Skyz Stones Private Limited
Skyz Stones Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2015 and based in Rajasthan, India. Skyz Stones Private Limited operates in Manufacturing (NIC 14200) with authorized capital of ₹5.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹4.26 Cr. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
SKYZ STONES PRIVATE LIMITED is the legal entity of SKYZ.
Quick facts
Directors
2 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 26 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 27 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 23 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Skyz Stones Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 124570562 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹17.48 Cr | 12 Mar 2021 | Satisfied |
| 940969227 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹8.26 Cr | 27 Jan 2019 | Open |
| 573260965 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹3.36 Cr | 19 Sep 2020 | Satisfied |
| 173293253 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹22.84 Cr | 12 Mar 2020 | Satisfied |
| 194565679 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹24.32 Cr | 12 Mar 2019 | Open |
| 930278405 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹18.44 Cr | 27 Jan 2019 | Open |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Skyz Stones Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹81.55 Cr | ₹3.84 Cr | ₹75.02 Cr | ₹112.42 Cr | 382 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹73.91 Cr | ₹5.17 Cr | ₹64.33 Cr | ₹93.53 Cr | 18 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹51.02 Cr | ₹3.27 Cr | ₹24.92 Cr | ₹54.59 Cr | 72 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹48.01 Cr | ₹2.53 Cr | ₹41.76 Cr | ₹68.08 Cr | 244 |
Audited financials & ratios for Skyz Stones Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹81.55 Cr | ₹73.91 Cr | ₹51.02 Cr | ₹48.01 Cr |
| Other income | ₹2.85 Cr | ₹98.28 L | ₹2.00 Cr | ₹1.88 Cr |
| Total income | ₹84.40 Cr | ₹74.89 Cr | ₹53.02 Cr | ₹49.89 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹79.49 Cr | ₹68.27 Cr | ₹48.83 Cr | ₹46.65 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹4.99 Cr | ₹6.72 Cr | ₹4.25 Cr | ₹3.28 Cr |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹3.84 Cr | ₹5.17 Cr | ₹3.27 Cr | ₹2.53 Cr |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹75.02 Cr | ₹64.33 Cr | ₹24.92 Cr | ₹41.76 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹11.65 Cr | ₹11.16 Cr | ₹6.72 Cr | ₹13.26 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹16.96 Cr | ₹16.19 Cr | ₹10.56 Cr | ₹7.93 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹37.40 Cr | ₹29.20 Cr | ₹29.67 Cr | ₹26.32 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹40.29 Cr | ₹37.75 Cr | ₹22.35 Cr | ₹40.64 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹12.39 Cr | ₹10.30 Cr | ₹5.35 Cr | ₹8.91 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹112.42 Cr | ₹93.53 Cr | ₹54.59 Cr | ₹68.08 Cr |
| Employees | 382 | 18 | 72 | 244 |
Audited financials & ratios for Skyz Stones Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹81.55 Cr | +22.5% | +13.2% | +11.7% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹3.84 Cr | -4.4% | +20.0% | -0.9% |
| Net Worth | ₹75.02 Cr | +33.4% | +24.4% | -1.6% |
| Employees | 382 | +14.9% | +19.3% | +2.5% |
Audited financials & ratios for Skyz Stones Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹81.55 Cr | ₹3.84 Cr | +4.71% | -11.16% | +5.12% | +3.41% | 0.16 | ₹21.35 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹73.91 Cr | ₹5.17 Cr | +7.00% | +39.53% | +8.04% | +5.53% | 0.17 | ₹4.11 Cr |
| FY2022-23 | ₹51.02 Cr | ₹3.27 Cr | +6.41% | -5.87% | +13.13% | +5.99% | 0.27 | ₹70.86 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹48.01 Cr | ₹2.53 Cr | +5.26% | +29.70% | +6.05% | +3.71% | 0.32 | ₹19.67 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Skyz Stones Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 1 | 1,95,69,252 | 64.33% |
| Institutional Investors | 2 | 40,36,256 | 13.27% |
| Public & Others | 28 | 68,13,342 | 22.40% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Skyz Stones Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
14 peersEvents & timeline
3External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.