Sky Larc Minerals Private Limited
Sky Larc Minerals Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2012 and based in Rajasthan, India. It was founded by Sanjeev. Sky Larc Minerals Private Limited operates in Manufacturing (NIC 14200) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Quick facts
Directors
1 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | +5d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 23 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | +32d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 20 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | +37d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 21 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Sky Larc Minerals Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 321822801 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹10.03 Cr | 04 Jul 2023 | Satisfied |
| 972716666 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹12.21 Cr | 12 Mar 2023 | Open |
| 308793415 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹21.13 Cr | 19 Sep 2023 | Open |
| 562080760 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹15.33 Cr | 12 Mar 2023 | Open |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Sky Larc Minerals Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹88.85 Cr | ₹-4.58 Cr | ₹78.58 Cr | ₹113.37 Cr | 198 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹73.06 Cr | ₹-3.00 Cr | ₹62.05 Cr | ₹88.77 Cr | 285 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹63.33 Cr | ₹-2.63 Cr | ₹30.97 Cr | ₹86.44 Cr | 210 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹55.18 Cr | ₹-2.24 Cr | ₹50.51 Cr | ₹77.70 Cr | 14 |
Audited financials & ratios for Sky Larc Minerals Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹88.85 Cr | ₹73.06 Cr | ₹63.33 Cr | ₹55.18 Cr |
| Other income | ₹1.90 Cr | ₹81.46 L | ₹1.14 Cr | ₹37.49 L |
| Total income | ₹90.74 Cr | ₹73.88 Cr | ₹64.47 Cr | ₹55.56 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹96.61 Cr | ₹77.71 Cr | ₹67.84 Cr | ₹58.42 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹-5.96 Cr | ₹-3.89 Cr | ₹-3.42 Cr | ₹-2.91 Cr |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹-4.58 Cr | ₹-3.00 Cr | ₹-2.63 Cr | ₹-2.24 Cr |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹78.58 Cr | ₹62.05 Cr | ₹30.97 Cr | ₹50.51 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹12.96 Cr | ₹14.45 Cr | ₹11.16 Cr | ₹10.50 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹16.77 Cr | ₹13.28 Cr | ₹18.39 Cr | ₹13.80 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹34.79 Cr | ₹26.72 Cr | ₹55.48 Cr | ₹27.19 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹67.03 Cr | ₹39.32 Cr | ₹32.18 Cr | ₹39.94 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹9.55 Cr | ₹9.14 Cr | ₹6.67 Cr | ₹6.37 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹113.37 Cr | ₹88.77 Cr | ₹86.44 Cr | ₹77.70 Cr |
| Employees | 198 | 285 | 210 | 14 |
Audited financials & ratios for Sky Larc Minerals Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹88.85 Cr | +22.0% | +21.5% | +10.1% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹-4.58 Cr | +9.6% | -2.0% | +20.1% |
| Net Worth | ₹78.58 Cr | +6.1% | +10.1% | +9.8% |
| Employees | 198 | +12.9% | +14.4% | -0.3% |
Audited financials & ratios for Sky Larc Minerals Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹88.85 Cr | ₹-4.58 Cr | -5.16% | -6.61% | -5.83% | -4.04% | 0.16 | ₹44.87 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹73.06 Cr | ₹-3.00 Cr | -4.10% | +9.06% | -4.83% | -3.37% | 0.23 | ₹25.64 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹63.33 Cr | ₹-2.63 Cr | -4.15% | -3.77% | -8.49% | -3.04% | 0.36 | ₹30.16 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹55.18 Cr | ₹-2.24 Cr | -4.05% | +23.10% | -4.43% | -2.88% | 0.21 | ₹3.94 Cr |
Audited financials & ratios for Sky Larc Minerals Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 3 | 2,58,87,256 | 79.93% |
| Institutional Investors | 3 | 29,50,819 | 9.11% |
| Public & Others | 6 | 35,47,686 | 10.95% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Sky Larc Minerals Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
14 peersEvents & timeline
2External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.