Sukhkarta Transport And Travels Private Limited

Last updated: 2026-06-08

Sukhkarta Transport And Travels Private Limited was incorporated on 22 November 1994 and is registered with RoC-Pune under CIN U63090MH1994PTC083149. Its registered office is in Maharashtra, and its recorded company status is Active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. Below, you can review its registration details, directors and available filing records, with source dates shown alongside the information.

At a glance
CompanyAs registered
CIN
U63090MH1994PTC083149
Corporate Identity Number
Status
Active
On the MCA register
Incorporated
22 Nov 1994
Date of registration
Age of company
31 years
31y 10m 27d
State · ROC
Maharashtra · RoC-Pune
Sector
Activities of other transport agencies
NIC 63090
Class
Private
Non-govt company
Listing
Unlisted
Capital & ownershipWhat shareholders have put in
Authorised capital
₹5.00 L
Maximum it may raise
Paid-up capital
₹1.00 L
20% of authorised
Directors
2
Filings & meetingsStatutory calendar
Filings on record
N/A
Latest filing
N/A
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1784 days ago
Last balance sheet
31 Mar 2021
2028 days ago
01

Directors

2 active

Current Directors & Key Managerial Personnel of Sukhkarta Transport And Travels

DINDirector NameDesignationAppointment Date
8227781Chetan
LONAVALA
Director03 Apr 2019
8227782Deepali
LONAVALA
Director03 Apr 2019
05

Registered office location

Registered office
175, BOARD WORD G, NAVAL MENTIONP.J. ROAD NEAR BHARAT SAW MILLS A/P LONAVALA TALUKA MAVAL LONAVALA Pune MH 410401
ROC
RoC-Pune
State
Maharashtra
Email
meghsaya(at)rediffmail(dot)com

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

06

Events & timeline

3
Events on record
3
From the MCA register
Filings
0
Annual and event forms
Charges
0
Created or satisfied
Board changes
2
Appointments and exits
Filter
Showing 3 of 3 events
20192 events
03APR
Chetan appointed as DirectorBoard
03APR
Deepali appointed as DirectorBoard
19941 event
22NOV
Company incorporatedIncorporation
Sukhkarta Transport And Travels Private Limited registered with RoC-Pune; year 199422 Nov 1994
11

FAQs about Sukhkarta Transport And Travels Private Limited

5
01When was Sukhkarta Transport And Travels Private Limited incorporated?
Sukhkarta Transport And Travels Private Limited was incorporated in 1994 (around 22 Nov 1994). Its CIN is U63090MH1994PTC083149 and it is registered with RoC-Pune.
02Where is Sukhkarta Transport And Travels Private Limited located?
Sukhkarta Transport And Travels Private Limited is headquartered in Maharashtra, at: 175,BOARD WORD G, NAVAL MENTION,, P.J. ROAD NEAR BHARAT SAW MILLS A/P LONAVALA TALUKA MAVAL LONAVALA Pune MH 410401 IN .
03What sector does Sukhkarta Transport And Travels Private Limited operate in?
Sukhkarta Transport And Travels Private Limited operates in the Activities of other transport agencies sector (NIC code 63090), classified as Non-govt company.
04Who are the directors of Sukhkarta Transport And Travels Private Limited?
Sukhkarta Transport And Travels Private Limited has 2 active directors: Chetan (Director), Deepali (Director).
05What is the paid-up capital of Sukhkarta Transport And Travels Private Limited?
Sukhkarta Transport And Travels Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹5.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
12

View Similar Related Address companies in Maharashtra

10

Active companies on the MCA register in Maharashtra, the same state as Sukhkarta Transport And Travels Private Limited. They are listed as a way to browse the register — sharing a state does not imply any connection between them. Open any row for its full profile.

CompanyRegistered AddressStatusCINIncorporated
Janus 133 LimitedOffice 739, Tower, Mumbai, Maharashtra, IndiaActiveU71100MH2016PLC4859642016
Quadrant Televentures LimitedPlot no 196, Flat no 6, Dinkar Appartment Ulkanagri, Behind Gayakwad Classes Aurangabad Aurangabad MH 431005 IN ActiveL00000MH1946PLC1974741946
Alkem Laboratories LimitedALKEM HOUSE, SENAPATI BAPAT MARG LOWER PAREL MUMBAI MH 400013 IN ActiveL00305MH1973PLC1742011973
Mercury Trade Links LimitedM/s Amar Elec Eng. Co. Pushpa Park, Daftary Road Malad, Mumbai Mumbai City MH 400064 IN ActiveL01100MH1985PLC0372131985
White Organic Agro Limited312A, KAILAS PLAZA, VALLABH BAUG LANE, GHATKOPAR EAST MUMBAI Mumbai City MH 400077 IN ActiveL01100MH1990PLC0558601990
The Ravalgaon Sugar Farm LimitedRAVALGAONN-4233108TALUKA MALEGAON NASIK MH 423108 IN ActiveL01110MH1933PLC0019301933
Nath Bio Genes (India) LimitedNATH HOUSE NATH ROAD AURANGABAD MH 431005 IN ActiveL01110MH1993PLC0728421993
Agri Tech (India) LimitedNATH HOUSE NATH ROAD AURANGABAD Aurangabad MH 431005 IN ActiveL01110MH1993PLC0732681993
Elegant Floriculture & Agrotech (India) Limited101, Sagarika CHS Ltd, Plot No. 89, Juhu Tara Road Opp. Palm Grove Hotel, Santacruz (West), Mumbai Mumbai City MH 400049 IN ActiveL01110MH1993PLC0738721993
Shalimar Productions LimitedA-9, Shree Siddhivinayak Plaza, Plot No. B-31, Off Link Road, Andheri (West) Mumbai Mumbai City MH 400053 IN ActiveL01111MH1985PLC2285081985