Shahar Malpur Mushroom Farmers Producer Company Limited

U01100HR2020PTC090473ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-DelhiUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-08-17
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
Score 100 / 100

Shahar Malpur Mushroom Farmers Producer Company Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2020 and based in Haryana, India. It was founded by Gulab, Fateh Singh, and Zile Singh. Shahar Malpur Mushroom Farmers Producer Company Limited operates in Agriculture (NIC 01100) with authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. The board has 8 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk Flags No risk flags raised from MCA master data
Revenue (latest FY)
₹ ••••••
In financial report
PAT (latest FY)
₹ ••••••
In financial report
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
8
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
10% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2020
6 years old
State
Haryana
Sector
Agriculture
NIC 01100
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹10.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
10% utilized
Members
Last AGM
Last Balance Sheet
Latest Filing
Registered Email
M********(at)GMAIL.COM
Registered Office
64,VILLAGE SHAHAR MALPUR, BEHOLI ROAD,SAMALKHA, PANIPAT Panipat HR 132101 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
64,VILLAGE SHAHAR MALPUR, BEHOLI ROAD,SAMALKHA, PANIPAT Panipat HR 132101 IN
NIC code
01100
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
M********(at)GMAIL.COM
Section
Agriculture
ROC
RoC-Delhi
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
27 Oct 2020 ·

Registered office location

Mapped from the MCA registered address
64,VILLAGE SHAHAR MALPUR, BEHOLI ROAD,SAMALKHA, PANIPAT Panipat HR 132101 IN

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

Directors

8 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked

The filing report for Shahar Malpur Mushroom Farmers Producer Company Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.

Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Shahar Malpur Mushroom Farmers Producer Company Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked

The filing report for Shahar Malpur Mushroom Farmers Producer Company Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.

See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Shahar Malpur Mushroom Farmers Producer Company Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

Revenue · PAT · Net worth by FYLocked

The financial report for Shahar Malpur Mushroom Farmers Producer Company Limited covers its AOC-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — revenue, PAT, net worth, the full income statement and balance sheet.

Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Shahar Malpur Mushroom Farmers Producer Company Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Detailed Financials

Income statement + balance sheetLocked

The financial report for Shahar Malpur Mushroom Farmers Producer Company Limited covers its AOC-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — revenue, PAT, net worth, the full income statement and balance sheet.

Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Shahar Malpur Mushroom Farmers Producer Company Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked

Compounded growth rates are computed from Shahar Malpur Mushroom Farmers Producer Company Limited's annual accounts as filed with the MCA in AOC-4. The financial report covers 1-year, 3-year and 5-year growth in revenue, PAT, net worth and headcount.

Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Shahar Malpur Mushroom Farmers Producer Company Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiencyLocked

Profitability, leverage and efficiency ratios are computed from Shahar Malpur Mushroom Farmers Producer Company Limited's annual accounts as filed with the MCA in AOC-4. The financial report covers PAT margin, revenue growth, ROE, ROA, debt-to-equity and revenue per employee.

Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Shahar Malpur Mushroom Farmers Producer Company Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked

The filing report for Shahar Malpur Mushroom Farmers Producer Company Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.

See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Shahar Malpur Mushroom Farmers Producer Company Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

130 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
Employees
Paid-up capital
Bottom quartile · P3
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P8

Top 10 in Agriculture

by healthView all ›
01
Engenrin Hydro Power Limited
Telangana · Inc 1996
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Indian Cane Power Limited
Karnataka · Inc 2002
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

9Filings, charges, board changes
27 Oct 2020
Company incorporated
Shahar Malpur Mushroom Farmers Producer Company Limited registered with RoC-Delhi; year 2020
27 Oct 2020
Gulab appointed as Director
27 Oct 2020
Fateh Singh appointed as Director
27 Oct 2020
Zile Singh appointed as Director
27 Oct 2020
Jitender appointed as Director
27 Oct 2020
Charan appointed as Director
27 Oct 2020
Dayananand appointed as Director
27 Oct 2020
Ishwar appointed as Director
27 Oct 2020
Devinder appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Shahar Malpur Mushroom Farmers Producer Company Limited

