Selathaar Tanning Industry Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2001 and based in Tamil Nadu, India. It was founded by Jamallur and Jamallur. Selathaar Tanning Industry Private Limited operates in Other (NIC 19112) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹10.01 L. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 2535d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹ ••••••
In financial report
PAT (latest FY)
₹ ••••••
In financial report
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹10.01 L
10% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2001
25 years old
State
Tamil Nadu
Sector
Other
NIC 19112
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹1.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹10.01 L
10% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
25 Sept 2019
2535d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2019
2713d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
s***********(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
NO.1C, TANGY,34/4, DR.P.V.CHERIAN CRESCENT, EGMORE, CHENNAI - 600 008. TN 600008 IN
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
NO.1C, TANGY,34/4, DR.P.V.CHERIAN CRESCENT, EGMORE, CHENNAI - 600 008. TN 600008 IN
NIC code
19112
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
s***********(at)gmail.com
Section
Other
ROC
RoC-Chennai
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
29 Mar 2001 · 25 Sept 2019
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
NO.1C, TANGY,34/4, DR.P.V.CHERIAN CRESCENT, EGMORE, CHENNAI - 600 008. TN 600008 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Selathaar Tanning Industry Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Selathaar Tanning Industry Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Selathaar Tanning Industry Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Selathaar Tanning Industry Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Revenue · PAT · Net worth by FYLocked
The financial report for Selathaar Tanning Industry Private Limited covers its AOC-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — revenue, PAT, net worth, the full income statement and balance sheet.
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
••••-••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
••••
••••-••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
••••
••••-••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
••••
••••-••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
••••
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity
Audited financials & ratios for Selathaar Tanning Industry Private Limited.
₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Financial Summary & Charts
Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Income statement + balance sheetLocked
The financial report for Selathaar Tanning Industry Private Limited covers its AOC-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — revenue, PAT, net worth, the full income statement and balance sheet.
Line item
••••-••
••••-••
••••-••
••••-••
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
Other income
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
Total income
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
Total expenses
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
Profit before tax
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
Borrowings
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
Current liabilities
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
Total liabilities
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
Current assets
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
Cash & equivalents
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
Total assets
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
Employees
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity
Audited financials & ratios for Selathaar Tanning Industry Private Limited.
₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Financial Summary & Charts
Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
Compounded growth rates are computed from Selathaar Tanning Industry Private Limited's annual accounts as filed with the MCA in AOC-4. The financial report covers 1-year, 3-year and 5-year growth in revenue, PAT, net worth and headcount.
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Profit after Tax
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Net Worth
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Employees
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity
Audited financials & ratios for Selathaar Tanning Industry Private Limited.
₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Financial Summary & Charts
Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiencyLocked
Profitability, leverage and efficiency ratios are computed from Selathaar Tanning Industry Private Limited's annual accounts as filed with the MCA in AOC-4. The financial report covers PAT margin, revenue growth, ROE, ROA, debt-to-equity and revenue per employee.
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
••••-••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
••••
₹ ••••••
••••-••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
••••
₹ ••••••
••••-••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
••••
₹ ••••••
••••-••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
••••
₹ ••••••
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity
Audited financials & ratios for Selathaar Tanning Industry Private Limited.
₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Financial Summary & Charts
Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Selathaar Tanning Industry Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Selathaar Tanning Industry Private Limited.
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Selathaar Tanning Industry Private Limited
When was Selathaar Tanning Industry Private Limited incorporated?
Selathaar Tanning Industry Private Limited was incorporated in 2001 (around 29 Mar 2001). Its CIN is U19112TN2001PTC046879 and it is registered with RoC-Chennai.
Where is Selathaar Tanning Industry Private Limited located?
Selathaar Tanning Industry Private Limited is headquartered in Tamil Nadu, at: NO.1C, TANGY,34/4, DR.P.V.CHERIAN CRESCENT, EGMORE, CHENNAI - 600 008. TN 600008 IN .
What sector does Selathaar Tanning Industry Private Limited operate in?
Selathaar Tanning Industry Private Limited operates in the Other sector (NIC code 19112), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Selathaar Tanning Industry Private Limited?
Selathaar Tanning Industry Private Limited has 2 active directors: Jamallur (Director), Jamallur (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Selathaar Tanning Industry Private Limited?
Selathaar Tanning Industry Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹10.01 L.
Does Selathaar Tanning Industry Private Limited have any open charges?
Selathaar Tanning Industry Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Selathaar Tanning Industry Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Selathaar Tanning Industry Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Tamil Nadu
10
Active companies with a registered address in Tamil Nadu — the entries closest to Selathaar Tanning Industry Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.