Satyaman Texpark Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2011 and based in Rajasthan, India. Satyaman Texpark Private Limited operates in Construction and maintenance of sports stadia, on a fee or contract basis (NIC 45209) with authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹9.53 L. For 2023-24, the company reported revenue of ₹17.84 L and profit after tax of ₹9.64 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1753d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹17.84 L
2023-24
PAT (latest FY)
₹9.64 L
Margin 54.0%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹9.53 L
95% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2011
15 years old
State
Rajasthan
Sector
Construction and maintenance of sports stadia, on a fee or contract basis
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Satyaman Texpark Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Satyaman Texpark Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Satyaman Texpark Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Satyaman Texpark Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA7 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2023-24
₹19.96 L
₹1.63 L
₹9.07 Cr
₹8.02 Cr
—
2022-23
₹14.89 L
₹9.72 L
₹7.60 Cr
₹5.91 Cr
—
2020-21
₹8.94 L
₹9.79 L
₹7.97 Cr
₹6.30 Cr
—
2019-20
₹0
₹-9.30 Cr
₹1.17 Cr
₹2.74 Cr
—
2018-19
₹0
₹7.9K
₹2.27 Cr
₹5.07 Cr
—
2017-18
₹11.74 L
₹7.5K
₹5.62 Cr
₹3.79 Cr
—
2016-17
₹64.33 L
₹66.7K
₹4.81 Cr
₹6.39 Cr
—
Detailed Financials
4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2023-24
2022-23
2020-21
2019-20
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹19.96 L
₹14.89 L
₹8.94 L
₹0
Other income
₹35.33 L
₹51.87 L
₹7.26 L
₹9.07 L
Total income
₹55.29 L
₹66.77 L
₹16.19 L
₹9.07 L
Total expenses
₹30.70 L
₹64.26 L
₹37.54 L
₹1.20 Cr
Profit before tax
₹83.24 L
₹5.18 L
₹7.51 L
₹-4.21 Cr
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹1.63 L
₹9.72 L
₹9.79 L
₹-9.30 Cr
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹9.07 Cr
₹7.60 Cr
₹7.97 Cr
₹1.17 Cr
Borrowings
₹0
₹0
₹0
₹0
Current liabilities
₹28.72 L
₹20.50 L
₹5.49 L
₹86.3K
Total liabilities
₹5.31 Cr
₹6.43 Cr
₹4.19 Cr
₹9.45 Cr
Current assets
—
—
—
—
Cash & equivalents
₹1.5K
₹62.4K
₹6.0K
₹58.6K
Total assets
₹8.02 Cr
₹5.91 Cr
₹6.30 Cr
₹2.74 Cr
Employees
—
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2023-24
₹56.98 L
+81.0%
—
-3.0%
Profit after Tax2023-24
₹9.06 L
+848.0%
—
+946.0%
Net Worth2023-24
₹7.93 Cr
+8.0%
+1.0%
-4.0%
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2016-17
₹88.16 L
₹92.1K
+1.13%
—
+0.03%
+0.03%
1.02
—
2017-18
₹48.79 L
₹5.7K
+0.41%
+73.78%
+0.02%
+0.02%
1.00
—
2018-19
₹0
₹9.0K
—
—
+0.02%
+0.02%
1.00
—
2019-20
₹0
₹-9.27 Cr
—
—
-48.76%
-48.62%
1.00
—
2020-21
₹3.97 L
₹5.18 L
+54.50%
—
+1.94%
+1.90%
1.02
—
2022-23
₹44.63 L
₹8.75 L
+9.68%
+54.44%
+0.52%
+0.45%
1.17
—
2023-24
₹85.58 L
₹9.23 L
+54.04%
+29.01%
+3.64%
+3.04%
1.20
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Satyaman Texpark Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Satyaman Texpark Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
500 peersSame sector (Construction and maintenance of sports stadia, on a fee or contract basis) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
₹14.20 L
₹9.89 L
₹7.02 Cr
2nd quartile · P59
PAT (latest FY)
₹2.35 L
₹-9.6K
₹3.59 L
Top quartile · P84
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹1.84 L
₹4.00 L
₹35.67 L
2nd quartile · P73
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P1
Top 10 in Construction and maintenance of sports stadia, on a fee or contract basis
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Satyaman Texpark Private Limited
When was Satyaman Texpark Private Limited incorporated?
Satyaman Texpark Private Limited was incorporated in 2011 (around 28 Jul 2011). Its CIN is U45209RJ2011PTC036009 and it is registered with RoC-Jaipur.
Where is Satyaman Texpark Private Limited located?
Satyaman Texpark Private Limited is headquartered in Rajasthan, at: 470, Industrial Area, Biliya Khurd, Pur Road, Bhilwara Bhilwara RJ 311001 IN .
What sector does Satyaman Texpark Private Limited operate in?
Satyaman Texpark Private Limited operates in the Construction and maintenance of sports stadia, on a fee or contract basis sector (NIC code 45209), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Satyaman Texpark Private Limited?
Satyaman Texpark Private Limited has 1 active director: Jahida (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Satyaman Texpark Private Limited?
Satyaman Texpark Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹9.53 L.
Does Satyaman Texpark Private Limited have any open charges?
Satyaman Texpark Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Satyaman Texpark Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Satyaman Texpark Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Rajasthan
10
Active companies with a registered address in Rajasthan — the entries closest to Satyaman Texpark Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.