Spsaa Pharma & Industries Private Limited

U24304UP2017PTC092251ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-KanpurUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
Score 100 / 100

Spsaa Pharma & Industries Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2017 and based in Uttar Pradesh, India. It was founded by Satya and Pragya. Spsaa Pharma & Industries Private Limited operates in Manufacture of synthetic filament yarn, whether or not textured, high tenacity, (NIC 24304) with authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹2.00 L. For 2019-20, the company reported revenue of ₹56.0K and a net loss of ₹3.2K. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1824d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹56.0K
2019-20
PAT (latest FY)
₹-3.2K
Margin -5.8%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹2.00 L
20% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2017
9 years old
State
Uttar Pradesh
Sector
Manufacture of synthetic filament yarn, whether or not textured, high tenacity,
NIC 24304
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹10.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹2.00 L
20% utilized
Members
Last AGM
06 Sept 2021
1824d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1983d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
e*********(at)rediffmail.com
Registered Office
P. No. 23-A-4, KAUSHALPURI COLONY, KHARGAPUR, GOMTI NAGAR, LUCKNOW Lucknow UP 226010 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
P. No. 23-A-4, KAUSHALPURI COLONY, KHARGAPUR, GOMTI NAGAR, LUCKNOW Lucknow UP 226010 IN
NIC code
24304
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
e*********(at)rediffmail.com
Section
Manufacture of synthetic filament yarn, whether or not textured, high tenacity,
ROC
RoC-Kanpur
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
17 Apr 2017 · 06 Sept 2021

Registered office location

Mapped from the MCA registered address
P. No. 23-A-4, KAUSHALPURI COLONY, KHARGAPUR, GOMTI NAGAR, LUCKNOW Lucknow UP 226010 IN

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

Directors

2 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked

The filing report for Spsaa Pharma & Industries Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.

Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Spsaa Pharma & Industries Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked

The filing report for Spsaa Pharma & Industries Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.

See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Spsaa Pharma & Industries Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA2 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹29.3K₹58.6K₹88.0K₹83.8K₹37.7K2018-192019-20
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2019-20
2018-19

Detailed Financials

2 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2019-202018-19
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2019-20+515.0%
Profit after Tax2019-20
Net Worth2019-20

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2018-19-15.66%-1.34%
2019-20-5.80%+211.11%-1.57%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked

The filing report for Spsaa Pharma & Industries Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.

See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Spsaa Pharma & Industries Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

49 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
3rd quartile · P35
PAT (latest FY)
2nd quartile · P55
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P78
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0

Top 10 in Manufacture of synthetic filament yarn, whether or not textured, high tenacity,

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Ocimum Labs Private Limited
Telangana · Inc 2018
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Mahickra Chemicals Limited
Gujarat · Inc 2017
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

3Filings, charges, board changes
30 Nov 2017
Satya appointed as Director
30 Nov 2017
Pragya appointed as Director
17 Apr 2017
Company incorporated
Spsaa Pharma & Industries Private Limited registered with RoC-Kanpur; year 2017

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Spsaa Pharma & Industries Private Limited

When was Spsaa Pharma & Industries Private Limited incorporated?
Spsaa Pharma & Industries Private Limited was incorporated in 2017 (around 17 Apr 2017). Its CIN is U24304UP2017PTC092251 and it is registered with RoC-Kanpur.
Where is Spsaa Pharma & Industries Private Limited located?
Spsaa Pharma & Industries Private Limited is headquartered in Uttar Pradesh, at: P. No. 23-A-4, KAUSHALPURI COLONY, KHARGAPUR, GOMTI NAGAR, LUCKNOW Lucknow UP 226010 IN .
What sector does Spsaa Pharma & Industries Private Limited operate in?
Spsaa Pharma & Industries Private Limited operates in the Manufacture of synthetic filament yarn, whether or not textured, high tenacity, sector (NIC code 24304), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Spsaa Pharma & Industries Private Limited?
Spsaa Pharma & Industries Private Limited has 2 active directors: Satya (Director), Pragya (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Spsaa Pharma & Industries Private Limited?
Spsaa Pharma & Industries Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹2.00 L.
Does Spsaa Pharma & Industries Private Limited have any open charges?
Spsaa Pharma & Industries Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Spsaa Pharma & Industries Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Spsaa Pharma & Industries Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.

Related Companies in Uttar Pradesh

10

Active companies with a registered address in Uttar Pradesh — the entries closest to Spsaa Pharma & Industries Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.