Sky Light Slurry India Private Limited

U14200RJ2021PTC078722ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-JaipurUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
50
Compliance Health · D · provisional
2 / 4 signals passed

Sky Light Slurry India Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2021 and based in Rajasthan, India. It was founded by Rajat. Sky Light Slurry India Private Limited operates in Mining & Quarrying (NIC 14200) with authorized capital of ₹10.0K and paid-up capital of ₹10.0K. For 2022-23, the company reported revenue of ₹0 and a net loss of ₹18.19 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 50/100 (grade D), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk Flags No active risk flags · all compliance signals clear
Revenue (latest FY)
₹0
2022-23
PAT (latest FY)
₹-18.19 L
Awaiting extraction
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹10.0K
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2021
5 years old
State
Rajasthan
Sector
Mining & Quarrying
NIC 14200
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹10.0K
Paid-up Capital
₹10.0K
100% utilized
Members
Last AGM
Last Balance Sheet
Latest Filing
Registered Email
t********(at)yahoo.com
Registered Office
20 Gopal Vihar Yojna Jhotwara Jaipur Jaipur RJ 302012 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
20 Gopal Vihar Yojna Jhotwara Jaipur Jaipur RJ 302012 IN
NIC code
14200
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
t********(at)yahoo.com
Section
Mining & Quarrying
ROC
RoC-Jaipur
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
20 Dec 2021 ·

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2522 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2422 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 2022+29dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2327 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Sky Light Slurry India Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
985695761State Bank of India(Bank)₹14.15 Cr19 Sep 2023Satisfied
875993196ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹21.05 Cr04 Jul 2019Open
809895037Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹14.45 Cr27 Jan 2021Satisfied
134702512State Bank of India(Bank)₹6.60 Cr12 Mar 2023Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Sky Light Slurry India Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA1 reporting year
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹0₹1₹1₹02022-23
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2022-23

Detailed Financials

1 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2022-23
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue₹74.34 Cr+7.2%+24.7%+8.7%
Profit after Tax₹6.05 Cr+10.8%+3.8%+7.0%
Net Worth₹47.78 Cr+10.7%-3.8%-0.8%
Employees168+9.8%+7.0%-0.5%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Sky Light Slurry India Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2022-23-268.69%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters42,61,82,40766.10%
Institutional Investors244,97,72011.36%
Public & Others2589,28,68322.54%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Sky Light Slurry India Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

66 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
Bottom quartile · P4
Employees
Paid-up capital
Bottom quartile · P0
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P14

Top 10 in Mining & Quarrying

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
A L M Industries Limited
Delhi · Inc 1996
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Shiva Granito Export Limited
Rajasthan · Inc 2015
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
20 Dec 2021
Company incorporated
Sky Light Slurry India Private Limited registered with RoC-Jaipur; year 2021
20 Dec 2021
Rajat appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Sky Light Slurry India Private Limited

When was Sky Light Slurry India Private Limited incorporated?
Sky Light Slurry India Private Limited was incorporated in 2021 (around 20 Dec 2021). Its CIN is U14200RJ2021PTC078722 and it is registered with RoC-Jaipur.
Where is Sky Light Slurry India Private Limited located?
Sky Light Slurry India Private Limited is headquartered in Rajasthan, at: 20 Gopal Vihar Yojna Jhotwara Jaipur Jaipur RJ 302012 IN .
What sector does Sky Light Slurry India Private Limited operate in?
Sky Light Slurry India Private Limited operates in the Mining & Quarrying sector (NIC code 14200), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Sky Light Slurry India Private Limited?
Sky Light Slurry India Private Limited has 1 active director: Rajat (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Sky Light Slurry India Private Limited?
Sky Light Slurry India Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹10.0K and paid-up capital of ₹10.0K.
Does Sky Light Slurry India Private Limited have any open charges?
Sky Light Slurry India Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Sky Light Slurry India Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Sky Light Slurry India Private Limited is 50/100 (grade D), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 2 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.