Surge Exim Private Limited

U51433DL2012PTC232264ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-DelhiUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
4 / 4 signals passed

Surge Exim Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2012 and based in Delhi, India. Surge Exim Private Limited operates in Fixtures & flat glass, wholesale (NIC 51433) with authorized capital of ₹50.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹37.00 L. For 2021-22, the company reported revenue of ₹43.50 Cr and profit after tax of ₹9.43 L. The board has 3 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1751d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹43.50 Cr
2021-22
PAT (latest FY)
₹9.43 L
Margin 0.2%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
3
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹37.00 L
74% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2012
14 years old
State
Delhi
Sector
Fixtures & flat glass, wholesale
NIC 51433
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹50.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹37.00 L
74% utilized
Members
Last AGM
15 Nov 2021
1751d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
s************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
28, Ground Floor Manak Vihar, Near DDA Park Delhi East Delhi DL 110092 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
28, Ground Floor Manak Vihar, Near DDA Park Delhi East Delhi DL 110092 IN
NIC code
51433
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
s************(at)gmail.com
Section
Fixtures & flat glass, wholesale
ROC
RoC-Delhi
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
01 Mar 2012 · 15 Nov 2021

Directors

3 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2521 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 2023+28dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2422 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2327 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Surge Exim Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
139099560State Bank of India(Bank)₹19.68 Cr27 Jan 2021Open
999105037HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹5.84 Cr27 Jan 2022Open
396095341HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹5.69 Cr19 Sep 2019Open
274028820Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹8.39 Cr27 Jan 2023Open
667100425HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹13.29 Cr27 Jan 2021Open
626859918HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹21.97 Cr19 Sep 2023Satisfied
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Surge Exim Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA1 reporting year
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹20.72 Cr₹41.44 Cr₹62.15 Cr₹59.19 Cr2021-22
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2021-22

Detailed Financials

1 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2021-22
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue₹59.64 Cr+27.4%+8.0%+4.9%
Profit after Tax₹4.23 Cr+33.7%+26.4%+16.5%
Net Worth₹36.91 Cr-5.6%+7.0%+5.0%
Employees55+21.2%+20.8%+11.3%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Surge Exim Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2021-22+0.22%+0.62%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters13,06,91,93675.37%
Institutional Investors29,20,1392.26%
Public & Others5091,10,71522.37%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Surge Exim Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

4 peersSame sector (Fixtures & flat glass, wholesale) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
Top quartile · P75
PAT (latest FY)
2nd quartile · P50
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P75
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0

Top 3 in Fixtures & flat glass, wholesale

by healthView all ›
01
Agi Greenpac Limited
West Bengal · Inc 1960
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

4Filings, charges, board changes
12 Feb 2021
Naman appointed as Director
12 Feb 2021
Tanush appointed as Director
25 Oct 2013
Ajay appointed as Director
01 Mar 2012
Company incorporated
Surge Exim Private Limited registered with RoC-Delhi; year 2012

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Surge Exim Private Limited

When was Surge Exim Private Limited incorporated?
Surge Exim Private Limited was incorporated in 2012 (around 01 Mar 2012). Its CIN is U51433DL2012PTC232264 and it is registered with RoC-Delhi.
Where is Surge Exim Private Limited located?
Surge Exim Private Limited is headquartered in Delhi, at: 28, Ground Floor Manak Vihar, Near DDA Park Delhi East Delhi DL 110092 IN .
What sector does Surge Exim Private Limited operate in?
Surge Exim Private Limited operates in the Fixtures & flat glass, wholesale sector (NIC code 51433), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Surge Exim Private Limited?
Surge Exim Private Limited has 3 active directors: Naman (Director), Tanush (Director), Ajay (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Surge Exim Private Limited?
Surge Exim Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹50.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹37.00 L.
Does Surge Exim Private Limited have any open charges?
Surge Exim Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Surge Exim Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Surge Exim Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 4 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.