Suntastic Engineering Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2016 and based in Tamil Nadu, India. It was founded by Arun Raj. Suntastic Engineering Private Limited operates in Electric domestic appliances parts and accessories, manufacturing (NIC 29309) with authorized capital of ₹50.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹50.00 L. For 2023-24, the company reported revenue of ₹25.18 Cr and profit after tax of ₹95.60 L. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1738d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹25.18 Cr
2023-24
PAT (latest FY)
₹95.60 L
Margin 3.8%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹50.00 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2016
10 years old
State
Tamil Nadu
Sector
Electric domestic appliances parts and accessories, manufacturing
NIC 29309
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹50.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹50.00 L
100% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1738d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1982d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
a***********(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
New No 69, Old. No :27A, 1st pillaiyar koil street Lakshmipuram, Chrompet Chennai Chennai TN 600044 IN
SUNTASTIC ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED is the legal entity of Suntastic Solar Systems.
Total Funding
—
Latest Round
—
Revenue
—
Valuation
—
Funding Rounds
—
Employees
—
Stage
—
HQ
—
Founded
2016
Joined to MCA on CIN U29309TN2016PTC111754
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
New No 69, Old. No :27A, 1st pillaiyar koil street Lakshmipuram, Chrompet Chennai Chennai TN 600044 IN
NIC code
29309
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
a***********(at)gmail.com
Section
Electric domestic appliances parts and accessories, manufacturing
ROC
RoC-Chennai
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
01 Aug 2016 · 30 Nov 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
New No 69, Old. No :27A, 1st pillaiyar koil street Lakshmipuram, Chrompet Chennai Chennai TN 600044 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Suntastic Engineering Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Suntastic Engineering Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Suntastic Engineering Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Suntastic Engineering Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA5 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2023-24
₹47.78 Cr
₹29.52 L
₹9.36 Cr
₹94.30 Cr
—
2019-20
₹9.21 Cr
₹7.49 L
₹23.25 L
₹1.58 Cr
—
2018-19
₹7.32 Cr
₹5.27 L
₹61.01 L
₹1.79 Cr
—
2017-18
₹5.67 Cr
₹3.01 L
₹95.36 L
₹7.74 Cr
—
2016-17
₹59.44 L
₹2.39 L
₹62.25 L
₹57.72 L
—
Detailed Financials
4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2023-24
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹47.78 Cr
₹9.21 Cr
₹7.32 Cr
₹5.67 Cr
Other income
₹7.49 L
₹74.44 L
₹71.44 L
₹7.96 L
Total income
₹47.86 Cr
₹9.96 Cr
₹8.03 Cr
₹5.75 Cr
Total expenses
₹94.24 Cr
₹9.71 Cr
₹3.35 Cr
₹8.74 Cr
Profit before tax
₹3.17 Cr
₹6.64 L
₹1.39 L
₹9.02 L
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹29.52 L
₹7.49 L
₹5.27 L
₹3.01 L
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹9.36 Cr
₹23.25 L
₹61.01 L
₹95.36 L
Borrowings
₹78.09 Cr
₹9.16 Cr
₹8.93 Cr
₹6.79 Cr
Current liabilities
₹75.35 Cr
₹5.00 Cr
₹1.92 Cr
₹45.1K
Total liabilities
₹98.26 Cr
₹9.05 Cr
₹5.72 Cr
₹1.67 Cr
Current assets
—
—
—
—
Cash & equivalents
₹9.35 L
₹8.64 L
₹85.18 L
₹4.93 L
Total assets
₹94.30 Cr
₹1.58 Cr
₹1.79 Cr
₹7.74 Cr
Employees
—
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2023-24
₹79.29 Cr
+736.0%
+648.0%
—
Profit after Tax2023-24
₹94.87 L
+5143.0%
+580.0%
—
Net Worth2023-24
₹7.89 Cr
+763.0%
+494.0%
—
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2016-17
₹71.99 L
₹4.52 L
+2.76%
—
+12.57%
+6.86%
1.83
—
2017-18
₹3.34 Cr
₹8.35 L
+0.56%
+466.83%
+3.12%
+0.65%
4.80
—
2018-19
₹2.57 Cr
₹5.22 L
+0.50%
+114.09%
+5.58%
+0.47%
11.80
—
2019-20
₹6.89 Cr
₹1.16 L
+0.76%
-23.97%
+6.10%
+0.43%
14.05
—
2023-24
₹60.16 Cr
₹52.89 L
+3.80%
+424.63%
+17.43%
+2.16%
8.08
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Suntastic Engineering Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Suntastic Engineering Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
24 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
₹38.12 Cr
₹69.55 L
₹81.16 Cr
Top quartile · P87
PAT (latest FY)
₹87.98 L
₹-8.5K
₹9.28 L
Top quartile · P91
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹96.56 L
₹8.23 L
₹2.16 Cr
Top quartile · P75
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0
Top 10 in Electric domestic appliances parts and accessories, manufacturing
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Suntastic Engineering Private Limited
When was Suntastic Engineering Private Limited incorporated?
Suntastic Engineering Private Limited was incorporated in 2016 (around 01 Aug 2016). Its CIN is U29309TN2016PTC111754 and it is registered with RoC-Chennai.
Where is Suntastic Engineering Private Limited located?
Suntastic Engineering Private Limited is headquartered in Tamil Nadu, at: New No 69, Old. No :27A, 1st pillaiyar koil street Lakshmipuram, Chrompet Chennai Chennai TN 600044 IN .
What sector does Suntastic Engineering Private Limited operate in?
Suntastic Engineering Private Limited operates in the Electric domestic appliances parts and accessories, manufacturing sector (NIC code 29309), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Suntastic Engineering Private Limited?
Suntastic Engineering Private Limited has 2 active directors: Perumal (Director), Arun Raj (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Suntastic Engineering Private Limited?
Suntastic Engineering Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹50.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹50.00 L.
Does Suntastic Engineering Private Limited have any open charges?
Suntastic Engineering Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Suntastic Engineering Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Suntastic Engineering Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Tamil Nadu
10
Active companies with a registered address in Tamil Nadu — the entries closest to Suntastic Engineering Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.