Singhania Minerals PVT Ltd
Singhania Minerals PVT Ltd is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 1992 and based in Madhya Pradesh, India. Singhania Minerals PVT Ltd operates in Manufacturing (NIC 14109) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹52.00 L. The board has 3 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Quick facts
Directors
3 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | +19d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 23 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 25 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 23 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Singhania Minerals PVT Ltd.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 719091110 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹13.13 Cr | 04 Jul 2023 | Open |
| 101674609 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹8.94 Cr | 12 Mar 2023 | Open |
| 915545752 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹6.62 Cr | 27 Jan 2022 | Satisfied |
| 211355416 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹13.91 Cr | 19 Sep 2023 | Open |
| 518778611 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹6.82 Cr | 12 Mar 2023 | Open |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Singhania Minerals PVT Ltd.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹53.64 Cr | ₹8.02 Cr | ₹20.04 Cr | ₹56.81 Cr | 97 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹48.89 Cr | ₹6.20 Cr | ₹36.32 Cr | ₹55.74 Cr | 27 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹32.77 Cr | ₹3.85 Cr | ₹23.48 Cr | ₹35.35 Cr | 196 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹27.05 Cr | ₹3.74 Cr | ₹16.63 Cr | ₹25.75 Cr | 197 |
Audited financials & ratios for Singhania Minerals PVT Ltd.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹53.64 Cr | ₹48.89 Cr | ₹32.77 Cr | ₹27.05 Cr |
| Other income | ₹1.00 Cr | ₹1.15 Cr | ₹72.24 L | ₹1.04 Cr |
| Total income | ₹54.64 Cr | ₹50.04 Cr | ₹33.49 Cr | ₹28.09 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹44.37 Cr | ₹42.11 Cr | ₹28.56 Cr | ₹23.30 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹10.43 Cr | ₹8.06 Cr | ₹5.01 Cr | ₹4.86 Cr |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹8.02 Cr | ₹6.20 Cr | ₹3.85 Cr | ₹3.74 Cr |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹20.04 Cr | ₹36.32 Cr | ₹23.48 Cr | ₹16.63 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹8.92 Cr | ₹8.00 Cr | ₹2.58 Cr | ₹4.25 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹15.60 Cr | ₹8.60 Cr | ₹5.96 Cr | ₹3.74 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹36.77 Cr | ₹19.41 Cr | ₹11.87 Cr | ₹9.13 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹32.20 Cr | ₹32.96 Cr | ₹19.71 Cr | ₹9.17 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹11.44 Cr | ₹13.15 Cr | ₹4.89 Cr | ₹2.84 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹56.81 Cr | ₹55.74 Cr | ₹35.35 Cr | ₹25.75 Cr |
| Employees | 97 | 27 | 196 | 197 |
Audited financials & ratios for Singhania Minerals PVT Ltd.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹53.64 Cr | +24.7% | +7.5% | +14.2% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹8.02 Cr | +15.7% | +23.3% | +5.2% |
| Net Worth | ₹20.04 Cr | -5.6% | +26.2% | +0.8% |
| Employees | 97 | -5.8% | +26.7% | +0.2% |
Audited financials & ratios for Singhania Minerals PVT Ltd.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹53.64 Cr | ₹8.02 Cr | +14.95% | +29.66% | +40.02% | +14.12% | 0.44 | ₹55.30 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹48.89 Cr | ₹6.20 Cr | +12.68% | +18.85% | +17.06% | +11.12% | 0.22 | ₹1.81 Cr |
| FY2022-23 | ₹32.77 Cr | ₹3.85 Cr | +11.76% | +35.51% | +16.41% | +10.90% | 0.11 | ₹16.72 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹27.05 Cr | ₹3.74 Cr | +13.82% | +15.06% | +22.48% | +14.52% | 0.26 | ₹13.73 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Singhania Minerals PVT Ltd.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 1 | 3,87,44,602 | 78.16% |
| Institutional Investors | 3 | 45,04,557 | 9.09% |
| Public & Others | 7 | 63,18,751 | 12.75% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Singhania Minerals PVT Ltd.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
14 peersEvents & timeline
4External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.