Shrusti Ceramics Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2007 and based in Gujarat, India. Shrusti Ceramics Private Limited operates in Manufacturing of non-refractory ceramic flags (NIC 26933) with authorized capital of ₹6.50 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹6.05 Cr. For 2022-23, the company reported revenue of ₹96.57 Cr and profit after tax of ₹2.35 Cr. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1738d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹96.57 Cr
2022-23
PAT (latest FY)
₹2.35 Cr
Margin 2.4%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹6.05 Cr
93% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2007
19 years old
State
Gujarat
Sector
Manufacturing of non-refractory ceramic flags
NIC 26933
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹6.50 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹6.05 Cr
93% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1738d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1982d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
s**************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
PLOT NO. 37, SECOND FLOOR, GIDC, B/H., STARCITY MULTIPLEX, MOTIPURA, HIMATNAGAR Sabar Kantha GJ 383001 IN
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
PLOT NO. 37, SECOND FLOOR, GIDC, B/H., STARCITY MULTIPLEX, MOTIPURA, HIMATNAGAR Sabar Kantha GJ 383001 IN
NIC code
26933
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
s**************(at)gmail.com
Section
Manufacturing of non-refractory ceramic flags
ROC
RoC-Ahmedabad
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
14 May 2007 · 30 Nov 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
PLOT NO. 37, SECOND FLOOR, GIDC, B/H., STARCITY MULTIPLEX, MOTIPURA, HIMATNAGAR Sabar Kantha GJ 383001 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Shrusti Ceramics Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Shrusti Ceramics Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Shrusti Ceramics Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Shrusti Ceramics Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA9 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2022-23
₹12.12 Cr
₹4.23 Cr
₹21.09 Cr
₹702.87 Cr
—
2021-22
₹42.41 Cr
₹1.62 Cr
₹63.71 Cr
₹377.11 Cr
—
2020-21
₹18.79 Cr
₹4.95 Cr
₹62.23 Cr
₹939.49 Cr
—
2019-20
₹64.72 Cr
₹1.76 Cr
₹75.02 Cr
₹930.20 Cr
—
2018-19
₹989.08 Cr
₹7.78 Cr
₹32.35 Cr
₹892.96 Cr
—
2017-18
₹149.73 Cr
₹4.22 Cr
₹47.26 Cr
₹138.60 Cr
—
2016-17
₹75.77 Cr
₹5.87 Cr
₹51.93 Cr
₹93.55 Cr
—
2015-16
₹81.30 Cr
₹88.74 L
₹4.86 Cr
₹88.33 Cr
—
2014-15
₹845.27 Cr
₹43.02 L
₹7.01 Cr
₹89.97 Cr
—
Detailed Financials
4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹12.12 Cr
₹42.41 Cr
₹18.79 Cr
₹64.72 Cr
Other income
₹4.90 Cr
₹4.36 Cr
₹7.91 Cr
₹33.22 L
Total income
₹17.02 Cr
₹46.77 Cr
₹26.70 Cr
₹65.05 Cr
Total expenses
₹50.89 Cr
₹97.43 Cr
₹59.98 Cr
₹21.50 Cr
Profit before tax
₹5.94 Cr
₹8.62 Cr
₹4.18 Cr
₹2.33 Cr
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹4.23 Cr
₹1.62 Cr
₹4.95 Cr
₹1.76 Cr
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹21.09 Cr
₹63.71 Cr
₹62.23 Cr
₹75.02 Cr
Borrowings
₹2.16 Cr
₹1.76 Cr
₹79.87 Cr
₹54.47 Cr
Current liabilities
₹59.02 Cr
₹25.66 Cr
₹57.23 Cr
₹34.38 Cr
Total liabilities
—
—
—
—
Current assets
₹371.86 Cr
₹554.46 Cr
₹365.44 Cr
₹966.57 Cr
Cash & equivalents
₹9.21 Cr
₹2.42 Cr
₹7.28 Cr
₹8.08 Cr
Total assets
₹702.87 Cr
₹377.11 Cr
₹939.49 Cr
₹930.20 Cr
Employees
—
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2022-23
₹69.49 Cr
+98.0%
+8.0%
-3.0%
Profit after Tax2022-23
₹1.09 Cr
+46.0%
-8.0%
-59.0%
Net Worth2022-23
₹52.12 Cr
+8.0%
+2.0%
+63.0%
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2014-15
₹539.43 Cr
₹64.89 L
+0.79%
—
+12.30%
+1.26%
—
—
2015-16
₹94.54 Cr
₹79.53 L
+0.58%
-15.03%
+6.28%
+0.71%
—
—
2016-17
₹76.50 Cr
₹2.47 Cr
+1.86%
-7.21%
+13.09%
+1.73%
—
—
2017-18
₹460.62 Cr
₹1.86 Cr
+5.79%
+44.87%
+38.21%
+5.39%
—
—
2018-19
₹841.34 Cr
₹3.60 Cr
+2.91%
-12.76%
+12.38%
+2.35%
—
—
2019-20
₹86.67 Cr
₹5.19 Cr
+2.96%
-18.04%
+9.37%
+1.92%
—
—
2020-21
₹18.81 Cr
₹3.22 Cr
+2.71%
-10.54%
+7.14%
+1.55%
—
—
2021-22
₹52.17 Cr
₹7.51 Cr
+2.53%
-2.10%
+6.15%
+1.44%
—
—
2022-23
₹38.75 Cr
₹6.46 Cr
+2.43%
+25.85%
+6.92%
+1.78%
—
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Shrusti Ceramics Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Shrusti Ceramics Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
33 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
₹83.69 Cr
₹59.98 Cr
₹71.09 Cr
Top quartile · P82
PAT (latest FY)
₹8.33 Cr
₹8.53 L
₹85.42 L
Top quartile · P95
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹2.20 Cr
₹8.35 Cr
₹3.49 Cr
2nd quartile · P70
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0
Top 10 in Manufacturing of non-refractory ceramic flags
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Shrusti Ceramics Private Limited
When was Shrusti Ceramics Private Limited incorporated?
Shrusti Ceramics Private Limited was incorporated in 2007 (around 14 May 2007). Its CIN is U26933GJ2007PTC050813 and it is registered with RoC-Ahmedabad.
Where is Shrusti Ceramics Private Limited located?
Shrusti Ceramics Private Limited is headquartered in Gujarat, at: PLOT NO. 37, SECOND FLOOR, GIDC, B/H., STARCITY MULTIPLEX, MOTIPURA, HIMATNAGAR Sabar Kantha GJ 383001 IN .
What sector does Shrusti Ceramics Private Limited operate in?
Shrusti Ceramics Private Limited operates in the Manufacturing of non-refractory ceramic flags sector (NIC code 26933), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Shrusti Ceramics Private Limited?
Shrusti Ceramics Private Limited has 1 active director: Chimanbhai (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Shrusti Ceramics Private Limited?
Shrusti Ceramics Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹6.50 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹6.05 Cr.
Does Shrusti Ceramics Private Limited have any open charges?
Shrusti Ceramics Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Shrusti Ceramics Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Shrusti Ceramics Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Gujarat
10
Active companies with a registered address in Gujarat — the entries closest to Shrusti Ceramics Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.