Spolo Ceramic Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2016 and based in Gujarat, India. Spolo Ceramic Private Limited operates in Articles of asbestos fabric, manufacturing (NIC 26999) with authorized capital of ₹8.25 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹8.25 Cr. For 2016-17, the company reported revenue of ₹2.61 Cr and a net loss of ₹53.31 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1748d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹2.61 Cr
2016-17
PAT (latest FY)
₹-53.31 L
Margin -20.4%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹8.25 Cr
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2016
10 years old
State
Gujarat
Sector
Articles of asbestos fabric, manufacturing
NIC 26999
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹8.25 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹8.25 Cr
100% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
20 Nov 2021
1748d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1982d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
s***********(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
S. No :- 203/P1,204,8-A National Highway, Matel Road, Near Amardham, Wankaner Rajkot GJ 363621 IN
SPOLO CERAMIC PRIVATE LIMITED is the legal entity of Soncera.
Total Funding
—
Latest Round
—
Revenue
—
Valuation
—
Funding Rounds
—
Employees
13
Stage
—
HQ
—
Founded
2016
Joined to MCA on CIN U26999GJ2016PTC092008
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
S. No :- 203/P1,204,8-A National Highway, Matel Road, Near Amardham, Wankaner Rajkot GJ 363621 IN
NIC code
26999
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
s***********(at)gmail.com
Section
Articles of asbestos fabric, manufacturing
ROC
RoC-Ahmedabad
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
14 May 2016 · 20 Nov 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
S. No :- 203/P1,204,8-A National Highway, Matel Road, Near Amardham, Wankaner Rajkot GJ 363621 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Spolo Ceramic Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Spolo Ceramic Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Spolo Ceramic Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Spolo Ceramic Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA1 reporting year
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2016-17
₹4.51 Cr
₹-70.40 L
₹7.44 Cr
₹22.06 Cr
—
Detailed Financials
1 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2016-17
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹4.51 Cr
Other income
₹5.38 L
Total income
₹4.57 Cr
Total expenses
₹5.64 Cr
Profit before tax
₹-1.05 L
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹-70.40 L
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹7.44 Cr
Borrowings
₹11.94 Cr
Current liabilities
₹2.22 Cr
Total liabilities
—
Current assets
₹6.12 Cr
Cash & equivalents
₹7.44 L
Total assets
₹22.06 Cr
Employees
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
Compounded growth rates are computed from Spolo Ceramic Private Limited's annual accounts as filed with the MCA in AOC-4. The financial report covers 1-year, 3-year and 5-year growth in revenue, PAT, net worth and headcount.
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Profit after Tax
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Net Worth
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Employees
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity
Audited financials & ratios for Spolo Ceramic Private Limited.
₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Financial Summary & Charts
Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2016-17
₹8.04 Cr
₹-25.01 L
-20.42%
—
-6.91%
-1.55%
—
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Spolo Ceramic Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Spolo Ceramic Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
21 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
₹9.20 Cr
₹59.73 Cr
₹75.55 Cr
3rd quartile · P36
PAT (latest FY)
₹-72.96 L
₹5.52 L
₹43.53 L
Bottom quartile · P9
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹5.53 Cr
₹8.10 Cr
₹75.68 Cr
2nd quartile · P71
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0
Top 10 in Articles of asbestos fabric, manufacturing
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Spolo Ceramic Private Limited
When was Spolo Ceramic Private Limited incorporated?
Spolo Ceramic Private Limited was incorporated in 2016 (around 14 May 2016). Its CIN is U26999GJ2016PTC092008 and it is registered with RoC-Ahmedabad.
Where is Spolo Ceramic Private Limited located?
Spolo Ceramic Private Limited is headquartered in Gujarat, at: S. No :- 203/P1,204,8-A National Highway, Matel Road, Near Amardham, Wankaner Rajkot GJ 363621 IN .
What sector does Spolo Ceramic Private Limited operate in?
Spolo Ceramic Private Limited operates in the Articles of asbestos fabric, manufacturing sector (NIC code 26999), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Spolo Ceramic Private Limited?
Spolo Ceramic Private Limited has 1 active director: Keshavbhai (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Spolo Ceramic Private Limited?
Spolo Ceramic Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹8.25 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹8.25 Cr.
Does Spolo Ceramic Private Limited have any open charges?
Spolo Ceramic Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Spolo Ceramic Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Spolo Ceramic Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Gujarat
10
Active companies with a registered address in Gujarat — the entries closest to Spolo Ceramic Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.