Star Vilas Hotels Private Limited

U55209OR2018PTC028243ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyROC - CUTTACKUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
4 / 4 signals passed

Star Vilas Hotels Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2018 and based in Odisha, India. It was founded by Mousami and Sanjay. Star Vilas Hotels Private Limited operates in Hospitality (NIC 55209) with authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. For 2018-19, the company reported revenue of ₹0 and profit after tax of ₹0. The board has 4 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 2528d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹0
2018-19
PAT (latest FY)
₹0
Awaiting extraction
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
4
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
10% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2018
8 years old
State
Odisha
Sector
Hospitality
NIC 55209
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹10.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
10% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Sept 2019
2528d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2019
2711d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
s**************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
Shop No.2,Market Complex,Budharaja High School Budharaja Sambalpur Sambalpur OR 768004 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
Shop No.2,Market Complex,Budharaja High School Budharaja Sambalpur Sambalpur OR 768004 IN
NIC code
55209
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
s**************(at)gmail.com
Section
Hospitality
ROC
ROC - CUTTACK
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
17 Jan 2018 · 30 Sept 2019

Directors

4 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2525 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2422 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 2022+26dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2323 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Star Vilas Hotels Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
698528600ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹22.99 Cr19 Sep 2020Open
884309263State Bank of India(Bank)₹23.60 Cr04 Jul 2023Satisfied
436933871ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹24.10 Cr12 Mar 2023Open
796662590ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹21.77 Cr12 Mar 2020Satisfied
719136883HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹8.80 Cr12 Mar 2019Open
196489398Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹15.26 Cr27 Jan 2019Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Star Vilas Hotels Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA2 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹0₹1₹1₹0₹02018-182018-19
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2018-19
2018-18

Detailed Financials

2 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2018-192018-18
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2018-19
Profit after Tax2018-19
Net Worth2018-19-67.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2018-18+0.00%+0.00%1.47
2018-19+0.00%+0.00%1.71

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters31,07,29,63572.45%
Institutional Investors212,85,4968.68%
Public & Others1727,94,71918.87%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Star Vilas Hotels Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

17 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
Employees
Paid-up capital
Bottom quartile · P0
Compliance Health
96
96
96
3rd quartile · P29

Top 10 in Hospitality

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Dlf Universal Limited..
Haryana · Inc 1980
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Pazel International Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1980
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Talreja Hospitalities Private Limited
Madhya Pradesh · Inc 2018
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Nuoi Holdings Private Limited
Uttar Pradesh · Inc 2020
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

5Filings, charges, board changes
17 Jul 2020
Raja appointed as Director
17 Jul 2020
Om appointed as Director
06 Jul 2018
Mousami appointed as Director
17 Jan 2018
Company incorporated
Star Vilas Hotels Private Limited registered with ROC - CUTTACK; year 2018
17 Jan 2018
Sanjay appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Star Vilas Hotels Private Limited

When was Star Vilas Hotels Private Limited incorporated?
Star Vilas Hotels Private Limited was incorporated in 2018 (around 17 Jan 2018). Its CIN is U55209OR2018PTC028243 and it is registered with ROC - CUTTACK.
Where is Star Vilas Hotels Private Limited located?
Star Vilas Hotels Private Limited is headquartered in Odisha, at: Shop No.2,Market Complex,Budharaja High School Budharaja Sambalpur Sambalpur OR 768004 IN .
What sector does Star Vilas Hotels Private Limited operate in?
Star Vilas Hotels Private Limited operates in the Hospitality sector (NIC code 55209), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Star Vilas Hotels Private Limited?
Star Vilas Hotels Private Limited has 4 active directors: Raja (Director), Om (Director), Mousami (Director), Sanjay (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Star Vilas Hotels Private Limited?
Star Vilas Hotels Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
Does Star Vilas Hotels Private Limited have any open charges?
Star Vilas Hotels Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Star Vilas Hotels Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Star Vilas Hotels Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 4 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.