Shaberry Fashions Private Limited
Shaberry Fashions Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2021 and based in Uttar Pradesh, India. It was founded by Madhuram. Shaberry Fashions Private Limited operates in Manufacturing (NIC 18109) with authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹10.00 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
SHABERRY FASHIONS PRIVATE LIMITED is the legal entity of Shaberry.
Quick facts
Directors
1 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 20 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | +26d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 23 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | +25d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 20 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Shaberry Fashions Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 383042891 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹20.75 Cr | 19 Sep 2021 | Satisfied |
| 786952462 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹24.68 Cr | 04 Jul 2021 | Open |
| 557010724 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹19.06 Cr | 12 Mar 2022 | Open |
| 972973448 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹19.57 Cr | 19 Sep 2021 | Satisfied |
| 976211036 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹15.24 Cr | 04 Jul 2019 | Satisfied |
| 699324549 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹22.74 Cr | 04 Jul 2020 | Satisfied |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Shaberry Fashions Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹60.52 Cr | ₹9.20 Cr | ₹46.38 Cr | ₹95.20 Cr | 52 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹52.64 Cr | ₹7.46 Cr | ₹38.99 Cr | ₹87.53 Cr | 249 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹37.60 Cr | ₹5.03 Cr | ₹22.38 Cr | ₹37.49 Cr | 156 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹35.88 Cr | ₹5.03 Cr | ₹18.16 Cr | ₹53.46 Cr | 101 |
Audited financials & ratios for Shaberry Fashions Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹60.52 Cr | ₹52.64 Cr | ₹37.60 Cr | ₹35.88 Cr |
| Other income | ₹1.62 Cr | ₹1.75 Cr | ₹67.72 L | ₹1.34 Cr |
| Total income | ₹62.14 Cr | ₹54.39 Cr | ₹38.28 Cr | ₹37.22 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹50.37 Cr | ₹44.84 Cr | ₹31.84 Cr | ₹30.78 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹11.96 Cr | ₹9.70 Cr | ₹6.53 Cr | ₹6.54 Cr |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹9.20 Cr | ₹7.46 Cr | ₹5.03 Cr | ₹5.03 Cr |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹46.38 Cr | ₹38.99 Cr | ₹22.38 Cr | ₹18.16 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹23.50 Cr | ₹18.67 Cr | ₹3.98 Cr | ₹15.69 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹23.57 Cr | ₹28.70 Cr | ₹5.12 Cr | ₹18.32 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹48.81 Cr | ₹48.54 Cr | ₹15.10 Cr | ₹35.30 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹41.71 Cr | ₹35.75 Cr | ₹21.95 Cr | ₹26.98 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹9.97 Cr | ₹6.15 Cr | ₹6.73 Cr | ₹6.43 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹95.20 Cr | ₹87.53 Cr | ₹37.49 Cr | ₹53.46 Cr |
| Employees | 52 | 249 | 156 | 101 |
Audited financials & ratios for Shaberry Fashions Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹60.52 Cr | +5.6% | +24.4% | +13.6% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹9.20 Cr | +23.8% | +2.6% | +14.9% |
| Net Worth | ₹46.38 Cr | +29.3% | +2.5% | +0.3% |
| Employees | 52 | -2.6% | +6.4% | +10.4% |
Audited financials & ratios for Shaberry Fashions Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹60.52 Cr | ₹9.20 Cr | +15.20% | +15.90% | +19.83% | +9.66% | 0.51 | ₹1.16 Cr |
| FY2023-24 | ₹52.64 Cr | ₹7.46 Cr | +14.18% | +39.95% | +19.14% | +8.53% | 0.48 | ₹21.14 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹37.60 Cr | ₹5.03 Cr | +13.37% | -11.38% | +22.46% | +13.41% | 0.18 | ₹24.10 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹35.88 Cr | ₹5.03 Cr | +14.02% | +1.97% | +27.69% | +9.41% | 0.86 | ₹35.52 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Shaberry Fashions Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 2 | 2,72,30,500 | 84.24% |
| Institutional Investors | 1 | 24,96,881 | 7.72% |
| Public & Others | 51 | 25,96,720 | 8.03% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Shaberry Fashions Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
14 peersEvents & timeline
2External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.