Srai Constructions Private Limited

U45209TG2018PTC123690ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC - HyderabadUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
4 / 4 signals passed

Srai Constructions Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2018 and based in Telangana, India. It was founded by Jagannadha. Srai Constructions Private Limited operates in Construction and maintenance of sports stadia, on a fee or contract basis (NIC 45209) with authorized capital of ₹5.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹5.00 L. For 2020-21, the company reported revenue of ₹3.42 Cr and profit after tax of ₹25.63 L. The board has 3 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1736d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹3.42 Cr
2020-21
PAT (latest FY)
₹25.63 L
Margin 7.5%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
3
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹5.00 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2018
8 years old
State
Telangana
Sector
Construction and maintenance of sports stadia, on a fee or contract basis
NIC 45209
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹5.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹5.00 L
100% utilized
Members
Last AGM
29 Nov 2021
1736d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1979d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
s********(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
Plot No: 246 & 255, Flat No. 501, 5th Floor Fortune Residency, Kavuri Hills, Madhapur Hyderabad Hyderabad TG 500081 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
Plot No: 246 & 255, Flat No. 501, 5th Floor Fortune Residency, Kavuri Hills, Madhapur Hyderabad Hyderabad TG 500081 IN
NIC code
45209
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
s********(at)gmail.com
Section
Construction and maintenance of sports stadia, on a fee or contract basis
ROC
RoC - Hyderabad
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
10 Apr 2018 · 29 Nov 2021

Directors

3 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2523 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 2023+16dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2422 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2322 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Srai Constructions Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
692668642State Bank of India(Bank)₹23.86 Cr19 Sep 2019Satisfied
150254721Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹19.48 Cr12 Mar 2021Open
734675238Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹11.62 Cr12 Mar 2020Open
223933438HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹12.62 Cr19 Sep 2021Open
535460536State Bank of India(Bank)₹12.20 Cr04 Jul 2023Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Srai Constructions Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA2 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹2.47 Cr₹4.95 Cr₹7.42 Cr₹1.86 Cr₹7.07 Cr2019-202020-21
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2020-21
2019-20

Detailed Financials

2 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2020-212019-20
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2020-21-50.0%
Profit after Tax2020-21-67.0%
Net Worth2020-21+53.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2019-20+5.17%+78.34%+15.12%5.18
2020-21+7.50%-61.76%+30.28%+6.03%5.02

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters22,78,16,72755.86%
Institutional Investors368,04,13613.66%
Public & Others101,51,77,51730.48%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Srai Constructions Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

41 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
Top quartile · P78
PAT (latest FY)
Top quartile · P80
Employees
Paid-up capital
2nd quartile · P66
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P2

Top 10 in Construction and maintenance of sports stadia, on a fee or contract basis

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Osr Infra Private Limited
Telangana · Inc 2010
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

4Filings, charges, board changes
22 Nov 2021
Veeraswamy appointed as Director
23 Mar 2019
Bangarraju appointed as Director
10 Apr 2018
Company incorporated
Srai Constructions Private Limited registered with RoC - Hyderabad; year 2018
10 Apr 2018
Jagannadha appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Srai Constructions Private Limited

When was Srai Constructions Private Limited incorporated?
Srai Constructions Private Limited was incorporated in 2018 (around 10 Apr 2018). Its CIN is U45209TG2018PTC123690 and it is registered with RoC - Hyderabad.
Where is Srai Constructions Private Limited located?
Srai Constructions Private Limited is headquartered in Telangana, at: Plot No: 246 & 255, Flat No. 501, 5th Floor Fortune Residency, Kavuri Hills, Madhapur Hyderabad Hyderabad TG 500081 IN .
What sector does Srai Constructions Private Limited operate in?
Srai Constructions Private Limited operates in the Construction and maintenance of sports stadia, on a fee or contract basis sector (NIC code 45209), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Srai Constructions Private Limited?
Srai Constructions Private Limited has 3 active directors: Veeraswamy (Director), Bangarraju (Director), Jagannadha (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Srai Constructions Private Limited?
Srai Constructions Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹5.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹5.00 L.
Does Srai Constructions Private Limited have any open charges?
Srai Constructions Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Srai Constructions Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Srai Constructions Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 4 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.