Scl Cements Limited

U26959AS1999PLC008422ActivePublic · Non-govt companyRoC-ShillongUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Scl Cements Limited is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 1999 and based in Assam, India. Scl Cements Limited operates in Non-metallic Minerals (NIC 26959) with authorized capital of ₹6.50 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹2.97 Cr. For 2022-23, the company reported revenue of ₹2.77 L and a net loss of ₹13.17 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1812d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹2.77 L
2022-23
PAT (latest FY)
₹-13.17 L
Margin -475.5%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹2.97 Cr
46% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1999
27 years old
State
Assam
Sector
Non-metallic Minerals
NIC 26959
Class
Public
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹6.50 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹2.97 Cr
46% utilized
Members
Last AGM
15 Sept 2021
1812d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
c*******(at)dalmiabharat.com
Registered Office
3rd & 4th Floor, Anil Plaza-II ABC, G.S. Road Guwahati Kamrup AS 781005 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
3rd & 4th Floor, Anil Plaza-II ABC, G.S. Road Guwahati Kamrup AS 781005 IN
NIC code
26959
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
c*******(at)dalmiabharat.com
Section
Non-metallic Minerals
ROC
RoC-Shillong
Website
Class · sub-category
Public · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
08 Oct 1999 · 15 Sept 2021

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2526 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2421 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2320 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Scl Cements Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
566914715State Bank of India(Bank)₹8.63 Cr27 Jan 2022Satisfied
768571700State Bank of India(Bank)₹11.36 Cr04 Jul 2022Satisfied
999551549State Bank of India(Bank)₹2.59 Cr12 Mar 2020Satisfied
712344714State Bank of India(Bank)₹1.03 Cr12 Mar 2019Open
164624191State Bank of India(Bank)₹19.54 Cr12 Mar 2022Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Scl Cements Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA9 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹2.86 Cr₹5.72 Cr₹8.57 Cr₹8.17 Cr₹30.49 L₹52.32 L₹38.71 L₹58.00 L₹-37.50 L₹3.66 L₹9.38 L₹2.98 L2014-152015-162016-172017-182018-192019-202020-212021-222022-23
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15

Detailed Financials

4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2022-232021-222020-212019-20
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2022-23+17.0%-78.0%
Profit after Tax2022-23
Net Worth2022-23

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2014-15-70.21%-32.44%
2015-16-600.77%-86.74%-39.77%
2016-17-941.83%-28.23%-55.72%
2017-18-3104.05%-67.47%-74.85%
2018-19-5612.52%-19.00%-204.41%
2019-20+2540.56%-350.32%-932.49%
2020-21-13791.01%-114.04%-682.01%
2021-22-146.75%-72.30%-3.29%
2022-23-475.45%+79.87%-14.10%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters21,88,28,46884.79%
Institutional Investors210,17,0814.58%
Public & Others2723,60,52110.63%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Scl Cements Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

304 peersSame sector (Non-metallic Minerals) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
3rd quartile · P45
PAT (latest FY)
Bottom quartile · P11
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P75
Compliance Health
96
96
96
3rd quartile · P34

Top 10 in Non-metallic Minerals

by healthView all ›
01
Ultratech Cement Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 2000
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Bhilai Jaypee Cement Limited
Chhattisgarh · Inc 2007
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Nu Vista Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 2007
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Nitco Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1966
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Alembic Limited
Gujarat · Inc 1907
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Sree Metaliks Ltd.
West Bengal · Inc 1995
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Maps Granito Private Limited
Gujarat · Inc 2016
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Slimtile Private Limited
Gujarat · Inc 2016
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
15 Sept 2021
Ganesh appointed as Director
08 Oct 1999
Company incorporated
Scl Cements Limited registered with RoC-Shillong; year 1999

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Scl Cements Limited

When was Scl Cements Limited incorporated?
Scl Cements Limited was incorporated in 1999 (around 08 Oct 1999). Its CIN is U26959AS1999PLC008422 and it is registered with RoC-Shillong.
Where is Scl Cements Limited located?
Scl Cements Limited is headquartered in Assam, at: 3rd & 4th Floor, Anil Plaza-II ABC, G.S. Road Guwahati Kamrup AS 781005 IN .
What sector does Scl Cements Limited operate in?
Scl Cements Limited operates in the Non-metallic Minerals sector (NIC code 26959), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Scl Cements Limited?
Scl Cements Limited has 1 active director: Ganesh (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Scl Cements Limited?
Scl Cements Limited has authorized capital of ₹6.50 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹2.97 Cr.
Does Scl Cements Limited have any open charges?
Scl Cements Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Scl Cements Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Scl Cements Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.