Shauru Trading Private Limited

U55100MH2018PTC310798ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-MumbaiUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
4 / 4 signals passed

Shauru Trading Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2018 and based in Maharashtra, India. It was founded by Nikhil and Yatin. Shauru Trading Private Limited operates in Hospitality (NIC 55100) with authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹10.00 L. For 2021-22, the company reported revenue of ₹0 and profit after tax of ₹18.32 L. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1736d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹0
2021-22
PAT (latest FY)
₹18.32 L
Awaiting extraction
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹10.00 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2018
8 years old
State
Maharashtra
Sector
Hospitality
NIC 55100
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹10.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹10.00 L
100% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1736d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
s************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
71/73, BILAKHADI CHAMBERS, 2ND FLOOR 65 SAINT MARY ROAD, MAZGAON MUMBAI Mumbai City MH 400010 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
71/73, BILAKHADI CHAMBERS, 2ND FLOOR 65 SAINT MARY ROAD, MAZGAON MUMBAI Mumbai City MH 400010 IN
NIC code
55100
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
s************(at)gmail.com
Section
Hospitality
ROC
RoC-Mumbai
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
15 Jun 2018 · 30 Nov 2021

Directors

2 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 2024+21dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2527 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2421 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 2022+36dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2320 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Shauru Trading Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
672016885ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹24.74 Cr12 Mar 2020Satisfied
941053257ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹9.95 Cr12 Mar 2022Open
218092842Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹9.26 Cr19 Sep 2020Open
422931932HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹22.22 Cr12 Mar 2021Open
822511866ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹11.48 Cr27 Jan 2019Satisfied
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Shauru Trading Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA4 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹15.54 L₹31.09 L₹46.63 L₹0₹0₹0₹02018-192019-202020-212021-22
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19

Detailed Financials

4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2021-222020-212019-202018-19
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2021-22
Profit after Tax2021-22
Net Worth2021-22

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2018-19-12.87%-0.37%34.92
2019-20-14.69%-0.37%39.92
2020-21-516.95%
2021-22+363.83%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters32,10,79,03964.52%
Institutional Investors254,44,84216.67%
Public & Others4161,46,66918.81%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Shauru Trading Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

78 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
Top quartile · P97
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P84
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P23

Top 10 in Hospitality

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Dlf Universal Limited..
Haryana · Inc 1980
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Pazel International Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1980
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Talreja Hospitalities Private Limited
Madhya Pradesh · Inc 2018
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Nuoi Holdings Private Limited
Uttar Pradesh · Inc 2020
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

3Filings, charges, board changes
15 Jun 2018
Company incorporated
Shauru Trading Private Limited registered with RoC-Mumbai; year 2018
15 Jun 2018
Nikhil appointed as Director
15 Jun 2018
Yatin appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Shauru Trading Private Limited

When was Shauru Trading Private Limited incorporated?
Shauru Trading Private Limited was incorporated in 2018 (around 15 Jun 2018). Its CIN is U55100MH2018PTC310798 and it is registered with RoC-Mumbai.
Where is Shauru Trading Private Limited located?
Shauru Trading Private Limited is headquartered in Maharashtra, at: 71/73, BILAKHADI CHAMBERS, 2ND FLOOR 65 SAINT MARY ROAD, MAZGAON MUMBAI Mumbai City MH 400010 IN .
What sector does Shauru Trading Private Limited operate in?
Shauru Trading Private Limited operates in the Hospitality sector (NIC code 55100), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Shauru Trading Private Limited?
Shauru Trading Private Limited has 2 active directors: Nikhil (Director), Yatin (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Shauru Trading Private Limited?
Shauru Trading Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹10.00 L.
Does Shauru Trading Private Limited have any open charges?
Shauru Trading Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Shauru Trading Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Shauru Trading Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 4 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.