Shapers India Private Limited

U25209PN1995PTC012887ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-PuneUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
4 / 4 signals passed

Shapers India Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 1995 and based in PN, India. Shapers India Private Limited operates in Rubber & Plastics (NIC 25209) with authorized capital of ₹47.35 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹47.35 Cr. For 2017-18, the company reported revenue of ₹48.45 Cr and profit after tax of ₹2.20 Cr. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1735d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹48.45 Cr
2017-18
PAT (latest FY)
₹2.20 Cr
Margin 4.5%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹47.35 Cr
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1995
31 years old
State
PN
Sector
Rubber & Plastics
NIC 25209
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹47.35 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹47.35 Cr
100% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1735d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1979d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
m*********(at)arrkeurope.com
Registered Office
GAT NO 999, PUNE-NAGAR ROAD VILLAGE SANASWADI, TAL- SHIRUR PUNE MH 412208 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
GAT NO 999, PUNE-NAGAR ROAD VILLAGE SANASWADI, TAL- SHIRUR PUNE MH 412208 IN
NIC code
25209
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
m*********(at)arrkeurope.com
Section
Rubber & Plastics
ROC
RoC-Pune
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
31 Jul 1995 · 30 Nov 2021

Directors

2 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 2024+14dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2523 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2420 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2324 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Shapers India Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
816095670Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹17.52 Cr19 Sep 2023Satisfied
343400227HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹6.15 Cr27 Jan 2022Satisfied
762217527HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹24.79 Cr12 Mar 2019Satisfied
977835344ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹2.47 Cr27 Jan 2021Satisfied
741002755Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹9.48 Cr04 Jul 2021Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Shapers India Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA3 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹15.54 Cr₹31.08 Cr₹46.63 Cr₹20.61 Cr₹42.93 Cr₹44.41 Cr2015-162016-172017-18
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16

Detailed Financials

3 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2017-182016-172015-16
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2017-18-91.0%
Profit after Tax2017-18-63.0%
Net Worth2017-18+4.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2015-16+6.56%+14.44%+5.05%
2016-17+7.57%-14.31%+12.51%+4.66%
2017-18+4.54%-10.14%+6.32%+3.13%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters41,05,15,80257.65%
Institutional Investors120,24,72211.10%
Public & Others1856,98,67631.24%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Shapers India Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

3 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
Top quartile · P100
PAT (latest FY)
Top quartile · P100
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P100
Compliance Health
96
96
96
3rd quartile · P33

Top 10 in Rubber & Plastics

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Bando India Private Limited
Haryana · Inc 2003
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Tega Industries Limited
West Bengal · Inc 1976
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Vinplex India Private Limited
Tamil Nadu · Inc 1991
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Parixit Irrigation Limited
Gujarat · Inc 1989
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Ceat Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1958
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

3Filings, charges, board changes
30 Sept 2018
Mohan appointed as Director
30 Dec 2016
Jean Baptiste Julien appointed as Director
31 Jul 1995
Company incorporated
Shapers India Private Limited registered with RoC-Pune; year 1995

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Shapers India Private Limited

When was Shapers India Private Limited incorporated?
Shapers India Private Limited was incorporated in 1995 (around 31 Jul 1995). Its CIN is U25209PN1995PTC012887 and it is registered with RoC-Pune.
Where is Shapers India Private Limited located?
Shapers India Private Limited is headquartered in PN, at: GAT NO 999, PUNE-NAGAR ROAD VILLAGE SANASWADI, TAL- SHIRUR PUNE MH 412208 IN .
What sector does Shapers India Private Limited operate in?
Shapers India Private Limited operates in the Rubber & Plastics sector (NIC code 25209), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Shapers India Private Limited?
Shapers India Private Limited has 2 active directors: Mohan (Director), Jean Baptiste Julien (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Shapers India Private Limited?
Shapers India Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹47.35 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹47.35 Cr.
Does Shapers India Private Limited have any open charges?
Shapers India Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Shapers India Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Shapers India Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 4 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.