Skylight Stones Private Limited

U14103AP2019PTC112605ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-VijayawadaUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
4 / 4 signals passed

Skylight Stones Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2019 and based in Andhra Pradesh, India. It was founded by Murali and Yeshubabu. Skylight Stones Private Limited operates in Mining & Quarrying (NIC 14103) with authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. For 2022-23, the company reported revenue of ₹84.64 L and profit after tax of ₹7.9K. The board has 3 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1736d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹84.64 L
2022-23
PAT (latest FY)
₹7.9K
Margin 0.1%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
3
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
10% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2019
7 years old
State
Andhra Pradesh
Sector
Mining & Quarrying
NIC 14103
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹10.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
10% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1736d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
m***********************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
FLAT NO. 201, 3RD LANE, LUCKY HOMES, SEETARAM NAGAR, GUNTUR Guntur AP 522001 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
FLAT NO. 201, 3RD LANE, LUCKY HOMES, SEETARAM NAGAR, GUNTUR Guntur AP 522001 IN
NIC code
14103
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
m***********************(at)gmail.com
Section
Mining & Quarrying
ROC
RoC-Vijayawada
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
06 Aug 2019 · 30 Nov 2021

Directors

3 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2527 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 2023+24dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2422 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2321 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Skylight Stones Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
790805974Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹19.87 Cr27 Jan 2022Open
946075637Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹13.49 Cr12 Mar 2019Open
180707939Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹18.75 Cr04 Jul 2019Satisfied
232442559Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹19.05 Cr19 Sep 2022Open
777778752Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹1.62 Cr12 Mar 2020Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Skylight Stones Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA4 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹2.17 Cr₹4.34 Cr₹6.51 Cr₹0₹3.96 Cr₹6.20 Cr₹53.95 L2019-202020-212021-222022-23
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20

Detailed Financials

4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2022-232021-222020-212019-20
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2022-23-17.0%
Profit after Tax2022-23-98.0%
Net Worth2022-23+2.0%+31.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2019-20+0.00%+0.00%1.25
2020-21+1.93%+79.47%+4.95%16.04
2021-22+0.40%-31.57%+10.22%+7.22%1.42
2022-23+0.09%-38.36%+1.44%+0.94%1.54

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters31,44,59,50159.13%
Institutional Investors227,89,29511.41%
Public & Others5672,04,46429.46%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Skylight Stones Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

7 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
2nd quartile · P71
PAT (latest FY)
3rd quartile · P43
Employees
Paid-up capital
Bottom quartile · P0
Compliance Health
96
96
96
3rd quartile · P29

Top 10 in Mining & Quarrying

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
A L M Industries Limited
Delhi · Inc 1996
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Shiva Granito Export Limited
Rajasthan · Inc 2015
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

4Filings, charges, board changes
31 Dec 2020
Pavankumar appointed as Director
06 Aug 2019
Company incorporated
Skylight Stones Private Limited registered with RoC-Vijayawada; year 2019
06 Aug 2019
Murali appointed as Director
06 Aug 2019
Yeshubabu appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Skylight Stones Private Limited

When was Skylight Stones Private Limited incorporated?
Skylight Stones Private Limited was incorporated in 2019 (around 06 Aug 2019). Its CIN is U14103AP2019PTC112605 and it is registered with RoC-Vijayawada.
Where is Skylight Stones Private Limited located?
Skylight Stones Private Limited is headquartered in Andhra Pradesh, at: FLAT NO. 201, 3RD LANE, LUCKY HOMES, SEETARAM NAGAR, GUNTUR Guntur AP 522001 IN .
What sector does Skylight Stones Private Limited operate in?
Skylight Stones Private Limited operates in the Mining & Quarrying sector (NIC code 14103), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Skylight Stones Private Limited?
Skylight Stones Private Limited has 3 active directors: Pavankumar (Director), Murali (Director), Yeshubabu (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Skylight Stones Private Limited?
Skylight Stones Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
Does Skylight Stones Private Limited have any open charges?
Skylight Stones Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Skylight Stones Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Skylight Stones Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 4 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.