Smash Footwear PVT Ltd

U19200MH1991PTC062539ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-MumbaiUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-16
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
Score 100 / 100

Smash Footwear PVT Ltd is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 1991 and based in Maharashtra, India. Smash Footwear PVT Ltd operates in Other (NIC 19200) with authorized capital of ₹5.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹2.00 L. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 3261d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹ ••••••
In financial report
PAT (latest FY)
₹ ••••••
In financial report
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹2.00 L
40% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1991
35 years old
State
Maharashtra
Sector
Other
NIC 19200
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹5.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹2.00 L
40% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Sept 2017
3261d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2017
3444d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
m*********(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
111,FLOOR-11,9,SHALAKA, BUILDING,MAHARSHI KARVE ROAD,COOPERAGE MAIDAN,NARIMAN POINT MUMBAI Mumbai City MH 400021 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
111,FLOOR-11,9,SHALAKA, BUILDING,MAHARSHI KARVE ROAD,COOPERAGE MAIDAN,NARIMAN POINT MUMBAI Mumbai City MH 400021 IN
NIC code
19200
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
m*********(at)gmail.com
Section
Other
ROC
RoC-Mumbai
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
18 Jul 1991 · 30 Sept 2017

Registered office location

Mapped from the MCA registered address
111,FLOOR-11,9,SHALAKA, BUILDING,MAHARSHI KARVE ROAD,COOPERAGE MAIDAN,NARIMAN POINT MUMBAI Mumbai City MH 400021 IN

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

Directors

2 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked

The filing report for Smash Footwear PVT Ltd covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.

Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Smash Footwear PVT Ltd.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked

The filing report for Smash Footwear PVT Ltd covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.

See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Smash Footwear PVT Ltd.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

Revenue · PAT · Net worth by FYLocked

The financial report for Smash Footwear PVT Ltd covers its AOC-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — revenue, PAT, net worth, the full income statement and balance sheet.

Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Smash Footwear PVT Ltd.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Detailed Financials

Income statement + balance sheetLocked

The financial report for Smash Footwear PVT Ltd covers its AOC-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — revenue, PAT, net worth, the full income statement and balance sheet.

Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Smash Footwear PVT Ltd.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked

Compounded growth rates are computed from Smash Footwear PVT Ltd's annual accounts as filed with the MCA in AOC-4. The financial report covers 1-year, 3-year and 5-year growth in revenue, PAT, net worth and headcount.

Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Smash Footwear PVT Ltd.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiencyLocked

Profitability, leverage and efficiency ratios are computed from Smash Footwear PVT Ltd's annual accounts as filed with the MCA in AOC-4. The financial report covers PAT margin, revenue growth, ROE, ROA, debt-to-equity and revenue per employee.

Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Smash Footwear PVT Ltd.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked

The filing report for Smash Footwear PVT Ltd covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.

See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Smash Footwear PVT Ltd.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

73 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
Employees
Paid-up capital
Bottom quartile · P11
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P15

Top 10 in Other

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Moil Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1962
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Seya Industries Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1990
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Jet Airways (India) Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1992
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Jbf Industries Limited
Dadra & Nagar Haveli · Inc 1982
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Eros International Media Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1994
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

3Filings, charges, board changes
01 Jun 2017
Usha appointed as Director
01 Jun 2017
Santosh appointed as Director
18 Jul 1991
Company incorporated
Smash Footwear PVT Ltd registered with RoC-Mumbai; year 1991

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Smash Footwear PVT Ltd

When was Smash Footwear PVT Ltd incorporated?
Smash Footwear PVT Ltd was incorporated in 1991 (around 18 Jul 1991). Its CIN is U19200MH1991PTC062539 and it is registered with RoC-Mumbai.
Where is Smash Footwear PVT Ltd located?
Smash Footwear PVT Ltd is headquartered in Maharashtra, at: 111,FLOOR-11,9,SHALAKA, BUILDING,MAHARSHI KARVE ROAD,COOPERAGE MAIDAN,NARIMAN POINT MUMBAI Mumbai City MH 400021 IN .
What sector does Smash Footwear PVT Ltd operate in?
Smash Footwear PVT Ltd operates in the Other sector (NIC code 19200), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Smash Footwear PVT Ltd?
Smash Footwear PVT Ltd has 2 active directors: Usha (Director), Santosh (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Smash Footwear PVT Ltd?
Smash Footwear PVT Ltd has authorized capital of ₹5.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹2.00 L.
Does Smash Footwear PVT Ltd have any open charges?
Smash Footwear PVT Ltd has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Smash Footwear PVT Ltd's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Smash Footwear PVT Ltd is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.

Related Companies in Maharashtra

10

Active companies with a registered address in Maharashtra — the entries closest to Smash Footwear PVT Ltd in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.

Leather Industries Corporation Of Marathwada LimitedAVIKAS BHAVAN YDR. RAJENDRADR RAJENDRA PRASAD ROAD AURANGABAD MH 431001 IN ActiveInc 1974U19200MH1974SGC017248Sant Rohidas Leather Industries And Char Makar Development Corporation LimitedA45 VEER NARIMAN ROADBOMBAY LIFE BUILDING MUMBAI MH 400001 IN ActiveInc 1974U19200MH1974SGC017446Veera Tanneries Private LimitedA266 INNAWADIDHARAVI MUMBAI MH 400017 IN ActiveInc 1978U19200MH1978PTC020582Mughal Shoe Co PVT LtdA601, COSMOS COURT , BHAIDAS CHOWK S. V. ROAD, VILE PARLE (WEST) MUMBAI MH 400056 IN ActiveInc 1981U19200MH1981PTC024722Sanghavi Shoe Accessories Private LimitedA11, HARIKRIPA, 10TH ROAD, CHEMBUR MUMBAI MH 400071 IN ActiveInc 1982U19200MH1982PTC027956Miss And Litil Shoes (India) Private LimitedAACHARYA ESTATEWADHAVALI, CHEMBUR MUMBAI MH 400074 IN ActiveInc 1992U19200MH1992PTC069433D'Lord'S Footwear And Fashions Private LimitedA801, 8TH FLOOR, HUBTOWN VIVA, OFF W. E. HIGHWAY SHANKARWADI, JOGESHWARI EAST, MUMBAI Mumbai City MH 400060 IN ActiveInc 1999U19200MH1999PTC338152Clarks Reliance Footwear Private LimitedAA/202, Second Floor, Fulcrum, Sahar Road, Andheri (East), Next to Hyatt Regency, Mumbai Mumbai City MH 400099 IN ActiveInc 2010U19200MH2010PTC335449Mavi Creations Private LimitedADW -7040, BHARAT DIAMOND BORSE , G BLOCK , BANDRA KURLA COMPLEX BANDRA EAST MUMBAI Mumbai City MH 400051 IN ActiveInc 2017U19200MH2017PTC298342Zafams Private LimitedAC4/19, ANGEL SPACE LIFESTYLE MUMBAI NASHIK HIGHWAY, PIMPLAS THANE Thane MH 421302 IN ActiveInc 2018U19200MH2018PTC304129