Sreepathi Pharmaceuticals Limited is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 1983 and based in Telangana, India. Sreepathi Pharmaceuticals Limited operates in Hina powder, manufacturing (NIC 24239) with authorized capital of ₹4.20 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹3.70 Cr. For 2023-24, the company reported revenue of ₹89.93 Cr and profit after tax of ₹62.44 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1739d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹89.93 Cr
2023-24
PAT (latest FY)
₹62.44 L
Margin 0.7%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹3.70 Cr
88% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1983
43 years old
State
Telangana
Sector
Hina powder, manufacturing
NIC 24239
Class
Public
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹4.20 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹3.70 Cr
88% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1739d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1983d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
f******(at)sreepathi.com
Registered Office
PLOT.NO.22B, H.NO.8-2-293/82/A/22/B, ROAD.NO.2, JUBILEE HILLS, Telangana TG 500033 IN
SREEPATHI PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED is the legal entity of Sreepathi Pharmaceuticals.
Total Funding
—
Latest Round
—
Revenue
—
Valuation
—
Funding Rounds
—
Employees
108
Stage
Public
HQ
—
Founded
1983
Joined to MCA on CIN U24239TG1983PLC004356
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
PLOT.NO.22B, H.NO.8-2-293/82/A/22/B, ROAD.NO.2, JUBILEE HILLS, Telangana TG 500033 IN
NIC code
24239
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
f******(at)sreepathi.com
Section
Hina powder, manufacturing
ROC
RoC-Hyderabad
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Public · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
29 Dec 1983 · 30 Nov 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
PLOT.NO.22B, H.NO.8-2-293/82/A/22/B, ROAD.NO.2, JUBILEE HILLS, Telangana TG 500033 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Sreepathi Pharmaceuticals Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Sreepathi Pharmaceuticals Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Sreepathi Pharmaceuticals Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Sreepathi Pharmaceuticals Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA8 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2023-24
₹12.14 Cr
₹45.88 L
₹88.39 Cr
₹635.14 Cr
—
2022-23
₹23.04 Cr
₹-4.48 L
₹66.82 Cr
₹362.30 Cr
—
2021-22
₹60.21 Cr
₹5.05 L
₹41.59 Cr
₹814.16 Cr
—
2020-21
₹88.81 Cr
₹44.62 L
₹24.44 Cr
₹831.78 Cr
—
2019-20
₹27.91 Cr
₹94.15 L
₹10.53 Cr
₹25.49 Cr
—
2018-19
₹26.51 Cr
₹8.78 Cr
₹72.94 Cr
₹77.09 Cr
—
2017-18
₹46.07 Cr
₹12.53 L
₹50.55 Cr
₹53.00 Cr
—
2016-17
₹35.81 Cr
₹9.66 Cr
₹70.25 Cr
₹84.64 Cr
—
Detailed Financials
4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹12.14 Cr
₹23.04 Cr
₹60.21 Cr
₹88.81 Cr
Other income
₹73.78 L
₹21.87 L
₹23.61 L
₹68.68 L
Total income
₹12.88 Cr
₹23.26 Cr
₹60.45 Cr
₹89.49 Cr
Total expenses
₹16.80 Cr
₹43.54 Cr
₹84.78 Cr
₹24.92 Cr
Profit before tax
₹37.02 L
₹7.08 Cr
₹3.83 Cr
₹2.74 Cr
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹45.88 L
₹-4.48 L
₹5.05 L
₹44.62 L
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹88.39 Cr
₹66.82 Cr
₹41.59 Cr
₹24.44 Cr
Borrowings
₹79.19 Cr
₹34.95 Cr
₹80.60 Cr
₹55.84 Cr
Current liabilities
₹70.60 Cr
₹86.12 Cr
₹79.66 Cr
₹52.12 Cr
Total liabilities
—
—
—
—
Current assets
₹91.38 Cr
₹68.35 Cr
₹79.84 Cr
₹63.54 Cr
Cash & equivalents
₹5.24 L
₹9.75 Cr
₹3.61 Cr
₹7.70 Cr
Total assets
₹635.14 Cr
₹362.30 Cr
₹814.16 Cr
₹831.78 Cr
Employees
—
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2023-24
₹54.76 Cr
+1.0%
+5.0%
-4.0%
Profit after Tax2023-24
₹54.15 L
—
-9.0%
-38.0%
Net Worth2023-24
₹31.27 Cr
+3.0%
+1.0%
+3.0%
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2016-17
₹14.39 Cr
₹8.04 Cr
+1.56%
—
+3.37%
+2.08%
—
—
2017-18
₹13.51 Cr
₹11.88 L
+0.52%
+1.40%
+1.13%
+0.61%
—
—
2018-19
₹72.67 Cr
₹6.71 Cr
+1.21%
+19.81%
+3.04%
+1.46%
—
—
2019-20
₹23.12 Cr
₹83.56 L
+0.89%
-12.89%
+1.90%
+0.87%
—
—
2020-21
₹80.23 Cr
₹63.04 L
+0.90%
-6.23%
+1.78%
+0.71%
—
—
2021-22
₹25.46 Cr
₹6.92 L
+0.10%
+22.37%
+0.23%
+0.09%
—
—
2022-23
₹57.15 Cr
₹-7.28 L
-0.07%
-8.49%
-0.16%
-0.06%
—
—
2023-24
₹33.41 Cr
₹18.24 L
+0.69%
+0.95%
+1.53%
+0.51%
—
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Sreepathi Pharmaceuticals Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Sreepathi Pharmaceuticals Limited.
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Sreepathi Pharmaceuticals Limited
When was Sreepathi Pharmaceuticals Limited incorporated?
Sreepathi Pharmaceuticals Limited was incorporated in 1983 (around 29 Dec 1983). Its CIN is U24239TG1983PLC004356 and it is registered with RoC-Hyderabad.
Where is Sreepathi Pharmaceuticals Limited located?
Sreepathi Pharmaceuticals Limited is headquartered in Telangana, at: PLOT.NO.22B, H.NO.8-2-293/82/A/22/B, ROAD.NO.2, JUBILEE HILLS, Telangana TG 500033 IN .
What sector does Sreepathi Pharmaceuticals Limited operate in?
Sreepathi Pharmaceuticals Limited operates in the Hina powder, manufacturing sector (NIC code 24239), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Sreepathi Pharmaceuticals Limited?
Sreepathi Pharmaceuticals Limited has 1 active director: Karthik (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Sreepathi Pharmaceuticals Limited?
Sreepathi Pharmaceuticals Limited has authorized capital of ₹4.20 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹3.70 Cr.
Does Sreepathi Pharmaceuticals Limited have any open charges?
Sreepathi Pharmaceuticals Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Sreepathi Pharmaceuticals Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Sreepathi Pharmaceuticals Limited is 67/100 (grade C). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Telangana
10
Active companies with a registered address in Telangana — the entries closest to Sreepathi Pharmaceuticals Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.