Supercons Technopac Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 1992 and based in Telangana, India. Supercons Technopac Private Limited operates in Hot water supply (community supply) (NIC 40300) with authorized capital of ₹15.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹14.48 L. For 2022-23, the company reported revenue of ₹1.19 Cr and profit after tax of ₹2.10 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1739d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹1.19 Cr
2022-23
PAT (latest FY)
₹2.10 L
Margin 1.8%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹14.48 L
97% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1992
34 years old
State
Telangana
Sector
Hot water supply (community supply)
NIC 40300
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹15.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹14.48 L
97% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1739d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1983d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
s*********(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
H.No.5-43/1/2inSurveyNo.149&150,Doolapally village Nr forestacademy gate,OppGangasthan Residentialcom Dundigal Hyderabad TG 500014 IN
Explore the complete profile of SUPERCONS TECHNOPAC PRIVATE LIMITED, including financials and company filings, contact details, and much more on Tracxn.
Total Funding
—
Latest Round
—
Revenue
—
Valuation
—
Funding Rounds
—
Employees
—
Stage
—
HQ
—
Founded
1992
Joined to MCA on CIN U40300TG1992PTC014128
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
H.No.5-43/1/2inSurveyNo.149&150,Doolapally village Nr forestacademy gate,OppGangasthan Residentialcom Dundigal Hyderabad TG 500014 IN
NIC code
40300
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
s*********(at)gmail.com
Section
Hot water supply (community supply)
ROC
RoC-Hyderabad
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
24 Apr 1992 · 30 Nov 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
H.No.5-43/1/2inSurveyNo.149&150,Doolapally village Nr forestacademy gate,OppGangasthan Residentialcom Dundigal Hyderabad TG 500014 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Supercons Technopac Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Supercons Technopac Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Supercons Technopac Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Supercons Technopac Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA4 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2022-23
₹3.11 Cr
₹8.09 L
₹0
₹22.28 L
—
2021-22
₹48.71 L
₹-60.46 L
₹0
₹25.48 L
—
2019-20
₹15.71 L
₹-25.73 L
₹24.41 L
₹1.19 Cr
—
2015-16
₹36.99 L
₹13.8K
₹10.91 L
₹59.84 L
—
Detailed Financials
4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2022-23
2021-22
2019-20
2015-16
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹3.11 Cr
₹48.71 L
₹15.71 L
₹36.99 L
Other income
₹0
₹39.3K
₹65.9K
₹0
Total income
₹3.11 Cr
₹49.10 L
₹16.37 L
₹36.99 L
Total expenses
₹3.03 Cr
₹91.53 L
₹90.14 L
₹28.69 L
Profit before tax
₹4.40 L
₹-94.92 L
₹-75.34 L
₹5.58 L
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹8.09 L
₹-60.46 L
₹-25.73 L
₹13.8K
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹0
₹0
₹24.41 L
₹10.91 L
Borrowings
₹60.58 L
₹39.32 L
₹96.49 L
₹40.07 L
Current liabilities
₹27.73 L
₹56.74 L
₹6.03 L
₹1.58 L
Total liabilities
₹20.77 L
₹12.44 L
₹8.64 Cr
₹40.57 L
Current assets
—
—
—
—
Cash & equivalents
₹59.3K
₹46.5K
₹8.59 L
₹35.0K
Total assets
₹22.28 L
₹25.48 L
₹1.19 Cr
₹59.84 L
Employees
—
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2022-23
₹2.92 Cr
+870.0%
+33.0%
—
Profit after Tax2022-23
₹7.42 L
—
+75.0%
—
Net Worth2022-23
₹0
—
-252.0%
—
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2015-16
₹40.87 L
₹82.3K
+0.96%
—
+1.00%
+0.80%
1.25
—
2019-20
₹25.86 L
₹-32.88 L
-37.51%
-33.35%
-133.07%
-17.97%
7.40
—
2021-22
₹65.92 L
₹-47.61 L
-82.97%
-58.12%
—
-23.26%
—
—
2022-23
₹2.92 Cr
₹7.10 L
+1.77%
+415.43%
—
+2.91%
—
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Supercons Technopac Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Supercons Technopac Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
341 peersSame sector (Hot water supply (community supply)) — nationwide
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Supercons Technopac Private Limited
When was Supercons Technopac Private Limited incorporated?
Supercons Technopac Private Limited was incorporated in 1992 (around 24 Apr 1992). Its CIN is U40300TG1992PTC014128 and it is registered with RoC-Hyderabad.
Where is Supercons Technopac Private Limited located?
Supercons Technopac Private Limited is headquartered in Telangana, at: H.No.5-43/1/2inSurveyNo.149&150,Doolapally village Nr forestacademy gate,OppGangasthan Residentialcom Dundigal Hyderabad TG 500014 IN .
What sector does Supercons Technopac Private Limited operate in?
Supercons Technopac Private Limited operates in the Hot water supply (community supply) sector (NIC code 40300), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Supercons Technopac Private Limited?
Supercons Technopac Private Limited has 1 active director: Swathi (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Supercons Technopac Private Limited?
Supercons Technopac Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹15.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹14.48 L.
Does Supercons Technopac Private Limited have any open charges?
Supercons Technopac Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Supercons Technopac Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Supercons Technopac Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Telangana
10
Active companies with a registered address in Telangana — the entries closest to Supercons Technopac Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.