Semvault Food Club Private Limited

U15490UP2019PTC116578ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyROC - KANPURUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-16
83
Compliance Health · B · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Semvault Food Club Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2019 and based in Uttar Pradesh, India. It was founded by Ankit, Prithvi, and Rajeev. Semvault Food Club Private Limited operates in Manufacturing (NIC 15490) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹25.0K. The board has 3 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 83/100 (grade B), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsFinancials not yet extracted · awaiting AOC-4 XBRLAGM 2069d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
Awaiting extraction
PAT (latest FY)
Awaiting extraction
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
3
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹25.0K
25% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2019
7 years old
State
Uttar Pradesh
Sector
Manufacturing
NIC 15490
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹1.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹25.0K
25% utilized
Members
Last AGM
31 Dec 2020
2069d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2020
2344d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
A****************(at)GMAIL.COM
Registered Office
FLAT NO.3006,3 FLOOR,A-BLOCK,14TH AVENUE PLOT NO. GH-03, GAUR CITY-2,SECTOR-16C GREATER NOIDA WEST, Gautam Buddha Nagar UP 201308 IN
SEMVAULT FOOD CLUB PRIVATE LIMITED
Brand SEMVAULT FOOD CLUB PRIVATE LIMITED · Legal entity Semvault Food Club Private Limited

Explore the complete profile of SEMVAULT FOOD CLUB PRIVATE LIMITED, including financials and company filings, contact details, and much more on Tracxn.

Total Funding
Latest Round
Revenue
Valuation
Funding Rounds
Employees
Stage
HQ
Founded
2019
Joined to MCA on CIN U15490UP2019PTC116578

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
FLAT NO.3006,3 FLOOR,A-BLOCK,14TH AVENUE PLOT NO. GH-03, GAUR CITY-2,SECTOR-16C GREATER NOIDA WEST, Gautam Buddha Nagar UP 201308 IN
NIC code
15490
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
A****************(at)GMAIL.COM
Section
Manufacturing
ROC
ROC - KANPUR
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
03 May 2019 · 31 Dec 2020

Directors

3 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2524 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 2023+17dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2425 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 2022+24dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2324 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Semvault Food Club Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
571417080HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹5.70 Cr27 Jan 2021Open
365881293State Bank of India(Bank)₹2.36 Cr04 Jul 2023Open
433219775ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹14.22 Cr27 Jan 2022Open
978731689State Bank of India(Bank)₹7.81 Cr19 Sep 2022Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Semvault Food Club Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

Revenue · PAT · Net worth by FYLocked
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
FY2024-25₹42.79 Cr₹2.23 Cr₹13.99 Cr₹42.38 Cr369
FY2023-24₹38.09 Cr₹1.29 Cr₹20.85 Cr₹45.97 Cr317
FY2022-23₹31.06 Cr₹40.86 L₹14.29 Cr₹32.30 Cr205
FY2021-22₹30.20 Cr₹69.15 L₹10.74 Cr₹27.37 Cr288
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Semvault Food Club Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Detailed Financials

Income statement + balance sheetLocked
Line itemFY2024-25FY2023-24FY2022-23FY2021-22
Income statement
Revenue from operations₹42.79 Cr₹38.09 Cr₹31.06 Cr₹30.20 Cr
Other income₹1.37 Cr₹84.29 L₹92.03 L₹41.92 L
Total income₹44.16 Cr₹38.93 Cr₹31.98 Cr₹30.62 Cr
Total expenses₹41.30 Cr₹37.27 Cr₹31.46 Cr₹29.73 Cr
Profit before tax₹2.90 Cr₹1.68 Cr₹53.12 L₹89.90 L
Profit / (Loss) after tax₹2.23 Cr₹1.29 Cr₹40.86 L₹69.15 L
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth₹13.99 Cr₹20.85 Cr₹14.29 Cr₹10.74 Cr
Borrowings₹8.16 Cr₹10.95 Cr₹7.21 Cr₹4.33 Cr
Current liabilities₹15.68 Cr₹15.05 Cr₹8.01 Cr₹7.94 Cr
Total liabilities₹28.40 Cr₹25.11 Cr₹18.00 Cr₹16.64 Cr
Current assets₹24.36 Cr₹25.59 Cr₹19.09 Cr₹9.84 Cr
Cash & equivalents₹4.32 Cr₹8.05 Cr₹3.63 Cr₹2.28 Cr
Total assets₹42.38 Cr₹45.97 Cr₹32.30 Cr₹27.37 Cr
Employees369317205288
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Semvault Food Club Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue₹42.79 Cr-9.8%+8.6%+11.5%
Profit after Tax₹2.23 Cr+0.6%-1.0%+9.7%
Net Worth₹13.99 Cr+6.6%+7.9%+20.6%
Employees369+20.9%+12.4%+9.7%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Semvault Food Club Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiencyLocked
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
FY2024-25₹42.79 Cr₹2.23 Cr+5.21%+20.03%+15.93%+5.26%0.58₹11.59 L
FY2023-24₹38.09 Cr₹1.29 Cr+3.39%+14.04%+6.20%+2.81%0.53₹12.01 L
FY2022-23₹31.06 Cr₹40.86 L+1.32%+10.61%+2.86%+1.27%0.50₹15.15 L
FY2021-22₹30.20 Cr₹69.15 L+2.29%+9.53%+6.44%+2.53%0.40₹10.49 L
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Semvault Food Club Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters31,50,79,43956.22%
Institutional Investors138,03,16214.18%
Public & Others1679,39,71929.60%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Semvault Food Club Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

14 peersSame sector (Manufacturing) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
Employees
Paid-up capital
Bottom quartile · P0
Compliance Health
96
60
85
Top quartile · P100

Top 1 in Manufacturing

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 90

Events & timeline

4Filings, charges, board changes
03 May 2019
Company incorporated
Semvault Food Club Private Limited registered with ROC - KANPUR; year 2019
03 May 2019
Ankit appointed as Director
03 May 2019
Prithvi appointed as Director
03 May 2019
Rajeev appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Semvault Food Club Private Limited

When was Semvault Food Club Private Limited incorporated?
Semvault Food Club Private Limited was incorporated in 2019 (around 03 May 2019). Its CIN is U15490UP2019PTC116578 and it is registered with ROC - KANPUR.
Where is Semvault Food Club Private Limited located?
Semvault Food Club Private Limited is headquartered in Uttar Pradesh, at: FLAT NO.3006,3 FLOOR,A-BLOCK,14TH AVENUE PLOT NO. GH-03, GAUR CITY-2,SECTOR-16C GREATER NOIDA WEST, Gautam Buddha Nagar UP 201308 IN .
What sector does Semvault Food Club Private Limited operate in?
Semvault Food Club Private Limited operates in the Manufacturing sector (NIC code 15490), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Semvault Food Club Private Limited?
Semvault Food Club Private Limited has 3 active directors: Ankit (Director), Prithvi (Director), Rajeev (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Semvault Food Club Private Limited?
Semvault Food Club Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹25.0K.
Does Semvault Food Club Private Limited have any open charges?
Semvault Food Club Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Semvault Food Club Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Semvault Food Club Private Limited is 83/100 (grade B), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.