Sudha Somany Ceramics Private Limited

U26960AP2015PTC097828ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-VijayawadaUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Sudha Somany Ceramics Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2015 and based in Andhra Pradesh, India. Sudha Somany Ceramics Private Limited operates in Cutting of stone (NIC 26960) with authorized capital of ₹37.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹36.12 Cr. For 2022-23, the company reported revenue of ₹188.63 Cr and a net loss of ₹4.85 Cr. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1883d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹188.63 Cr
2022-23
PAT (latest FY)
₹-4.85 Cr
Margin -2.6%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹36.12 Cr
98% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2015
11 years old
State
Andhra Pradesh
Sector
Cutting of stone
NIC 26960
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹37.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹36.12 Cr
98% utilized
Members
Last AGM
05 Jul 2021
1883d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1979d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
s************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
D NO. 19-1-422/A, G RAGAMPETA PEDDAPURAM East Godavari AP 533437 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
D NO. 19-1-422/A, G RAGAMPETA PEDDAPURAM East Godavari AP 533437 IN
NIC code
26960
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
s************(at)gmail.com
Section
Cutting of stone
ROC
RoC-Vijayawada
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
02 Dec 2015 · 05 Jul 2021

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2525 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2423 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2322 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Sudha Somany Ceramics Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
495628602ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹11.23 Cr27 Jan 2019Open
751644031Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹13.24 Cr04 Jul 2023Open
888352842Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹12.21 Cr04 Jul 2019Open
429437112HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹18.48 Cr04 Jul 2022Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Sudha Somany Ceramics Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA5 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹267.23 Cr₹534.46 Cr₹801.69 Cr₹0₹5.93 L₹66.93 Cr₹16.12 Cr₹763.51 Cr2015-162016-172019-202020-212022-23
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2022-23
2020-21
2019-20
2016-17
2015-16

Detailed Financials

4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2022-232020-212019-202016-17
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2022-23+458.0%+4649.0%
Profit after Tax2022-23-312.0%
Net Worth2022-23+484.0%+13.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2015-16-51.51%-12.82%4.02
2016-17-1438.58%-2.95%-2.94%
2019-20-14.23%+657962.42%-145.78%-6.60%21.10
2020-21+1.28%+42.17%+9.50%+0.94%9.11
2022-23-2.57%+101.60%-17.24%-1.94%7.90

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters23,00,11,42864.26%
Institutional Investors324,00,2445.14%
Public & Others311,42,88,46830.60%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Sudha Somany Ceramics Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

30 peersSame sector (Cutting of stone) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
Top quartile · P85
PAT (latest FY)
Bottom quartile · P0
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P97
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0

Top 10 in Cutting of stone

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
01 May 2018
Sachin appointed as Director
02 Dec 2015
Company incorporated
Sudha Somany Ceramics Private Limited registered with RoC-Vijayawada; year 2015

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Sudha Somany Ceramics Private Limited

When was Sudha Somany Ceramics Private Limited incorporated?
Sudha Somany Ceramics Private Limited was incorporated in 2015 (around 02 Dec 2015). Its CIN is U26960AP2015PTC097828 and it is registered with RoC-Vijayawada.
Where is Sudha Somany Ceramics Private Limited located?
Sudha Somany Ceramics Private Limited is headquartered in Andhra Pradesh, at: D NO. 19-1-422/A, G RAGAMPETA PEDDAPURAM East Godavari AP 533437 IN .
What sector does Sudha Somany Ceramics Private Limited operate in?
Sudha Somany Ceramics Private Limited operates in the Cutting of stone sector (NIC code 26960), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Sudha Somany Ceramics Private Limited?
Sudha Somany Ceramics Private Limited has 1 active director: Sachin (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Sudha Somany Ceramics Private Limited?
Sudha Somany Ceramics Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹37.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹36.12 Cr.
Does Sudha Somany Ceramics Private Limited have any open charges?
Sudha Somany Ceramics Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Sudha Somany Ceramics Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Sudha Somany Ceramics Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.