Sumakrishna Private Limited

Last updated: 2026-09-04

Sumakrishna Private Limited was incorporated on 2 March 2022 and is registered with RoC-Coimbatore under CIN U17299TZ2022PTC038354. Its registered office is in BARGUR Krishnagiri TN IN, and its recorded company status is Active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. Below, you can review its registration details, directors and available filing records, with source dates shown alongside the information.

At a glance
CompanyAs registered
CIN
U17299TZ2022PTC038354
Corporate Identity Number
Status
Active
On the MCA register
Incorporated
02 Mar 2022
Date of registration
Age of company
4 years
4y 7m 21d
State · ROC
TZ · RoC-Coimbatore
Sector
Manufacturing (Textiles)
NIC 17299
Class
Private
Non-govt company
Listing
Unlisted
Capital & ownershipWhat shareholders have put in
Authorised capital
₹10.00 L
Maximum it may raise
Paid-up capital
₹1.00 L
10% of authorised
Directors
2
01

Directors

2 active

Current Directors & Key Managerial Personnel of Sumakrishna

DINDirector NameDesignationAppointment Date
7537550Krishnan
KRISHNAGIRI
Director02 Mar 2022
7537552Sumalatha
KRISHNAGIRI
Director02 Mar 2022
02

Companies Linked Through Directors

1

Live companies that share a director or key managerial person with Sumakrishna Private Limited. A shared appointment is a shared individual on both boards — it is not, on its own, evidence of ownership or of a group. Open any row for its full profile.

CompanyLinked ThroughStatusCINIncorporated
Vijaysri Textile Private Limited
KrishnanDirector
SumalathaDirector
ActiveU17309KA2016PTC0975192016
05

Registered office location

Registered office
NO.659/2C, KRISHNAGIRI MAIN ROADVIP NAGARBARGUR Krishnagiri TN 635104
ROC
RoC-Coimbatore
State
TZ
Email
compliance(at)kanakkupillai(dot)com

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

06

Events & timeline

3
Events on record
3
From the MCA register
Filings
0
Annual and event forms
Charges
0
Created or satisfied
Board changes
2
Appointments and exits
Filter
Showing 3 of 3 events
20223 events
02MAR
Company incorporatedIncorporation
Sumakrishna Private Limited registered with RoC-Coimbatore; year 202202 Mar 2022
02MAR
Krishnan appointed as DirectorBoard
02MAR
Sumalatha appointed as DirectorBoard
11

FAQs about Sumakrishna Private Limited

5
01When was Sumakrishna Private Limited incorporated?
Sumakrishna Private Limited was incorporated in 2022 (around 02 Mar 2022). Its CIN is U17299TZ2022PTC038354 and it is registered with RoC-Coimbatore.
02Where is Sumakrishna Private Limited located?
Sumakrishna Private Limited is headquartered in TZ, at: NO.659/2C, KRISHNAGIRI MAIN ROAD, VIP NAGAR, BARGUR Krishnagiri TN 635104 IN .
03What sector does Sumakrishna Private Limited operate in?
Sumakrishna Private Limited operates in the Manufacturing (Textiles) sector (NIC code 17299), classified as Non-govt company.
04Who are the directors of Sumakrishna Private Limited?
Sumakrishna Private Limited has 2 active directors: Krishnan (Director), Sumalatha (Director).
05What is the paid-up capital of Sumakrishna Private Limited?
Sumakrishna Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
12

View Similar Related Address companies in TZ

10

Active companies on the MCA register in TZ, the same state as Sumakrishna Private Limited. They are listed as a way to browse the register — sharing a state does not imply any connection between them. Open any row for its full profile.

CompanyRegistered AddressStatusCINIncorporated
Skm Egg Products Export India LimitedNO 133, 133/1, GANDHIJI ROAD, ERODE Erode TN 638001 IN ActiveL01222TZ1995PLC0060251995
Sri Ramakrishna Mills (Coimbatore) Limited1493, SATHYAMANGALAM ROAD, GANAPATHY COIMBATORE Coimbatore TN 641006 IN ActiveL17111TZ1946PLC0001751946
Sambandam Spinning Mills LimitedKAMARAJ NAGAR COLONYP B NO 1 SALEM SALEM TN 636014 IN ActiveL17111TZ1973PLC0006751973
Kandagiri Spinning Mills LimitedPOST BOX NO 3, UDAYAPATTI, SALEM TN 636140 IN ActiveL17111TZ1976PLC0007621976
Super Sales India Limited34 A KAMARAJ ROAD COIMBATORE TN 641018 IN ActiveL17111TZ1981PLC0011091981
Amarjothi Spinning Mills Limited157KUMARAN ROAD TIRUPUR COIMBATORE DISTRICT TN 641601 IN ActiveL17111TZ1987PLC0020901987
Bannari Amman Spinning Mills Limited252METTUPALAYAM ROAD COIMBATORE TAMILNADU TN 641043 IN ActiveL17111TZ1989PLC0024761989
Salona Cotspin LimitedSF NO 74/12 & 75/3SATHY ROAD POONGAMPALLI VILLAGE SATHYAMANGALAM TN 638402 IN ActiveL17111TZ1994PLC0047971994
Lambodhara Textiles Limited3A, B-BLOCK, PIONEER APARTMENTS 1075-B, AVINASHI ROAD COIMBATORE TN 641018 IN ActiveL17111TZ1994PLC0049291994
Sri Nachammai Cotton Mills LimitedDoor No. 181, 'VASANTHAM', 4th Cross Street, New Fairlands Salem Salem TN 636016 IN ActiveL17115TZ1980PLC0009161980