Seinsa Autofren India Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2007 and based in Tamil Nadu, India. Seinsa Autofren India Private Limited operates in Hoses of rubber, manufacturing (NIC 25191) with authorized capital of ₹13.85 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹6.91 Cr. For 2023-24, the company reported revenue of ₹12.85 Cr and a net loss of ₹2.64 Cr. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1845d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹12.85 Cr
2023-24
PAT (latest FY)
₹-2.64 Cr
Margin -20.5%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹6.91 Cr
50% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2007
19 years old
State
Tamil Nadu
Sector
Hoses of rubber, manufacturing
NIC 25191
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹13.85 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹6.91 Cr
50% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
16 Aug 2021
1845d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1983d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
a************(at)seinsa.es
Registered Office
C-7, PHASE-I, MEPZ, SEZ, TAMBARAM CHENNAI Kancheepuram TN 600045 IN
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
C-7, PHASE-I, MEPZ, SEZ, TAMBARAM CHENNAI Kancheepuram TN 600045 IN
NIC code
25191
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
a************(at)seinsa.es
Section
Hoses of rubber, manufacturing
ROC
RoC-Chennai
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
06 Mar 2007 · 16 Aug 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
C-7, PHASE-I, MEPZ, SEZ, TAMBARAM CHENNAI Kancheepuram TN 600045 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Seinsa Autofren India Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Seinsa Autofren India Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Seinsa Autofren India Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Seinsa Autofren India Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA9 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2023-24
₹77.73 Cr
₹-6.31 Cr
₹49.89 Cr
₹19.81 Cr
—
2022-23
₹98.05 Cr
₹-9.69 Cr
₹85.30 Cr
₹14.82 Cr
—
2021-22
₹91.24 Cr
₹7.40 Cr
₹45.38 Cr
₹49.31 Cr
—
2020-21
₹86.81 Cr
₹44.83 L
₹85.30 Cr
₹86.18 Cr
—
2019-20
₹56.48 Cr
₹3.37 Cr
₹12.64 Cr
₹34.44 Cr
—
2018-19
₹70.60 Cr
₹9.46 Cr
₹21.29 Cr
₹91.76 Cr
—
2016-17
₹36.04 Cr
₹1.90 Cr
₹7.64 Cr
₹49.74 Cr
—
2015-16
₹20.91 Cr
₹65.17 L
₹6.29 Cr
₹80.61 Cr
—
2014-15
₹88.93 Cr
₹60.11 L
₹2.04 Cr
₹44.83 Cr
—
Detailed Financials
4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹77.73 Cr
₹98.05 Cr
₹91.24 Cr
₹86.81 Cr
Other income
₹1.03 L
₹9.85 Cr
₹25.01 L
₹27.69 L
Total income
₹77.74 Cr
₹107.91 Cr
₹91.49 Cr
₹87.09 Cr
Total expenses
₹46.41 Cr
₹46.01 Cr
₹49.98 Cr
₹7.56 Cr
Profit before tax
₹-6.61 Cr
₹-6.58 Cr
₹8.62 Cr
₹5.97 Cr
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹-6.31 Cr
₹-9.69 Cr
₹7.40 Cr
₹44.83 L
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹49.89 Cr
₹85.30 Cr
₹45.38 Cr
₹85.30 Cr
Borrowings
₹48.09 L
₹0
₹0
₹0
Current liabilities
₹8.46 Cr
₹9.14 Cr
₹3.09 Cr
₹9.24 Cr
Total liabilities
—
—
—
—
Current assets
₹6.66 Cr
₹43.82 Cr
₹84.75 Cr
₹63.35 Cr
Cash & equivalents
₹8.61 Cr
₹1.70 Cr
₹6.12 Cr
₹8.64 Cr
Total assets
₹19.81 Cr
₹14.82 Cr
₹49.31 Cr
₹86.18 Cr
Employees
—
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2023-24
₹25.04 Cr
-37.0%
+3.0%
-4.0%
Profit after Tax2023-24
₹-3.66 Cr
—
—
—
Net Worth2023-24
₹45.03 Cr
-87.0%
-1.0%
+10.0%
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2014-15
₹72.79 Cr
₹62.92 L
+1.71%
—
+4.40%
+1.62%
—
—
2015-16
₹70.57 Cr
₹57.75 L
+3.10%
+10.67%
+8.11%
+2.93%
—
—
2016-17
₹97.19 Cr
₹9.15 Cr
+14.53%
+30.94%
+33.38%
+13.10%
—
—
2018-19
₹91.48 Cr
₹5.24 Cr
+18.79%
+8.82%
+22.36%
+16.77%
—
—
2019-20
₹36.01 Cr
₹6.99 Cr
+16.17%
-9.24%
+14.87%
+11.75%
—
—
2020-21
₹94.18 Cr
₹50.56 L
+7.49%
-30.29%
+4.58%
+4.00%
—
—
2021-22
₹78.27 Cr
₹6.08 Cr
+9.09%
+104.71%
+10.22%
+8.28%
—
—
2022-23
₹16.06 Cr
₹-7.00 Cr
-8.55%
-19.81%
-8.35%
-7.44%
—
—
2023-24
₹26.54 Cr
₹-1.73 Cr
-20.52%
-25.14%
-17.64%
-14.57%
—
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Seinsa Autofren India Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Seinsa Autofren India Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
34 peersSame sector (Hoses of rubber, manufacturing) — nationwide
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Seinsa Autofren India Private Limited
When was Seinsa Autofren India Private Limited incorporated?
Seinsa Autofren India Private Limited was incorporated in 2007 (around 06 Mar 2007). Its CIN is U25191TN2007PTC062618 and it is registered with RoC-Chennai.
Where is Seinsa Autofren India Private Limited located?
Seinsa Autofren India Private Limited is headquartered in Tamil Nadu, at: C-7, PHASE-I, MEPZ, SEZ, TAMBARAM CHENNAI Kancheepuram TN 600045 IN .
What sector does Seinsa Autofren India Private Limited operate in?
Seinsa Autofren India Private Limited operates in the Hoses of rubber, manufacturing sector (NIC code 25191), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Seinsa Autofren India Private Limited?
Seinsa Autofren India Private Limited has 1 active director: Selvaraj (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Seinsa Autofren India Private Limited?
Seinsa Autofren India Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹13.85 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹6.91 Cr.
Does Seinsa Autofren India Private Limited have any open charges?
Seinsa Autofren India Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Seinsa Autofren India Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Seinsa Autofren India Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Tamil Nadu
10
Active companies with a registered address in Tamil Nadu — the entries closest to Seinsa Autofren India Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.