Sri Mahasakthi Mills Limited
Sri Mahasakthi Mills Limited is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 1995 and based in TZ, India. Sri Mahasakthi Mills Limited operates in Manufacturing (NIC 17100) with authorized capital of ₹11.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹10.75 Cr. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Quick facts
Directors
2 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 26 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | +4d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 27 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | +15d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 25 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Sri Mahasakthi Mills Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 319090048 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹11.09 Cr | 04 Jul 2023 | Open |
| 133343322 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹9.79 Cr | 27 Jan 2023 | Open |
| 326446979 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹8.91 Cr | 12 Mar 2021 | Open |
| 706823572 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹3.10 Cr | 27 Jan 2022 | Satisfied |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Sri Mahasakthi Mills Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹72.67 Cr | ₹6.05 Cr | ₹78.03 Cr | ₹117.58 Cr | 21 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹65.20 Cr | ₹7.11 Cr | ₹34.36 Cr | ₹86.87 Cr | 339 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹49.11 Cr | ₹4.80 Cr | ₹23.91 Cr | ₹47.66 Cr | 43 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹57.30 Cr | ₹6.40 Cr | ₹23.45 Cr | ₹60.44 Cr | 125 |
Audited financials & ratios for Sri Mahasakthi Mills Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹72.67 Cr | ₹65.20 Cr | ₹49.11 Cr | ₹57.30 Cr |
| Other income | ₹1.87 Cr | ₹94.98 L | ₹32.62 L | ₹69.00 L |
| Total income | ₹74.55 Cr | ₹66.15 Cr | ₹49.43 Cr | ₹57.99 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹66.80 Cr | ₹57.05 Cr | ₹43.29 Cr | ₹49.79 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹7.87 Cr | ₹9.24 Cr | ₹6.24 Cr | ₹8.32 Cr |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹6.05 Cr | ₹7.11 Cr | ₹4.80 Cr | ₹6.40 Cr |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹78.03 Cr | ₹34.36 Cr | ₹23.91 Cr | ₹23.45 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹17.50 Cr | ₹27.69 Cr | ₹10.81 Cr | ₹8.60 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹12.69 Cr | ₹20.07 Cr | ₹9.98 Cr | ₹19.47 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹39.55 Cr | ₹52.51 Cr | ₹23.75 Cr | ₹37.00 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹68.57 Cr | ₹46.42 Cr | ₹18.48 Cr | ₹21.41 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹20.23 Cr | ₹8.46 Cr | ₹6.33 Cr | ₹2.71 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹117.58 Cr | ₹86.87 Cr | ₹47.66 Cr | ₹60.44 Cr |
| Employees | 21 | 339 | 43 | 125 |
Audited financials & ratios for Sri Mahasakthi Mills Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹72.67 Cr | -9.1% | +21.4% | +8.4% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹6.05 Cr | +25.2% | +27.0% | +9.0% |
| Net Worth | ₹78.03 Cr | -0.7% | -5.2% | +4.5% |
| Employees | 21 | -5.8% | +6.1% | +16.1% |
Audited financials & ratios for Sri Mahasakthi Mills Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹72.67 Cr | ₹6.05 Cr | +8.33% | +3.92% | +7.76% | +5.15% | 0.22 | ₹3.46 Cr |
| FY2023-24 | ₹65.20 Cr | ₹7.11 Cr | +10.90% | +34.69% | +20.68% | +8.18% | 0.81 | ₹19.23 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹49.11 Cr | ₹4.80 Cr | +9.77% | -2.14% | +20.07% | +10.07% | 0.45 | ₹1.14 Cr |
| FY2021-22 | ₹57.30 Cr | ₹6.40 Cr | +11.17% | -6.77% | +27.30% | +10.59% | 0.37 | ₹45.84 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Sri Mahasakthi Mills Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 1 | 3,72,32,191 | 91.74% |
| Institutional Investors | 1 | 12,77,112 | 3.15% |
| Public & Others | 8 | 20,73,187 | 5.11% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Sri Mahasakthi Mills Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
14 peersEvents & timeline
3External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.