When was Shahar Malpur Mushroom Farmers Producer Company Limited incorporated?
Shahar Malpur Mushroom Farmers Producer Company Limited was incorporated in 2020 (around 27 Oct 2020). Its CIN is U01100HR2020PTC090473 and it is registered with RoC-Delhi.
Where is Shahar Malpur Mushroom Farmers Producer Company Limited located?
Shahar Malpur Mushroom Farmers Producer Company Limited is headquartered in Haryana, at: 64,VILLAGE SHAHAR MALPUR, BEHOLI ROAD,SAMALKHA, PANIPAT Panipat HR 132101 IN .
What sector does Shahar Malpur Mushroom Farmers Producer Company Limited operate in?
Shahar Malpur Mushroom Farmers Producer Company Limited operates in the Agriculture sector (NIC code 01100), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Shahar Malpur Mushroom Farmers Producer Company Limited?
Shahar Malpur Mushroom Farmers Producer Company Limited has 8 active directors: Gulab (Director), Fateh Singh (Director), Zile Singh (Director), Jitender (Director), Charan (Director), and 3 others.
What is the paid-up capital of Shahar Malpur Mushroom Farmers Producer Company Limited?
Shahar Malpur Mushroom Farmers Producer Company Limited has authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
Does Shahar Malpur Mushroom Farmers Producer Company Limited have any open charges?
Shahar Malpur Mushroom Farmers Producer Company Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Shahar Malpur Mushroom Farmers Producer Company Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Shahar Malpur Mushroom Farmers Producer Company Limited is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.

Related Companies in Haryana

10

Active companies with a registered address in Haryana — the entries closest to Shahar Malpur Mushroom Farmers Producer Company Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.

Behal Farmer Producer Company LimitedACHAHARIA FARM HOUSE, SIRSI ROAD VPO BEHAL BEHAL Bhiwani HR 127028 IN ActiveInc 2020U01100HR2020PTC089032Kutail Farmers Producer Company LimitedAC/O AMAR SINGH S/O RATTI RAM, KUTAIL KARNAL Karnal HR 132037 IN ActiveInc 2020U01100HR2020PTC089605Loharu Agro And Seeds Producer CompanylimitedAHOUSE NO 535 VPO BADRA, TEHSIL LOHARU, CHARKHI DADRI BHIWANI Bhiwani HR 127308 IN ActiveInc 2020U01100HR2020PTC089650Pure Roots Farmer Producer Company LimitedAKILLA NO. 8/1/1, PINDARA ROAD VPO NIRJAN, TEHSIL & DISTRICT JIND JIND Jind HR 126102 IN ActiveInc 2020U01100HR2020PTC089849Parivardhan Agri Producer Company LimitedAPLOT NO. 54 VPO - KHERI GANGAN HISAR Hissar HR 125049 IN ActiveInc 2020U01100HR2020PTC090360Kaulapur Agro Producer Company LimitedAC/O JASBIR S/O SH. INDER SINGH VILLAGE KOULAPUR KOULAPUR Kurukshetra HR 136131 IN ActiveInc 2020U01100HR2020PTC090577Agro Frio Private LimitedAShop no. 15 and 16, First Floor Mohanpura, Jandi Road Sonipat Sonepat HR 131001 IN ActiveInc 2020U01100HR2020PTC090878Uttam Eggs Farm Private LimitedAground floor house no 1176, urban estate JIND Jind HR 126102 IN ActiveInc 2020U01100HR2020PTC091505Panjeta Farmers Producer Company LimitedAKhewat No.8, Rakba No. 190 Gram Dudhi Ladwa Kurukshetra HR 136118 IN ActiveInc 2021U01100HR2021PTC092366Tau Kamera Farmer Producer Company LimitedAC/o ROOP RAM R/o SIKHAWALI DHANI RSIKHAWALI DHANI , CHAUTALA SIRSA Sirsa HR 125101 IN ActiveInc 2021U01100HR2021PTC092771