Satauli Farms Private Limited

U55209HR2020PTC090769ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyROC - DELHIUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Satauli Farms Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2020 and based in Haryana, India. It was founded by Binay. Satauli Farms Private Limited operates in Hospitality (NIC 55209) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. For 2022-23, the company reported revenue of ₹0 and a net loss of ₹45.5K. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1736d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹0
2022-23
PAT (latest FY)
₹-45.5K
Awaiting extraction
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2020
6 years old
State
Haryana
Sector
Hospitality
NIC 55209
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹1.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1736d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
s*********(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
668 SECTOR - 15 FARIDABAD Faridabad HR 121007 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
668 SECTOR - 15 FARIDABAD Faridabad HR 121007 IN
NIC code
55209
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
s*********(at)gmail.com
Section
Hospitality
ROC
ROC - DELHI
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
06 Nov 2020 · 30 Nov 2021

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2525 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2422 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 2022+26dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2327 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Satauli Farms Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
501149904Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹19.00 Cr04 Jul 2022Satisfied
555621417Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹4.24 Cr27 Jan 2019Open
808015228Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹13.29 Cr12 Mar 2023Open
314128914Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹7.13 Cr04 Jul 2022Satisfied
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Satauli Farms Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA3 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹0₹1₹1₹0₹0₹02020-212021-222022-23
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21

Detailed Financials

3 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2022-232021-222020-21
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2022-23
Profit after Tax2022-23
Net Worth2022-23-173.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2020-21-21.51%-2.14%10.04
2021-22-93.56%-4.89%19.15
2022-23-5.50%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters42,07,06,54877.39%
Institutional Investors222,64,2188.46%
Public & Others1737,87,00514.15%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Satauli Farms Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

31 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
3rd quartile · P29
Employees
Paid-up capital
Bottom quartile · P4
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P23

Top 10 in Hospitality

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Dlf Universal Limited..
Haryana · Inc 1980
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Pazel International Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1980
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Talreja Hospitalities Private Limited
Madhya Pradesh · Inc 2018
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Nuoi Holdings Private Limited
Uttar Pradesh · Inc 2020
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
06 Nov 2020
Company incorporated
Satauli Farms Private Limited registered with ROC - DELHI; year 2020
06 Nov 2020
Binay appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Satauli Farms Private Limited

When was Satauli Farms Private Limited incorporated?
Satauli Farms Private Limited was incorporated in 2020 (around 06 Nov 2020). Its CIN is U55209HR2020PTC090769 and it is registered with ROC - DELHI.
Where is Satauli Farms Private Limited located?
Satauli Farms Private Limited is headquartered in Haryana, at: 668 SECTOR - 15 FARIDABAD Faridabad HR 121007 IN .
What sector does Satauli Farms Private Limited operate in?
Satauli Farms Private Limited operates in the Hospitality sector (NIC code 55209), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Satauli Farms Private Limited?
Satauli Farms Private Limited has 1 active director: Binay (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Satauli Farms Private Limited?
Satauli Farms Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
Does Satauli Farms Private Limited have any open charges?
Satauli Farms Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Satauli Farms Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Satauli Farms Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.