Sb Stones Private Limited
Sb Stones Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2015 and based in Rajasthan, India. Sb Stones Private Limited operates in Manufacturing (NIC 14200) with authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Quick facts
Directors
2 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 26 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 24 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | +39d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 24 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Sb Stones Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 794550224 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹5.27 Cr | 04 Jul 2021 | Satisfied |
| 156753050 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹4.87 Cr | 27 Jan 2022 | Open |
| 398649215 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹10.00 Cr | 19 Sep 2019 | Satisfied |
| 520448733 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹13.80 Cr | 27 Jan 2022 | Open |
| 705540153 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹3.70 Cr | 19 Sep 2021 | Open |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Sb Stones Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹89.41 Cr | ₹4.19 Cr | ₹36.32 Cr | ₹94.75 Cr | 390 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹81.96 Cr | ₹3.62 Cr | ₹29.73 Cr | ₹81.72 Cr | 358 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹70.28 Cr | ₹1.97 Cr | ₹41.01 Cr | ₹98.73 Cr | 160 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹66.22 Cr | ₹2.94 Cr | ₹39.91 Cr | ₹110.52 Cr | 160 |
Audited financials & ratios for Sb Stones Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹89.41 Cr | ₹81.96 Cr | ₹70.28 Cr | ₹66.22 Cr |
| Other income | ₹1.50 Cr | ₹1.47 Cr | ₹1.64 Cr | ₹1.48 Cr |
| Total income | ₹90.91 Cr | ₹83.43 Cr | ₹71.92 Cr | ₹67.70 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹85.54 Cr | ₹78.79 Cr | ₹69.40 Cr | ₹63.94 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹5.45 Cr | ₹4.70 Cr | ₹2.56 Cr | ₹3.82 Cr |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹4.19 Cr | ₹3.62 Cr | ₹1.97 Cr | ₹2.94 Cr |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹36.32 Cr | ₹29.73 Cr | ₹41.01 Cr | ₹39.91 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹23.61 Cr | ₹10.53 Cr | ₹27.07 Cr | ₹22.37 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹34.05 Cr | ₹28.41 Cr | ₹24.63 Cr | ₹31.11 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹58.43 Cr | ₹51.98 Cr | ₹57.72 Cr | ₹70.60 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹55.27 Cr | ₹36.90 Cr | ₹55.71 Cr | ₹46.96 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹10.42 Cr | ₹8.63 Cr | ₹20.70 Cr | ₹11.68 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹94.75 Cr | ₹81.72 Cr | ₹98.73 Cr | ₹110.52 Cr |
| Employees | 390 | 358 | 160 | 160 |
Audited financials & ratios for Sb Stones Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹89.41 Cr | +31.0% | +7.3% | +0.6% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹4.19 Cr | +22.2% | -0.8% | +8.0% |
| Net Worth | ₹36.32 Cr | +24.4% | +4.7% | -2.8% |
| Employees | 390 | +34.4% | +12.9% | +10.0% |
Audited financials & ratios for Sb Stones Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹89.41 Cr | ₹4.19 Cr | +4.69% | +7.05% | +11.55% | +4.43% | 0.65 | ₹22.93 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹81.96 Cr | ₹3.62 Cr | +4.41% | -1.30% | +12.17% | +4.43% | 0.35 | ₹22.89 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹70.28 Cr | ₹1.97 Cr | +2.80% | +13.46% | +4.80% | +1.99% | 0.66 | ₹43.92 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹66.22 Cr | ₹2.94 Cr | +4.44% | -9.11% | +7.37% | +2.66% | 0.56 | ₹41.39 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Sb Stones Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 4 | 1,97,95,992 | 77.47% |
| Institutional Investors | 1 | 6,66,006 | 2.61% |
| Public & Others | 21 | 50,92,332 | 19.93% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Sb Stones Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
14 peersEvents & timeline
3External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.