SARVAOS PRIVATE LIMITED
SARVAOS PRIVATE LIMITED is a Private Non-government company company incorporated in 2026 and based in Maharashtra, India. SARVAOS PRIVATE LIMITED operates in Business Services (NIC 62011) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. The board has 3 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Quick facts
Directors
3 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 26 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 27 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 24 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for SARVAOS PRIVATE LIMITED.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 173108848 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹5.60 Cr | 19 Sep 2023 | Satisfied |
| 762763638 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹17.91 Cr | 12 Mar 2021 | Open |
| 356297640 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹14.25 Cr | 12 Mar 2020 | Satisfied |
| 794427357 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹11.99 Cr | 27 Jan 2022 | Satisfied |
| 526890058 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹5.46 Cr | 27 Jan 2022 | Satisfied |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for SARVAOS PRIVATE LIMITED.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹31.62 Cr | ₹-1.17 Cr | ₹19.60 Cr | ₹30.99 Cr | 244 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹24.86 Cr | ₹-68.26 L | ₹18.19 Cr | ₹27.00 Cr | 101 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹26.31 Cr | ₹-66.25 L | ₹11.16 Cr | ₹27.18 Cr | 25 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹25.46 Cr | ₹-1.00 Cr | ₹22.21 Cr | ₹42.80 Cr | 280 |
Audited financials & ratios for SARVAOS PRIVATE LIMITED.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹31.62 Cr | ₹24.86 Cr | ₹26.31 Cr | ₹25.46 Cr |
| Other income | ₹91.17 L | ₹34.42 L | ₹66.22 L | ₹15.42 L |
| Total income | ₹32.53 Cr | ₹25.21 Cr | ₹26.97 Cr | ₹25.61 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹34.03 Cr | ₹26.08 Cr | ₹27.82 Cr | ₹26.89 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹-1.52 Cr | ₹-88.74 L | ₹-86.12 L | ₹-1.30 Cr |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹-1.17 Cr | ₹-68.26 L | ₹-66.25 L | ₹-1.00 Cr |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹19.60 Cr | ₹18.19 Cr | ₹11.16 Cr | ₹22.21 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹3.26 Cr | ₹4.00 Cr | ₹6.92 Cr | ₹4.94 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹6.32 Cr | ₹2.65 Cr | ₹9.34 Cr | ₹9.59 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹11.39 Cr | ₹8.81 Cr | ₹16.02 Cr | ₹20.58 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹14.27 Cr | ₹13.08 Cr | ₹12.74 Cr | ₹20.02 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹1.91 Cr | ₹4.43 Cr | ₹2.22 Cr | ₹5.88 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹30.99 Cr | ₹27.00 Cr | ₹27.18 Cr | ₹42.80 Cr |
| Employees | 244 | 101 | 25 | 280 |
Audited financials & ratios for SARVAOS PRIVATE LIMITED.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹31.62 Cr | -9.2% | +14.0% | +4.3% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹-1.17 Cr | +34.5% | +24.9% | +8.8% |
| Net Worth | ₹19.60 Cr | +16.1% | +14.7% | +1.2% |
| Employees | 244 | +32.3% | +10.7% | +8.4% |
Audited financials & ratios for SARVAOS PRIVATE LIMITED.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹31.62 Cr | ₹-1.17 Cr | -3.69% | -9.67% | -5.96% | -3.77% | 0.17 | ₹12.96 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹24.86 Cr | ₹-68.26 L | -2.75% | +0.37% | -3.75% | -2.53% | 0.22 | ₹24.62 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹26.31 Cr | ₹-66.25 L | -2.52% | +20.04% | -5.93% | -2.44% | 0.62 | ₹1.05 Cr |
| FY2021-22 | ₹25.46 Cr | ₹-1.00 Cr | -3.94% | +21.58% | -4.51% | -2.34% | 0.22 | ₹9.09 L |
Audited financials & ratios for SARVAOS PRIVATE LIMITED.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 1 | 57,01,104 | 87.38% |
| Institutional Investors | 3 | 2,35,830 | 3.61% |
| Public & Others | 25 | 5,87,606 | 9.01% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for SARVAOS PRIVATE LIMITED.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
500 peersEvents & timeline
4External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.