Sarlal Enterprises Limited has 3 active directors: Lata (Director), Pallavi (Director), Rahul (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Sarlal Enterprises Limited?
Sarlal Enterprises Limited has authorized capital of ₹75.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹55.25 L.
Does Sarlal Enterprises Limited have any open charges?
Sarlal Enterprises Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Sarlal Enterprises Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Sarlal Enterprises Limited is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 4 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.