Sasmit Foods Private Limited
Sasmit Foods Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2014 and based in Maharashtra, India. It was founded by Jagdish Prasad. Sasmit Foods Private Limited operates in Manufacturing (NIC 15122) with authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹9.60 L. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Quick facts
Directors
2 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | +24d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 26 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | +39d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 20 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | +22d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 25 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Sasmit Foods Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 715705081 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹20.50 Cr | 04 Jul 2022 | Satisfied |
| 297461840 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹21.20 Cr | 27 Jan 2021 | Open |
| 181562754 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹7.10 Cr | 19 Sep 2020 | Satisfied |
| 846766756 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹22.11 Cr | 27 Jan 2023 | Satisfied |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Sasmit Foods Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹89.71 Cr | ₹7.98 Cr | ₹77.80 Cr | ₹131.05 Cr | 156 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹76.92 Cr | ₹7.72 Cr | ₹41.30 Cr | ₹72.44 Cr | 205 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹74.69 Cr | ₹8.21 Cr | ₹55.00 Cr | ₹86.87 Cr | 289 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹62.20 Cr | ₹5.24 Cr | ₹26.88 Cr | ₹71.65 Cr | 109 |
Audited financials & ratios for Sasmit Foods Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹89.71 Cr | ₹76.92 Cr | ₹74.69 Cr | ₹62.20 Cr |
| Other income | ₹80.24 L | ₹58.91 L | ₹1.76 Cr | ₹2.06 Cr |
| Total income | ₹90.51 Cr | ₹77.51 Cr | ₹76.45 Cr | ₹64.27 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹80.29 Cr | ₹67.64 Cr | ₹65.94 Cr | ₹57.56 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹10.37 Cr | ₹10.03 Cr | ₹10.68 Cr | ₹6.81 Cr |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹7.98 Cr | ₹7.72 Cr | ₹8.21 Cr | ₹5.24 Cr |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹77.80 Cr | ₹41.30 Cr | ₹55.00 Cr | ₹26.88 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹24.81 Cr | ₹12.09 Cr | ₹16.41 Cr | ₹14.52 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹16.44 Cr | ₹9.37 Cr | ₹18.27 Cr | ₹17.45 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹53.25 Cr | ₹31.14 Cr | ₹31.86 Cr | ₹44.77 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹47.17 Cr | ₹41.51 Cr | ₹51.97 Cr | ₹31.71 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹9.17 Cr | ₹15.17 Cr | ₹15.24 Cr | ₹7.65 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹131.05 Cr | ₹72.44 Cr | ₹86.87 Cr | ₹71.65 Cr |
| Employees | 156 | 205 | 289 | 109 |
Audited financials & ratios for Sasmit Foods Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹89.71 Cr | +6.8% | -4.2% | +0.4% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹7.98 Cr | +32.1% | +10.7% | +5.5% |
| Net Worth | ₹77.80 Cr | -9.1% | -3.7% | +20.1% |
| Employees | 156 | -8.3% | -4.8% | +12.5% |
Audited financials & ratios for Sasmit Foods Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹89.71 Cr | ₹7.98 Cr | +8.90% | +27.51% | +10.26% | +6.09% | 0.32 | ₹57.50 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹76.92 Cr | ₹7.72 Cr | +10.03% | +31.35% | +18.68% | +10.65% | 0.29 | ₹37.52 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹74.69 Cr | ₹8.21 Cr | +11.00% | +13.72% | +14.94% | +9.46% | 0.30 | ₹25.84 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹62.20 Cr | ₹5.24 Cr | +8.43% | -5.05% | +19.50% | +7.32% | 0.54 | ₹57.07 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Sasmit Foods Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 1 | 1,15,00,676 | 76.46% |
| Institutional Investors | 1 | 11,40,856 | 7.58% |
| Public & Others | 14 | 24,00,408 | 15.96% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Sasmit Foods Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
14 peersEvents & timeline
3External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.