Shri Shiv Shankar Chemicals & Manufacturing Private Limited
Shri Shiv Shankar Chemicals & Manufacturing Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2020 and based in Rajasthan, India. It was founded by Manvendra and Devendra. Shri Shiv Shankar Chemicals & Manufacturing Private Limited operates in Manufacturing (NIC 14299) with authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹10.00 L. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Quick facts
Directors
2 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 22 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 24 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | +37d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 26 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Shri Shiv Shankar Chemicals & Manufacturing Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 838604036 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹14.81 Cr | 12 Mar 2022 | Satisfied |
| 195337592 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹11.85 Cr | 04 Jul 2019 | Open |
| 116632522 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹18.35 Cr | 04 Jul 2021 | Open |
| 839129788 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹18.10 Cr | 04 Jul 2021 | Open |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Shri Shiv Shankar Chemicals & Manufacturing Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹85.56 Cr | ₹14.24 Cr | ₹36.99 Cr | ₹110.98 Cr | 143 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹74.27 Cr | ₹13.07 Cr | ₹56.31 Cr | ₹89.89 Cr | 165 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹69.48 Cr | ₹9.74 Cr | ₹42.41 Cr | ₹78.83 Cr | 66 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹41.01 Cr | ₹6.46 Cr | ₹21.62 Cr | ₹56.43 Cr | 176 |
Audited financials & ratios for Shri Shiv Shankar Chemicals & Manufacturing Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹85.56 Cr | ₹74.27 Cr | ₹69.48 Cr | ₹41.01 Cr |
| Other income | ₹2.54 Cr | ₹2.53 Cr | ₹1.42 Cr | ₹67.44 L |
| Total income | ₹88.10 Cr | ₹76.80 Cr | ₹70.89 Cr | ₹41.68 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹69.87 Cr | ₹60.07 Cr | ₹58.43 Cr | ₹33.41 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹18.51 Cr | ₹16.99 Cr | ₹12.66 Cr | ₹8.40 Cr |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹14.24 Cr | ₹13.07 Cr | ₹9.74 Cr | ₹6.46 Cr |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹36.99 Cr | ₹56.31 Cr | ₹42.41 Cr | ₹21.62 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹38.01 Cr | ₹13.65 Cr | ₹12.45 Cr | ₹15.71 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹35.12 Cr | ₹16.52 Cr | ₹11.64 Cr | ₹16.68 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹73.99 Cr | ₹33.58 Cr | ₹36.42 Cr | ₹34.82 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹52.25 Cr | ₹36.83 Cr | ₹30.80 Cr | ₹31.12 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹7.37 Cr | ₹13.25 Cr | ₹7.91 Cr | ₹11.09 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹110.98 Cr | ₹89.89 Cr | ₹78.83 Cr | ₹56.43 Cr |
| Employees | 143 | 165 | 66 | 176 |
Audited financials & ratios for Shri Shiv Shankar Chemicals & Manufacturing Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹85.56 Cr | +2.0% | +9.3% | +20.8% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹14.24 Cr | -9.9% | -3.4% | +2.8% |
| Net Worth | ₹36.99 Cr | +3.6% | +11.5% | +8.9% |
| Employees | 143 | -8.9% | +20.4% | -1.5% |
Audited financials & ratios for Shri Shiv Shankar Chemicals & Manufacturing Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹85.56 Cr | ₹14.24 Cr | +16.64% | +11.08% | +38.49% | +12.83% | 1.03 | ₹59.83 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹74.27 Cr | ₹13.07 Cr | +17.60% | +19.47% | +23.21% | +14.54% | 0.24 | ₹45.01 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹69.48 Cr | ₹9.74 Cr | +14.02% | -11.03% | +22.97% | +12.36% | 0.29 | ₹1.05 Cr |
| FY2021-22 | ₹41.01 Cr | ₹6.46 Cr | +15.76% | +12.11% | +29.91% | +11.46% | 0.73 | ₹23.30 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Shri Shiv Shankar Chemicals & Manufacturing Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 2 | 1,39,74,493 | 85.50% |
| Institutional Investors | 3 | 6,83,735 | 4.18% |
| Public & Others | 32 | 16,85,292 | 10.31% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Shri Shiv Shankar Chemicals & Manufacturing Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
14 peersEvents & timeline
3External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.