Saturn Iron Ore And Mining — Saturn Iron Ore And Mining Limited
Saturn Iron Ore And Mining Limited is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 2008 and based in Maharashtra, India. Saturn Iron Ore And Mining Limited operates in Mining & Quarrying (NIC 14200) with authorized capital of ₹25.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹5.00 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Saturn Iron Ore And Mining - Provider of iron ore mining services.
Quick facts
Directors
1 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 22 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 22 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | +20d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 27 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Saturn Iron Ore And Mining Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 777242291 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹23.38 Cr | 27 Jan 2023 | Open |
| 732349978 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹24.94 Cr | 19 Sep 2020 | Open |
| 290881184 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹10.00 Cr | 12 Mar 2023 | Satisfied |
| 610344187 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹2.34 Cr | 19 Sep 2023 | Open |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Saturn Iron Ore And Mining Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹13.27 Cr | ₹1.82 Cr | ₹11.07 Cr | ₹19.06 Cr | 79 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹11.35 Cr | ₹1.46 Cr | ₹6.48 Cr | ₹10.90 Cr | 269 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹8.20 Cr | ₹1.16 Cr | ₹4.83 Cr | ₹7.81 Cr | 134 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹8.42 Cr | ₹1.13 Cr | ₹3.06 Cr | ₹7.60 Cr | 171 |
Audited financials & ratios for Saturn Iron Ore And Mining Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹13.27 Cr | ₹11.35 Cr | ₹8.20 Cr | ₹8.42 Cr |
| Other income | ₹32.05 L | ₹11.38 L | ₹24.74 L | ₹33.20 L |
| Total income | ₹13.60 Cr | ₹11.47 Cr | ₹8.45 Cr | ₹8.76 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹11.26 Cr | ₹9.60 Cr | ₹6.96 Cr | ₹7.31 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹2.37 Cr | ₹1.89 Cr | ₹1.51 Cr | ₹1.47 Cr |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹1.82 Cr | ₹1.46 Cr | ₹1.16 Cr | ₹1.13 Cr |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹11.07 Cr | ₹6.48 Cr | ₹4.83 Cr | ₹3.06 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹3.49 Cr | ₹2.04 Cr | ₹1.52 Cr | ₹1.39 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹3.47 Cr | ₹2.23 Cr | ₹1.21 Cr | ₹1.36 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹7.98 Cr | ₹4.42 Cr | ₹2.98 Cr | ₹4.54 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹9.77 Cr | ₹3.98 Cr | ₹3.53 Cr | ₹3.47 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹3.70 Cr | ₹1.57 Cr | ₹72.69 L | ₹1.03 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹19.06 Cr | ₹10.90 Cr | ₹7.81 Cr | ₹7.60 Cr |
| Employees | 79 | 269 | 134 | 171 |
Audited financials & ratios for Saturn Iron Ore And Mining Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹13.27 Cr | -10.6% | -0.6% | -1.8% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹1.82 Cr | +25.3% | +20.1% | +4.6% |
| Net Worth | ₹11.07 Cr | +21.0% | -0.9% | +20.5% |
| Employees | 79 | +12.6% | +4.6% | +3.9% |
Audited financials & ratios for Saturn Iron Ore And Mining Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹13.27 Cr | ₹1.82 Cr | +13.72% | +21.23% | +16.44% | +9.56% | 0.32 | ₹16.80 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹11.35 Cr | ₹1.46 Cr | +12.82% | +11.33% | +22.49% | +13.36% | 0.32 | ₹4.22 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹8.20 Cr | ₹1.16 Cr | +14.16% | +7.82% | +24.01% | +14.86% | 0.31 | ₹6.12 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹8.42 Cr | ₹1.13 Cr | +13.41% | +35.94% | +36.97% | +14.87% | 0.45 | ₹4.93 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Saturn Iron Ore And Mining Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 3 | 2,72,64,806 | 62.66% |
| Institutional Investors | 3 | 37,81,795 | 8.69% |
| Public & Others | 9 | 1,24,63,158 | 28.64% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Saturn Iron Ore And Mining Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
19 peersEvents & timeline
2External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.