Stylam Industries Limited

L20211CH1991PLC011732ActivePublic · Non-govt companyRoC-ChandigarhListed
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
Score 67 / 100

Stylam Industries Limited is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 1991 and based in Chandigarh, India. Stylam Industries Limited operates in Manufacturing of plywood (NIC 20211) with authorized capital of ₹9.70 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹8.47 Cr. For 2025-26, the company reported revenue of ₹1129.29 Cr and profit after tax of ₹149.47 Cr. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1799d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹1129.29 Cr
2025-26
PAT (latest FY)
₹149.47 Cr
Margin 13.2%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹8.47 Cr
87% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1991
35 years old
State
Chandigarh
Sector
Manufacturing of plywood
NIC 20211
Class
Public
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹9.70 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹8.47 Cr
87% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Sept 2021
1799d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1982d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
c***(at)stylam.com
Registered Office
SCO 14SECTOR 7 C MADHYA MARG CHANDIGARH UT CH 160019 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
SCO 14SECTOR 7 C MADHYA MARG CHANDIGARH UT CH 160019 IN
NIC code
20211
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
c***(at)stylam.com
Section
Manufacturing of plywood
ROC
RoC-Chandigarh
Website
Class · sub-category
Public · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
28 Oct 1991 · 30 Sept 2021

Registered office location

Mapped from the MCA registered address
SCO 14SECTOR 7 C MADHYA MARG CHANDIGARH UT CH 160019 IN

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

Directors

2 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked

The filing report for Stylam Industries Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.

Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Stylam Industries Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked

The filing report for Stylam Industries Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.

See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Stylam Industries Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA7 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹1674.76 Cr₹3349.51 Cr₹5024.27 Cr₹622.84 Cr₹721.22 Cr₹438.20 Cr₹4.85 Cr₹607.97 Cr₹4785.02 Cr2015-162016-172017-182022-232023-242025-26
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2025-26
2023-24
2022-23
2020-21
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16

Detailed Financials

4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2025-262023-242022-232020-21
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2025-26+70.0%+81.0%+94.0%
Profit after Tax2025-26+91.0%+54.0%+96.0%
Net Worth2023-24+44934.0%+39.0%+61.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2015-16+4.86%+21.62%
2016-17+6.22%+17.86%+24.60%
2017-18+5.91%+15.21%+13.77%+6.11%1.25
2020-211.57
2022-23+10.08%+23.75%
2023-24+14.05%+9500.40%+23.93%+21.13%0.13
2025-26+13.24%+23.54%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked

The filing report for Stylam Industries Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.

See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Stylam Industries Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

44 peersSame sector (Manufacturing of plywood) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
Top quartile · P100
PAT (latest FY)
Top quartile · P100
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P95
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0

Top 10 in Manufacturing of plywood

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Akar Laminators Limited
Gujarat · Inc 1989
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Mangla Plywood Private Limited
Uttar Pradesh · Inc 1996
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Swastik Plyboard Limited
Rajasthan · Inc 1996
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

3Filings, charges, board changes
29 Sept 2020
Vinod appointed as Director
01 Sept 2018
Sachin appointed as Director
28 Oct 1991
Company incorporated
Stylam Industries Limited registered with RoC-Chandigarh; year 1991

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Stylam Industries Limited

When was Stylam Industries Limited incorporated?
Stylam Industries Limited was incorporated in 1991 (around 28 Oct 1991). Its CIN is L20211CH1991PLC011732 and it is registered with RoC-Chandigarh.
Where is Stylam Industries Limited located?
Stylam Industries Limited is headquartered in Chandigarh, at: SCO 14SECTOR 7 C MADHYA MARG CHANDIGARH UT CH 160019 IN .
What sector does Stylam Industries Limited operate in?
Stylam Industries Limited operates in the Manufacturing of plywood sector (NIC code 20211), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Stylam Industries Limited?
Stylam Industries Limited has 2 active directors: Vinod (Director), Sachin (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Stylam Industries Limited?
Stylam Industries Limited has authorized capital of ₹9.70 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹8.47 Cr.
Does Stylam Industries Limited have any open charges?
Stylam Industries Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Stylam Industries Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Stylam Industries Limited is 67/100 (grade C). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.

Related Companies in Chandigarh

10

Active companies with a registered address in Chandigarh — the entries closest to Stylam Industries Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.