Sudarshan Minchem Limited
Sudarshan Minchem Limited is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 1999 and based in Rajasthan, India. Sudarshan Minchem Limited operates in Ball clay, mining (NIC 14108) with authorized capital of ₹25.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹16.01 L. The board has 4 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
SUDARSHAN MINCHEM LIMITED is the legal entity of sudarshan minchem.
Quick facts
Directors
4 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 21 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 26 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 24 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Sudarshan Minchem Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 704126244 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹4.34 Cr | 27 Jan 2023 | Open |
| 190311838 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹11.72 Cr | 04 Jul 2020 | Open |
| 780697342 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹16.45 Cr | 12 Mar 2021 | Open |
| 202508868 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹17.06 Cr | 19 Sep 2021 | Open |
| 151772785 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹20.43 Cr | 19 Sep 2023 | Open |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Sudarshan Minchem Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹20.78 Cr | ₹2.43 Cr | ₹17.22 Cr | ₹25.16 Cr | 151 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹16.36 Cr | ₹1.72 Cr | ₹15.06 Cr | ₹22.80 Cr | 142 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹13.01 Cr | ₹1.40 Cr | ₹5.25 Cr | ₹14.33 Cr | 68 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹12.50 Cr | ₹1.12 Cr | ₹11.57 Cr | ₹17.49 Cr | 231 |
Audited financials & ratios for Sudarshan Minchem Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹20.78 Cr | ₹16.36 Cr | ₹13.01 Cr | ₹12.50 Cr |
| Other income | ₹30.55 L | ₹17.69 L | ₹40.32 L | ₹7.94 L |
| Total income | ₹21.09 Cr | ₹16.54 Cr | ₹13.42 Cr | ₹12.58 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹17.98 Cr | ₹14.34 Cr | ₹11.62 Cr | ₹11.15 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹3.16 Cr | ₹2.23 Cr | ₹1.82 Cr | ₹1.45 Cr |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹2.43 Cr | ₹1.72 Cr | ₹1.40 Cr | ₹1.12 Cr |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹17.22 Cr | ₹15.06 Cr | ₹5.25 Cr | ₹11.57 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹3.01 Cr | ₹2.77 Cr | ₹2.34 Cr | ₹2.34 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹2.55 Cr | ₹4.53 Cr | ₹5.37 Cr | ₹1.99 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹7.94 Cr | ₹7.73 Cr | ₹9.08 Cr | ₹5.92 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹14.23 Cr | ₹10.26 Cr | ₹6.01 Cr | ₹7.28 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹3.79 Cr | ₹1.62 Cr | ₹1.53 Cr | ₹2.30 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹25.16 Cr | ₹22.80 Cr | ₹14.33 Cr | ₹17.49 Cr |
| Employees | 151 | 142 | 68 | 231 |
Audited financials & ratios for Sudarshan Minchem Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹20.78 Cr | +23.9% | +19.7% | +0.6% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹2.43 Cr | +6.6% | +13.4% | +2.4% |
| Net Worth | ₹17.22 Cr | +22.6% | +19.5% | -1.4% |
| Employees | 151 | +32.8% | +7.3% | +21.4% |
Audited financials & ratios for Sudarshan Minchem Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹20.78 Cr | ₹2.43 Cr | +11.69% | +0.08% | +14.11% | +9.66% | 0.18 | ₹13.76 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹16.36 Cr | ₹1.72 Cr | +10.51% | +32.63% | +11.41% | +7.54% | 0.18 | ₹11.52 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹13.01 Cr | ₹1.40 Cr | +10.78% | +38.50% | +26.71% | +9.79% | 0.45 | ₹19.14 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹12.50 Cr | ₹1.12 Cr | +8.93% | +6.08% | +9.65% | +6.38% | 0.20 | ₹5.41 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Sudarshan Minchem Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 2 | 1,52,97,762 | 80.93% |
| Institutional Investors | 2 | 6,66,568 | 3.53% |
| Public & Others | 8 | 29,39,020 | 15.55% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Sudarshan Minchem Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
15 peersEvents & timeline
5External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.